Librería: Kayleighbug Books, IOBA, Cedar Grove, WV, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 0,88
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Stock Photos! We photograph every item. spine creasing, edge wear, cover chipped, small edge tears; A memoir offering a warm, intimate portrait of President John Fitzgerald Kennedy by the men who knew him best, from the time of his first run for Congress in 1946 to his assassination in Dallas on November 22, 1963.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jones & Bartlett Learning, LLC, 2011
ISBN 10: 1449644880 ISBN 13: 9781449644888
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 5 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jones & Bartlett Learning, 2011
ISBN 10: 1449644880 ISBN 13: 9781449644888
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jones & Bartlett Learning, 2011
ISBN 10: 1449644880 ISBN 13: 9781449644888
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jones & Bartlett Learning (edition 5), 2011
ISBN 10: 1449644880 ISBN 13: 9781449644888
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 5. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Librería: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Spine Somewhat Cocked. Later Printing. Pages unmarked. Binding firm. Tears and tattering along edges of DJ with scotch tape at bottom of spine.
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Used - Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little Brown & Company, 1983
ISBN 10: 0316630004 ISBN 13: 9780316630009
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. Wraps have light wear. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jones & Bartlett Publishers, 2016
ISBN 10: 1284094103 ISBN 13: 9781284094107
Librería: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown Binding. Condición: Good. 2. Grade 2 out 5 points. This is a used book. Books has moderate wear on cover and pages. Books with this grade may have any of the following: Personalized notes/names, stickers/labels, markings on pages, bends/creases on cover/spine, ex-library markings. May not include extra materials such as dust jackets, access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little Brown & Company, 1983
ISBN 10: 0316716251 ISBN 13: 9780316716253
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little Brown & Company, 1983
ISBN 10: 0316716251 ISBN 13: 9780316716253
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jones & Bartlett Learning, 2016
ISBN 10: 1284094103 ISBN 13: 9781284094107
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jones & Bartlett Publishers, 2016
ISBN 10: 1284094103 ISBN 13: 9781284094107
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jones & Bartlett Publishers, 2016
ISBN 10: 1284094103 ISBN 13: 9781284094107
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Pencil markings. Clear plastic laminated to cover ; 300 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jones & Bartlett Learning, LLC, 2007
ISBN 10: 0763743534 ISBN 13: 9780763743536
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 4th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little Brown & Company, 1983
ISBN 10: 0316630004 ISBN 13: 9780316630009
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little Brown & Company, 1983
ISBN 10: 0316630004 ISBN 13: 9780316630009
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paper Back. Condición: Good. Good mass market paperback, slight wear.
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. [From the library of noted scholar Richard A. Macksey.] Softcover. Good binding and cover. Shelf wear. Light crease on cover. "Richard A. Macksey was a celebrated Johns Hopkins University professor whose affiliation with the university spanned six and a half decades. A legendary figure not only in his own fields of critical theory, comparative literature, and film studies but across all the humanities, Macksey possessed enormous intellectual capacity and a deeply insightful human nature. He was a man who read and wrote in six languages, was instrumental in launching a new era in structuralist thought in America, maintained a personal library containing a staggering collection of books and manuscripts, inspired generations of students to follow him to the thorniest heights of the human intellect, and penned or edited dozens of volumes of scholarly works, fiction, poetry, and translation." - Johns Hopkins University.
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jones & Bartlett Learning, 2016
ISBN 10: 1284094103 ISBN 13: 9781284094107
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,33
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xii + 208 Figures, Illus.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MIT Press, 1993
Librería: Possum Books, Charlottesville, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. Cover torn at tail of rear joint.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jones & Bartlett Learning, 2007
ISBN 10: 0763743534 ISBN 13: 9780763743536
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!