Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hunt Publishing Limited, John, 2011
ISBN 10: 1846945356 ISBN 13: 9781846945359
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. Like New dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Dalton Books, Eureka, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Minor wear to extremities. Slight curl to cover edge. No markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing USA, 1999
ISBN 10: 1563086743 ISBN 13: 9781563086748
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing USA, 1999
ISBN 10: 1563086743 ISBN 13: 9781563086748
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Signed/Inscribed by author on front endpage.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Signed Copy . Good dust jacket. Inscribed by author on front endpage.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,84
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Libraries Unlimited, Inc., 1999
ISBN 10: 1563086743 ISBN 13: 9781563086748
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover in excellent condition (slight handling, unmarked, slight wear, slight cover indentations). 526 pages. [2.9 lbs]. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. Like New dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Like New. Used - Like New.
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. Much like the first two books in the Middle-Class Millionaire series, Middle-Class Millionaire and Middle-Class Millionaire Women, Middle-Class Millionaire Government Employees offers technical tips to grow and manage wealth.This book is focused on the additional features and benefits that come with being a government employee, specifically tailored for the hundreds of thousands of individuals and families who serve our communities as federal, state, and local government employees. In most cases, these individuals take great satisfaction in knowing that their daily actions at work are making others' lives better. Authors Clark A. Kendall and Carol L. Petrov want to make government employees' lives better by helping them take advantage of the financial opportunities that exist specifically for them that are not available in the private sector.Compared to the first two books in this series, Middle-Class Millionaire Government Employees is less of a "how to do" book and more of a "how to understand, recognize, and use your employer's benefits" to your advantage to meet your long-term financial goals book. Regardless of your level of financial knowledge, this book will help you achieve financial security. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Christian Faith Publishing, Inc., 2017
ISBN 10: 1635254310 ISBN 13: 9781635254310
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 11,67
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 48 pages. 8.82x5.79x0.31 inches. In Stock.
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 15,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback with slight wear to cover edges, otherwise like new. AD. Used.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 21,58
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 176 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.63 inches. In Stock.