Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Annals Assoc Amer Geog, 1959
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 49, No 4, pp. 409-419, Maps, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, last page in facsimile, else VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia Univ Press, NY, 1974
ISBN 10: 0231037678 ISBN 13: 9780231037679
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 205 pp., Photos, Maps, Grn Hardback, 4to, DJ, VG, 1st ed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0231037678 ISBN 13: 9780231037679
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por E. P. Dutton & Co, New York, 1967
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good +. 1st Edition. Stated First Edition (First Thus). Includes Index And Further Reading List. Light Reading Creases To The Spine, Else Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0231037678 ISBN 13: 9780231037679
Librería: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Ex-Library hardcover no dj (green boards) with all the usual markings, attachments, and library wear. Sunned spine. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia Univ. Press, New York, 1974
Librería: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB, East Jewett, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. First edition. 205 pp. 24 figs; 12 maps. Sq. 8vo. An area of continuing interest world wide. Fine in a very good+ dj with a small closed tear on rear panel.
Publicado por Ginn, Boston, 1964
Librería: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Plastic coated, red pictorial, lightly rubbed. Brazil; Ex-Library.
Publicado por E. P. Dutton, NY, 1967
Librería: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good-. No Jacket. 1967.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, New York, 1974
ISBN 10: 0231037678 ISBN 13: 9780231037679
Librería: Sea Chest Books, Tucumcari, NM, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 30,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. First edition 4to in very good condition, signed by the author and warmly inscribed to "Harm"; who is Harm de Blij, who was a well known geography professor, and geographer on Good Morning America. Medium green cloth with pale white titles on spine. Firm and clean, with slightly bumped bottom back corner. The dustjacket has very slight edgewear with short closed tears at top of spine panel, and a couple of tiny holes with a longer closed tear at bottom spine panel. Examination of some of the problems and solutions faced in the development and protection of some particular areas of Northeast Brazil in the mid to late 20th century. Two errata slips tipped in on second free endpapers, signed and inscribed on the half title page. XI, 205 pp. Geography, Brazil, Latin America, Developing Countries, History. Signed and Inscribed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, New York and London, 1974
ISBN 10: 0231037678 ISBN 13: 9780231037679
Librería: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoxi, 205p., b/w illus., maps, 2 tipped-in errata sheets, dj, quarto format.
Publicado por . New York and London, Columbia University Press, [1974], First edition., 1974
Librería: Horizon Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4to [26.5 x 21 cm]; xi, [iii], 205 pp, 24 illustrations from photos and drwgs, including aerial photos, 12 maps, tables, glossary, bibliog, index, with both errata sheets tipped in on front blank endpaper. original green cloth, spine title lettering, dj (short tear), near fine and quite clean in very good jacket. A thorough analysis of the geography, agriculture, settlements, land use, economy, etc of this part of Brazil. A picture of this book is available on request.
EUR 72,84
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Año de publicación: 1974
Librería: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: VG. NY 1974 Columbia University. 4to., 205pp., illustrations, errata, index, cloth. Inscribed and signed by Kempton, VG in VG DJ.
EUR 82,69
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 75,43
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 77,75
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 100,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 178,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 189,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 208,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 251,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 276,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 398,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.