Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0521284279 ISBN 13: 9780521284271
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. The book is complete and readable, with all pages and cover intact. Dust jacket, shrink wrap, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may have light notes, highlighting, or minor water exposure, but nothing that affects readability. May be an ex-library copy and could include library markings or stickers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0521284279 ISBN 13: 9780521284271
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press (edition Reprint), 1983
ISBN 10: 0521284279 ISBN 13: 9780521284271
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Reprint. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0521284279 ISBN 13: 9780521284271
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0521284279 ISBN 13: 9780521284271
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0521284279 ISBN 13: 9780521284271
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Reprint. Cormers are slightly bent. Used - Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0521284279 ISBN 13: 9780521284271
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. Used - Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oaktree Products, Incorporated, 1995
ISBN 10: 0964523507 ISBN 13: 9780964523500
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Gil Coddington Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0521284279 ISBN 13: 9780521284271
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1983/1992. Classical studies, Egypt. Cambridge University Press. 450p., very good - near fine paperback orange cover design.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0521284279 ISBN 13: 9780521284271
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 12,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 13,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0521284279 ISBN 13: 9780521284271
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: reprint ] [ Water Damage: SLIGHT, doesn't affect use ] Publisher: Cambridge University Press Pub Date: 9/22/1983 Binding: Paperback Pages: 464 reprint edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0521284279 ISBN 13: 9780521284271
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Cambridge, 1983. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with two previous owner stamps on half title page. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Routledge & Kegan Paul, London, 1961
Librería: Church Street Books, Lutterworth, LEICS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: G+. First P/back Edition. Translation of Plato's "Politicus", with introductory essays and footnotes. Card covers, 244pp inc index. Covers slightly discoloured, with modest general shelfwear. Page edges foxed, otherwise internally clean and tight. Ref:114720.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kahn + Associates / New Magazine: Paris, FR, 2005
Librería: James Payne, Books and Prints, New York City, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. [LITERATURE]. Ed. Paul Kahn. Contributors: Gary Snyder, Olivier Delbard, Nacho Fernandez, Lubos Snizek, Luci Collin, Irina Dyatlovskaya, Shigeyoshi Hara, Chiara D'Ottavi, Francesco Gengoni, Reidar Ekner, Willie Alexander, Hallam Ferguson, Norman Fischer, Carl Caulkins, Eliot Weinberger, J.B. Bryan, Martin Kemp, Antonio Criminisi, Claude Mollard, Ted Nelson, Gregoire Paultre, James Koller, Mirtha Dermisache, Paul Kahn, Carrie Noland, Edgardo Cozarinksy, Florent Fajole, et al. "New Magazine: International Visual and Verbal Communication: Issue 1 (2005): Translating Gary Snyder." Paris, FR: Kahn and Associates, New Magazine, 2005. English language. Softcover. Sticker residue on front cover. Very Good. No ISBN.
EUR 7,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bueno. : Este libro ofrece una visión renovada del Egipto antiguo, explorando el avance desde una economía de subsistencia hasta el establecimiento de las primeras comunidades agrícolas y el desarrollo de centros urbanos. Se analiza la aparición del estado centralizado como una prefiguración de las formas de dominación política modernas. Considerado un texto de referencia indispensable, este libro ha marcado una nueva época en la historiografía sobre las civilizaciones antiguas. EAN: 9788474238389 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia Título: Historia del Egipto Antiguo Autor: Bruce G. Trigger| B. J. Kemp| D. O'Connor| A. B. Lloyd Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 548 Formato: tapa blanda.
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1983/1987. Classical studies, Egypt. Cambridge University Press. 450p., very good paperback.
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 28,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Short Stories Inc., NY, 1949
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Good to Very Good-. Vol. CCVII, No. 3 (Whole No. 1933). Cover art by Benron Clark. Includes "The Shooter's Corner" by Pete Khulhoff; "Death Is a White Goddess" (novel) by Joseph W. Musgrave; "The Frustrations of Wang Soo" by Wilbur S. Peacock; "She's Your Ship, Cap'n" by H. Fredric Young; "Centennial in Jezebel" (novelette) by Steuart Emery; "Curioddities" by Irwin J. Weill; "The Unfinished Fan" by B. E. Cook; "Beyond the Brooks" (pt. 3 of 4) by Bertrand Shurtleff; "The Sky Stone" by Rui Chestor; "Stickup at Stafford's" by Hapsburg Liebe; "Men Who Wouldn't Die" by George C. Appell; "The Ninth Earl" by H. S. M. Kemp; "The Storyteller's Circle". Illustrated by Humiston, Chas Wood, Raymond Kinstler, and more. Front cover glued on at hinge; minor glue-mends to rear hinge; standard edge and corner wear and tear with minor losses; tanning; large number on rear in wax pencil. Book.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Short Stories Inc, New York, 1947
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. New York: Short Stories Inc 1947 First Edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 9.75"], 144 pages, illustrated. Includes the first of four parts of "Freedom Has a Price" by H. Bedford-Jones, "Hot Beaver" by Arthur B. Carhart, "The Menace of Spirit River" by W. C. Tuttle, "The Ship Comes First" by Berton E. Cook, "The Pointing Fingers" by Philip Ketchum, "A Gunman's Conscience" by Caddo Cameron, etc. Some trimming of the front cover edges else Some trimming of the front cover edges else Very Good or better copy vertical crease to the front cover, text paper tanning. mag15E.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.