Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Xlibris Corporation LLC, 2010
ISBN 10: 1450031129 ISBN 13: 9781450031127
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wellman Press, Inc., 1983
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sinauer Associates Inc, 2002
ISBN 10: 0878934030 ISBN 13: 9780878934034
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sinauer Associates Inc, 2002
ISBN 10: 0878934030 ISBN 13: 9780878934034
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sinauer Associates Inc, 2002
ISBN 10: 0878934030 ISBN 13: 9780878934034
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sinauer Associates Inc, 2002
ISBN 10: 0878934030 ISBN 13: 9780878934034
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sinauer Associates Inc, 2002
ISBN 10: 0878934030 ISBN 13: 9780878934034
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sinauer Associates Inc, 2002
ISBN 10: 0878934030 ISBN 13: 9780878934034
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Used book that is clean, average condition without any missing pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley-Blackwell (edition 1), 2015
ISBN 10: 1119998875 ISBN 13: 9781119998877
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
EUR 15,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A well-loved companion. Corners and cover might show a little wear, and you could find some notes or highlights. The dust jacket might be MIA, it might have been a library book and extras aren't guaranteedâ"but the story's all there!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Privately Printed, McDonald Printing Co., Cincinnati, 1959
Librería: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: includes dust-jacket. DETAILS: good light blue dust-jacket, a bit worn, scuffed and faded by light, near fine black half-cloth with light blue boards, appears little used if at all. KELLOGG, ELIZABETH R. Study for a portrait of Sir Philip Sidney. Cincinnati: Privately Printed, McDonald Printing Co., 1959, 112pp., . Other than the printed name Philippe Sidney on front the dust-jacket has no printed content. - Elizabeth R. Kellogg was librarian of the Cincinnati Art Museum from 1909 to 1929. Because of her interest in needlepoint, she was a founder of the Cincinnati Crafters Company. Kellogg wrote and directed plays for the College Club of Cincinnati, a dramatics group. In addition, she wrote several books and was a supporter of the Cincinnati Museum of Natural History (info from archives). 10.40.
Publicado por The C. J. Krehbiel Co., Cincinnati, 1960
Librería: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good-.
Publicado por By Author, Lansing MI, 1980
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Good condition. Clean text, tight binding. Some slight edge wear. Yellowing and smudges on the spine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sinauer Associates Inc, 1999
ISBN 10: 0878934049 ISBN 13: 9780878934041
Librería: goodbooks4u, Redding, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. No writing or highlighting. Cover, pages and binding in excellent condition. Minor shelf wear.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,40
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. David Hawkins and the Pond Study. Book.
Publicado por Priv. print., McDonald Print. Co, 1959
Librería: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. A clean and tight copy. Dj has small edge tears.
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. VERY GOOD hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket, no marks in text, very clean exterior. Book.
EUR 24,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,64
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 1969
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 1,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHeft. Condición: Gut. 132 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Heft stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Stempel.); Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. der Zustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. ENGLISCH. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 460.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sinauer Associates Inc, 1999
ISBN 10: 0878934049 ISBN 13: 9780878934041
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sinauer Associates Inc, 1999
ISBN 10: 0878934049 ISBN 13: 9780878934041
Librería: Coas Books, Las Cruces, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Item has water damage and highlighting. Cover is worn. Hardcover. CD Included.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,22
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,37
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por C. J. Krehbiel Co., Cincinnati, 1961
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. No Jacket. First Edition. Nice private press edition of a greek travel adventure. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Signed by Author(s). Book.