Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,32
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Greenwood Press March 1980, 1980
ISBN 10: 0313207674 ISBN 13: 9780313207679
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket.
EUR 8,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Rick's Books NYC, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Yale University Press, 1987 1st Very good -.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Ex-library book with stickers and/or stamps throughout.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Press, New Haven, 1987
ISBN 10: 0300039077 ISBN 13: 9780300039078
Librería: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Printing First Edition. Book and jacket in very good condition, minimal shelf wear and soiling, no markings, binding is tight and square, may have never been read.
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used-Very Good. Illustrated. Pap. Minor shelf-wear.
EUR 10,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Greenwood Pub Group, Santa Barbara, California, U.S.A., 1980
ISBN 10: 0313207674 ISBN 13: 9780313207679
Librería: The Book Lady Bookstore, Savannah, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good. Good. Green cloth with gilt lettering on front cover and spine. Foxing to fore-edges, A FAINT MUSTY ODOR as well.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Routledge, Independence, Kentucky, U.S.A., 1987
ISBN 10: 0416016715 ISBN 13: 9780416016710
Librería: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. A clean and sound copy. Careful packing and fast, efficient shipping including delivery confirmation. International Priority Air Mail shipping available for this item.
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Greenwood March 1980 Binding: Hardcover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Greenwood Press, Westport, Conn., 1980
ISBN 10: 0313207674 ISBN 13: 9780313207679
Librería: Shamrock Books, Lubbock, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Printing. Full cloth; 8vo.,258pp. No names or other markings. (faint shadow of removed price sticker front cover, else V.Good+.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Press, New Haven, 1987
ISBN 10: 0300039077 ISBN 13: 9780300039078
Librería: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 301 pages, with photographs. Minor dust jacket edge wear, otherwise, very clean and tight copy. Record # 854052.
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No dustjacket as issued. First Edition. First printing with full number line. Book is in Very Good condition, with minimal handling and light shelfwear, binding is tight, corners are sharp, interior is clean, text is free of markings.
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. 1980. Green cloth covered boards with gold titles; light shelf wear; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; no jacket. Interior is clean and unmarked; 258 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Missouri Press, Columbia, MO, 1991
ISBN 10: 082620774X ISBN 13: 9780826207746
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, 1984
ISBN 10: 0313232326 ISBN 13: 9780313232329
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,85
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, 1984
ISBN 10: 0313232326 ISBN 13: 9780313232329
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Greenwood Press March 1980, 1980
ISBN 10: 0313207674 ISBN 13: 9780313207679
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. No Jacket. Still in Shrink Wrap.
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. First printing (complete number line) hardcover in excellent, unmarked condition (slight handling, slight corner tip wear). 300 pages. [1.6 lbs]. Book.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,25
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Greenwood March 1980 Binding: Hardcover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0252074629 ISBN 13: 9780252074622
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, Oklahoma, 1968
ISBN 10: 0806108088 ISBN 13: 9780806108087
Librería: Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Very Good/Very Good condition. No internal markings of any kind. Light soiling on the text block. No internal markings of previous ownership.; 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Press, New Haven, 1987
ISBN 10: 0300039077 ISBN 13: 9780300039078
Librería: Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Very Good/Very Good condition. First edition, first printing. Light soiling on the text block. No internal markings of previous ownership.; 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Turtle Point Press, U.S.A., 2002
ISBN 10: 1885586248 ISBN 13: 9781885586247
Librería: NightsendBooks, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 14,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. This copy is LIKE NEW; the text is clear, bright, and unmarked; binding is tight, but slightest wear on edges. The covers also LN: absolutely intact in all ways, including perfect color and design, but sunning on spine, slightest wear on corners. We have a five star rating because of our fulfilment success and because our descriptions are accurate. We ship all books to U.S. buyers with Tracking. We guarantee: NO NASTY SURPRISES. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Dust jacket in good condition. First edition, first printing. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Page edges have light scuffing and smudging. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Press, New Haven, 1987
ISBN 10: 0300039077 ISBN 13: 9780300039078
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: very good(+). Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good(+). Selected and edited by Bruce Kellner. Frontis portrait, illustrated with a handful of b/w photos. 301 pages. Tall 8vo, black cloth, d.w. New Haven: Yale University Press, (1987). A very good(+) copy, remainder mark, in a very good(+) wrapper, light sunning to rear cover.