Keller warren (94 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, Estados Unidos de AmericaINDOO
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 13,85
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, Estados Unidos de AmericaINDOO
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,94
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Brand New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2019
Serie: The Patrick Moore Practical Astronomy Series, Libro 152 de 166. Libro 152 de 166 - The Patrick Moore Practical Astronomy Series
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,50
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 14,53
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 14,87
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoodwill Southern California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 21,49
Envío por EUR 2,60Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Paperback Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 21,49
Envío por EUR 3,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Editorial: Author's Castle, Cedar Falls, Iowa 1999
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Cambridge Books, Cambridge, Estados Unidos de AmericaCambridge Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 13,40
Envío por EUR 4,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. xvi, 143 p. : ill. ; 22 cm. Signed by James Sakine on the inside of the front cover. Signed by Author(s).

STARTLING Stories: July 1947
Startling (George O. Smith; Otto Binder; David H. Keller; Henry Kuttner; Edmond Hamilton; Margaret St. Clair; Lt. Comdr. Warren Guthrie)
Editorial: Better Publications, NY 1947
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,40
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Good to Very Good-. Vol. 15, No. 3. Pulp magazine. [Edited by Samuel Merwin, Jr.] Cover art by Bergey "Kingdom of the Blind" (novel) by George O. Smith. Includes "Dream's End" by Henry Kuttner; "Proxy Planeteers" by Edmond Hamilton; "The Ring Bonanza" by Otto Binder; "The Life Detour" (reprint) by… David H. Keller; "Super Whost" by Margaret St. Clair. Special Features: "The Ether Vibrates"; "Operation Asdevlant" by Warren Guthrie; "Science Fiction Fan Publications." Letters from Gerry de la Ree and Lin Carter. Illustrated by M. W. Kiemle, Marchioni, and others. Cover tear taped on verso;small stain at foredgel upper front hinge loose. Book.

ORIENTAL STORIES (1930, 1931, 1932) (reprint; Odyssey Publications #3
Oriental Stories (Otis Adelbert Kline; David H. Keller; G. G. Pendarves; Francis Hard; S. B. N. Hurst; E. Hoffman Price; Warren Hastings Miller; Hung Long Tom; Dorothy Quick; Robert E. Howard
Editorial: Odyssey Publications, West Newton. MA 1975
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,40
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good+ to Near Fine. First Edition. [1st printing](1975) #3. Trade-paperback sized. Cover art by Margaret Brundage. Includes "The Yellow River" (verse) by Hung Long Tom; "The Dragoman's Slave Girl" by Otis Adelbert Kline; "The Hidden Monster" by David H. Keller; "The Djinnee of El Sheyb" by G. G. Pendar…ves; "The White Queen" by Francis Hard; "The Ball of Fire" by S. B. N. Hurst; "Shaykh Ahamad & the Pious Companion" by E. Hoffman Price; "The Dancer of Djogyakarta" by Warren Hastings Miller; "The Mystic Rose" & "The Rug" (poems) by Hung Long Tom; "Scented Gardens" by Dorothy Quick; "The Voice of El Lil" by Robert E. Howard; "The Souk" A Chat With Our Readers". Illustrations by Joseph Doulin & DG. Slight wear and tanning. Book.

STARTLING Stories: July 1947
Startling (George O. Smith; Otto Binder; David H. Keller; Henry Kuttner; Edmond Hamilton; Margaret St. Clair; Lt. Comdr. Warren Guthrie)
Editorial: Better Publications, NY 1947
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,40
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Good to Very Good-. Vol. 15, No. 3. Pulp magazine. [Edited by Samuel Merwin, Jr.] Cover art by Bergey "Kingdom of the Blind" (novel) by George O. Smith. Includes "Dream's End" by Henry Kuttner; "Proxy Planeteers" by Edmond Hamilton; "The Ring Bonanza" by Otto Binder; "The Life Detour" (reprint) by… David H. Keller; "Super Whost" by Margaret St. Clair. Special Features: "The Ether Vibrates"; "Operation Asdevlant" by Warren Guthrie; "Science Fiction Fan Publications." Letters from Gerry de la Ree and Lin Carter. Illustrated by M. W. Kiemle, Marchioni, and others. Tanned; heavy edgewear with tears and shallow losses; spine heel rounded; creasing; glued inside rear hinge with small losses; check marks on contrents page. Book.

STARTLING Stories: July 1947
Startling (George O. Smith; Otto Binder; David H. Keller; Henry Kuttner; Edmond Hamilton; Margaret St. Clair; Lt. Comdr. Warren Guthrie)
Editorial: Better Publications, NY 1947
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,40
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Good to Very Good-. Vol. 15, No. 3. Pulp magazine. [Edited by Samuel Merwin, Jr.] Cover art by Bergey "Kingdom of the Blind" (novel) by George O. Smith. Includes "Dream's End" by Henry Kuttner; "Proxy Planeteers" by Edmond Hamilton; "The Ring Bonanza" by Otto Binder; "The Life Detour" (reprint) by… David H. Keller; "Super Whost" by Margaret St. Clair. Special Features: "The Ether Vibrates"; "Operation Asdevlant" by Warren Guthrie; "Science Fiction Fan Publications." Letters from Gerry de la Ree and Lin Carter. Illustrated by M. W. Kiemle, Marchioni, and others. Spine is taped (old and yellowed); several pages lack corners; cover overlaps rough with small corner loss to rear. Book.

Emergence: An Unraveling Collection of Short Horror Stories
Tarbet, TJ; King, E.E.; Montgomery, K.G.; Kunz, Lexie; Pangbourne, Frederick; St. James, Shell; Towse, Mark; Benedetto, Warren; Jensen, McKel; Keller, Tim
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Writers' Cache 2022
Serie: Unraveling Short Horror Stories, Libro 2 de 2. Libro 2 de 2 - Unraveling Short Horror Stories
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,55
Envío por EUR 13,86Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 20,86
Envío por EUR 11,57Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 183 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemaniamedimops
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 21,98
Envío por EUR 10,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2019
Serie: The Patrick Moore Practical Astronomy Series, Libro 152 de 166. Libro 152 de 166 - The Patrick Moore Practical Astronomy Series
- Tapa blanda
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemaniamedimops
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,48
Envío por EUR 10,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2019
Serie: The Patrick Moore Practical Astronomy Series, Libro 152 de 166. Libro 152 de 166 - The Patrick Moore Practical Astronomy Series
- Tapa blanda
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemaniamedimops
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 22,48
Envío por EUR 10,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma…ps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.

STARTLING Stories: July 1947
Startling (George O. Smith; Otto Binder; David H. Keller; Henry Kuttner; Edmond Hamilton; Margaret St. Clair; Lt. Comdr. Warren Guthrie)
Editorial: Better Publications, NY 1947
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,87
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good-. Vol. 15, No. 3. Pulp magazine. [Edited by Samuel Merwin, Jr.] Cover art by Bergey "Kingdom of the Blind" (novel) by George O. Smith. Includes "Dream's End" by Henry Kuttner; "Proxy Planeteers" by Edmond Hamilton; "The Ring Bonanza" by Otto Binder; "The Life Detour" (reprint) by David H…. Keller; "Super Whost" by Margaret St. Clair. Special Features: "The Ether Vibrates"; "Operation Asdevlant" by Warren Guthrie; "Science Fiction Fan Publications." Letters from Gerry de la Ree and Lin Carter. Illustrated by M. W. Kiemle, Marchioni, and others. Tanned; edgewear with chips and minor losses; losses at spine ends; creasing; edge tears. Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,68
Envío por EUR 17,35Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2019
Serie: The Patrick Moore Practical Astronomy Series, Libro 152 de 166. Libro 152 de 166 - The Patrick Moore Practical Astronomy Series
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 32,58
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 19,16
Envío por EUR 17,35Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer International Publishing AG, Cham 2019
Serie: The Patrick Moore Practical Astronomy Series, Libro 152 de 166. Libro 152 de 166 - The Patrick Moore Practical Astronomy Series
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 37,76
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. PixInsight has taken the astro-imaging world by storm. As the first comprehensive postprocessing platform to be created by astro-imagers for astro-imagers, it has for many replaced other generic graphics editors as the software of choice. PixInsight has been embraced by professionals such as… the James Webb (and Hubble) Space Telescope's science imager Joseph DePasquale and Calar Alto's Vicent Peris, as well as thousands of amateurs around the world. While PixInsight is extremely powerful, very little has been printed on the subject. The first edition of this book broke that mold, offering a comprehensive look into the softwares capabilities. This second edition expands on the several new processes added to the PixInsight platform since that time, detailing and demonstrating each one with a now-expanded workflow. Addressing topics such as PhotometricColorCalibration, Large-Scale Pixel Rejection, LocalNormalization and a host of other functions, this text remains the authoritative guide to PixInsight. PixInsight has been embraced by professionals such as the James Webb (and Hubble) Space Telescope's science imager Joseph DePasquale and Calar Alto's Vicent Peris, as well as thousands of amateurs around the world. While PixInsight is extremely powerful, very little has been printed on the subject. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2019
Serie: The Patrick Moore Practical Astronomy Series, Libro 152 de 166. Libro 152 de 166 - The Patrick Moore Practical Astronomy Series
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 35,41
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Condición: New.

Prehensile Five / 5
Glyer, Mike (Editor); Jack Harness (Cover), Perry Chapdelaine, Dan Goodman, Kees Van Toorn, Richard Wadholm, Donald Keller, David Gerrold, Bill Warren, Etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Prehensile, Sylmar Ca 1973
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, Estados Unidos de AmericaArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 32,97
Envío por EUR 6,94Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. 45 Pp (Lacking Last Page 46).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 25,87
Envío por EUR 13,86Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer International Publishing AG 2019
Serie: The Patrick Moore Practical Astronomy Series, Libro 152 de 166. Libro 152 de 166 - The Patrick Moore Practical Astronomy Series
- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 42,36
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer International Publishing AG 2019
Serie: The Patrick Moore Practical Astronomy Series, Libro 152 de 166. Libro 152 de 166 - The Patrick Moore Practical Astronomy Series
- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 37,29
Envío por EUR 6,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 34,41
Envío por EUR 13,86Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer International Publishing AG, CH 2019
Serie: The Patrick Moore Practical Astronomy Series, Libro 152 de 166. Libro 152 de 166 - The Patrick Moore Practical Astronomy Series
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 50,43
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Second Edition 2018.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 47,92
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.