Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Geophysical Union, 1977, Washington, 1977
ISBN 10: 0875900208 ISBN 13: 9780875900209
Librería: Muse Book Shop, DeLand, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Blue Cl. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo. pp ix 754, ind. Geophysical Monograph 20.
Publicado por J Geophysical Research, 1972
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 77, No 26, Sept 10, 1972, pp. 4957-4965, Ilus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, last page in facsimile else VG.
Publicado por From: Heacock, John G (Ed), 1971, The Structure and Physical Properties of the Earth's Crust, Geophysical Monograph 14, Amer Geophysical Union, Wash, DC, 1971
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. pp. 107-125, Illus, Extracted from orig Vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Publicado por Geol Survey Canada, Ottawa, 1979
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Econ Geol Rept 31, pp. 63-75, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, else VG.
Publicado por Geol Survey Canada/Econ Geol Rept No 26, 1967
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. pp. 51-66, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Publicado por USGS Bulletin 1083-B, Washington, 1959
Librería: Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA, Columbus, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good. No dust jacket.
Publicado por Colorado School of Mines, Golden, CO, 1968
Librería: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. VG- Paperbound periodical. 268 pp. Ex-library copy. Vol. 63, No. 2 (April), 1968 issue. Library spine label, rear envelope, brodart-like protective cover. Front and rear covers heavily yellowed by adjacent volumes. Spine tight, square. Interior bright, clean, unmarked. Good research/reference copy.
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. From an academic library with the usual stamps etc. Tape repair to spine. This item is heavy and will attract postal surcharges.
Publicado por Colorado School of Mines, 1968
Librería: BEACON BOOKS, Creston, BC, Canada
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 6 x 9 inches. 268 pages. See photo for Table of Contents. Good+ condition. Light scuffing on front cover and previous owner initials in ink on foredge.
Publicado por Washington: GPO, 1969
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* 8 pp., quarto, original paper wrappers, minor ownership markings, in all good-very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 96,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* 526 pp., hardcover, minor (mostly internal) library markings else text clean & binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country. Photos available upon request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pergamon Press, Oxford, England U.K., 1966
Librería: Bargain Finders of Colorado, Simla, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 160,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Textbook reflecting data, techniques and theory developed through early 1960's on effectiveness of electrical prospecting. This was the first English language textbook on the subject since the early 1940s. Eight chapters: electrical properties of earth materials; electrical well logging; Galvanic resistivity, magneto-telluric resistivity; telluric current; Induction; radio wave; and, induced polarization. Each chapter ends with references to literature for additional study. Appendices have tables for materials and function vales. Nice introduction to the subject. It has become a standard reference in applied electrical geophysics. vii + 519pp. This title was volume 10 in Pergamon's International Series of Monographs in Electromagnetic Waves, edited by A. L. Cullen, V. A. Fock, and J. R. Wait. George V. Keller (1927-2012) was a geophysicist noted for his pioneering work in the field of electrical exploration geophysics technologies. Professor Keller taught at Colorado School of Mines, Golden, Colorado. Frank Conrad Frischknecht (1928-1987) worked for U.S. Geological Survey in Denver, Colorado. Hardcover has blue cloth boards with brown shadowbox containing gold lettering on spine, but no DJ. Although at first glance this book appears as new, but it has been modified to look that way. Front paste-down has scar from removal of ex-libris sticker, rear end-pages are glued together, and top page-edge has had an ownership stamp whited out. Interior is tight, clean and unmarked except for an ink-stamped "213734" on ToC. Still, book opens as if never read. Well above average interior. Copyright 1966. Stated: First Edition 1966. Print-line: 2512/66. 1st printing assumed. No ISBN nor MSR. LCCN: 66-12653.
Librería: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 173,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Condición: Near Fine. 1st edition. 685pp. Octavo in pale grey cloth. Boards crisp, light rubbing to rear board; interior clean, tight, and bright. Methods in Geochemistry and Geophysics, 16.
Librería: SydneyBooks, Roseville, NSW, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 156,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. This book is in perfect condition. Previous owners name is in top right corner of inside cover page. Otherwise the book is without any markings, damage or deterioration.
EUR 262,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Librería: thebookforest.com, San Rafael, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 556,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Text block firm and clean, binding unblemished, boards straight, without highlights or underlining. Supporting Bay Area Friends of the Library since 2010. Well packaged and promptly shipped.
Publicado por Pergamon Press, Oxford, New York, 1966
Librería: Akademische Buchhandlung Antiquariat, Freiberg, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: BOEV
EUR 56,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 519 Seiten gebunden, leicht berieben, guter Zustand.
Publicado por Plenum Press / New York, 1967
Librería: Akademische Buchhandlung Antiquariat, Freiberg, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: BOEV
Original o primera edición
EUR 75,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Gut bis sehr gut. 1. Auflage. 314 S., Lwd., goldgepr. Rückentitel, Bibex., typisch gestempelt und mit Kleberesten von Reg.-Schildchen auf Rücken und Front, sonst absolut sauber, stabil und komplett.
Publicado por pergamon, 1966
Librería: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 253,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. hardback book and dust jacket in near fine condition.
Librería: Buchpark, Trebbin, Alemania
EUR 7,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Deutsch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 34,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1957. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages:- 132, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 132 132.
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 58,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1958. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages:- 92, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 92 92.
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 58,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1957. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages:- 100, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 100 100.