Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Calumet Music Co., Chicago, 1935
Librería: Turtle Creek Books and Sheet Music, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Partitura
EUR 5,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. A clean bright copy with only a touch of edgewear. Arranged by Mort Glickman. The Lustspiel Overture is a lively and spirited orchestral work composed by Kéler Béla, a 19th-century Hungarian musician known for his light, entertaining compositions. The word "Lustspiel" is German for "comedy" or "farce," and the piece reflects that meaning through its cheerful, playful character. It was written as a concert overture rather than as the introduction to an opera or play, and it showcases bright melodies, energetic rhythms, and colorful orchestration typical of light Romantic-era music. The overture has remained popular in orchestral repertoire, especially in pops concerts, because of its accessible style and vibrant mood. Kéler Béla (1820-1882) was a Hungarian composer, conductor, and violinist who spent much of his career in Central Europe, particularly in Germany. He composed a wide range of works including orchestral pieces, dance music, and stage works, but he is best remembered today for lighter compositions like the Lustspiel Overture. His music often blends Hungarian folk elements with the popular salon and dance styles of his time, making it appealing to broad audiences. Although he was not as internationally famous as contemporaries like Johannes Brahms or Johann Strauss II, Kéler contributed significantly to the tradition of light orchestral music that entertained 19th-century European audiences and continues to be performed today.
Publicado por Eclipse Publishing Co.
Librería: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Sheet music. No date of publication. Wear to cover edges/corners. Seam is split a couple inches, both top and bottom. There is an ink stain on page 5 - appears to be from the printer, not a prev. owner. Front cover illustration is of a clown sitting on a bench, with a woman, in an open window, tickling his ear with a long feather. 9 pages.
Publicado por Calumet Music Co., Chicago, IL, 1935
Librería: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Fair. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Publicado por Carl Fischer, 1933
Librería: Bradley Ross Books, Auburn, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Carl Fischer 1933. Very good sheet music. Previous owners name to cover. Otherwise clean and unmarked. Book.
Publicado por Edition Schott ca.1930, 1930
Librería: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, Alemania
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4°, Original Broschur, 8 S., Noten, Randläsuren, alle Seiten lose Einzel-Ausgabe Deutsch 300g.
Publicado por C. F. Siegel s ca. 1910, 1910
Librería: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, Alemania
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogr8°, Broschur 10 Seiten, Gebrauchsspuren am Einband und Block Deutsch 300g.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Apollo-Verlag Paul Lincke, Berlin,, 1958
Librería: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, Alemania
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, Heft. 11 Seiten Nur Op. 108. A.V. 2045 Ak. Zustand: Keine Beschädigungen, mit einer Namenseintragung. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 50.
Publicado por NY: De Luxe, 1935
Librería: Bristlecone Books RMABA, Ridgway, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
EUR 25,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. large illustrated sheet music, 10.5 by 14", small closed tare at spine, very very faint stain at top edge, store stamp from Denver Co, store in the center of the ball being held by 2 clowns, Very Good copy. scarce.
Publicado por NY: De luxe
Librería: Bristlecone Books RMABA, Ridgway, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
EUR 26,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Sheet Music. VG, 4to, 9p, light wear with color fr cover stamped "EW Keller/Music Studio NY" within baloon carried by 2 clownscirca 20's or 30's. Image reminiscent of Lautrec.
Publicado por Bruxelles, A. Cranz (VN 45081)[ca. 1900]., 1900
Librería: Musik-Antiquariat Heiner Rekeszus, Wiesbaden, WI, Alemania
Partitura
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4°. 48 S. OU.
Publicado por Anton J. Benjamin, Hamburg, 1913
Librería: Musikantiquariat Staub, Leipzig, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: BOEV
Partitura
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. Jahr: ca. 1913. Einband: Heft. Beschreibung: Zu Ed. Szigligeti's ungarischem National-Drama "Die Gefangenschaft Franz Rakoczy II" mit teilweiser Benutzung der Motive des Rakoczy-Marsches. VN/Pl. no. A.J.B. 3928. Mit Besitzstempel eines Kapellmeisters auf einigen Seiten. Am Rücken verstärkt. Umschlag stärker, innen etwas gebräunt und stockfleckig. Sprache: de. 13 S.
Publicado por Carl Fischer Inc., 1913
Librería: JR Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Worn but useable; loose page; for flute; new revised edition; no writing in music.
Publicado por Schott
ISBN 13: 9790001026574
Librería: CONTINUO Noten-Buch-Versand, Spabrücken, Alemania
Partitura
EUR 5,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: New. VA. Einzelstimme .
Publicado por Schott
ISBN 13: 9790001026680
Librería: CONTINUO Noten-Buch-Versand, Spabrücken, Alemania
Partitura
EUR 5,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: New. KB. Einzelstimme .
Publicado por Schott
ISBN 13: 9790001026598
Librería: CONTINUO Noten-Buch-Versand, Spabrücken, Alemania
Partitura
EUR 5,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: New. KB. Einzelstimme .
Publicado por Schott
ISBN 13: 9790001026567
Librería: CONTINUO Noten-Buch-Versand, Spabrücken, Alemania
Partitura
EUR 5,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: New. VL 2. Einzelstimme .
Publicado por Schott
ISBN 13: 9790001028684
Librería: CONTINUO Noten-Buch-Versand, Spabrücken, Alemania
Partitura
EUR 5,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: New. Walzer. VC (SO). Einzelstimme .
Publicado por Schott
ISBN 13: 9790001026659
Librería: CONTINUO Noten-Buch-Versand, Spabrücken, Alemania
Partitura
EUR 5,50
Cantidad disponible: 17 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: New. VL 2. Einzelstimme .
Publicado por Schott
ISBN 13: 9790001026673
Librería: CONTINUO Noten-Buch-Versand, Spabrücken, Alemania
Partitura
EUR 5,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: New. Violoncello. Einzelstimme. Einzelstimme .
Publicado por Schott
ISBN 13: 9790001026666
Librería: CONTINUO Noten-Buch-Versand, Spabrücken, Alemania
Partitura
EUR 5,50
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: New. VA. Einzelstimme .
Publicado por Schott
ISBN 13: 9790001026581
Librería: CONTINUO Noten-Buch-Versand, Spabrücken, Alemania
Partitura
EUR 5,50
Cantidad disponible: 14 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: New. Violoncello. Einzelstimme. Einzelstimme .
Publicado por Schott
ISBN 13: 9790001028677
Librería: CONTINUO Noten-Buch-Versand, Spabrücken, Alemania
Partitura
EUR 5,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: New. Walzer. VA. Einzelstimme .
Publicado por Schott
ISBN 13: 9790001028707
Librería: CONTINUO Noten-Buch-Versand, Spabrücken, Alemania
Partitura
EUR 5,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: New. Walzer. KB. Einzelstimme .
Publicado por Schott
ISBN 13: 9790001028660
Librería: CONTINUO Noten-Buch-Versand, Spabrücken, Alemania
Partitura
EUR 5,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: New. Walzer. VL 2. Einzelstimme .
Publicado por C. F. W. Siegel's Musikalienhandlung (R. Linnemann), Leipzig, 1920
Librería: Musikantiquariat Staub, Leipzig, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: BOEV
Partitura
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Befriedigend. Jahr: ca. 1920. Einband: Heft. Beschreibung: VN/Pl. no. A.J.B. 5068. Umschlag beschmutzt. Durchgängig gestempelt (Namensstempel des Vorbesitzers). Insgesamt mit deutlichen Gebrauchsspuren. Sprache: de. 13 S.
Publicado por Schott
ISBN 13: 9790203908678
Librería: CONTINUO Noten-Buch-Versand, Spabrücken, Alemania
Partitura
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: New. AKK .
Publicado por Schott
ISBN 13: 9790203902713
Librería: CONTINUO Noten-Buch-Versand, Spabrücken, Alemania
Partitura
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: New. BAND .
Publicado por Schott
ISBN 13: 9790001087834
Librería: CONTINUO Noten-Buch-Versand, Spabrücken, Alemania
Partitura
EUR 6,50
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: New. 4MS .
EUR 16,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKoll. Band 59. (o.J.ca.1920). Inhalt: Lustspiel-Ouvertüre. Ouvertüre romantique. Ungarische Lustspiel-Ouvertüre. Französische Lustspiel-Ouvertüre. Ungarische Konzert-Ouvertüre. Japanische Lustspiel-Ouvertüre. 62 S. Folio. mit zahlreichen Noten. bis Seite 4 untere Ecke abgerissen ohne Textverlust, Globus. Berlin. 1920. Mit Gebrauchsspuren/Used condition. Kartoniert/Paperback. Seiten teilweise eingerissen und geklebt,Rücken beschädigt, Sprache: deutsch/german.
Publicado por Schott, Mainz u.a.:
Librería: Antiquariat Steinwedel, Betzendorf, Alemania
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoweicher Einband. 59 Seiten, Noten; O.Kart., 4° (= Edition Schott 1551) (Einband gebräunt und etw. fleckig / rechte untere Ecke des Vorderdeckels feuchtigkeitswellig / Rückenbereich "gemausnagt" / Seiten am unteren Rand ein schmaler Feuchtigkeitsrand; sonst innen sauber).