EUR 10,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Rainfall-Runoff Modelling: The Primer This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons 15/03/2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 0470866713 ISBN 13: 9780470866719
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 10,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:9780471985532.
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 6,95
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert; Condición: Gut. 360 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 630.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2010
ISBN 10: 0415370426 ISBN 13: 9780415370424
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 37,19
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2010
ISBN 10: 0415370426 ISBN 13: 9780415370424
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 37,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 50,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Used - Acceptable. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library with wear and barcode page may have been removed. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Association of Hydrological Sciences, Wallingford, 2006
ISBN 10: 1901502538 ISBN 13: 9781901502534
Librería: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, Reino Unido
EUR 41,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Minimal wear. A heavy book with additional postage charges for overseas orders.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 50,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780471921646.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, U.K., 1989
ISBN 10: 0471921645 ISBN 13: 9780471921646
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 50,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Good condition, corners and spine are lightly rubbed, clear and tight. ex-library with minimal stamps and labels, library bookplate on inner cover minor marks from removal of a label, page blocks are stamped. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons Ltd, Chichester, 2001
ISBN 10: 0471985538 ISBN 13: 9780471985532
Librería: Buybyebooks, Honiton, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 47,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoH/B. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Various Ilustrador. First Edition. Glossy f/c illustrated HB cover orange & white titles front + spine. See our photo. Black end papers. b/w illustrations. Comprehensive introduction & survey of rainfall-runoff modelling since 1975. Book will appeal to the novice, final year undergraduates & graduate students, hydrological researchers, consultants & environmental agencies. 360 pages. Condition: Slight top/bottom spine, corner cover wear. Owner name top first title page. Clean. V little wear. Tight binding. Good colour VGC.
EUR 71,80
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 78,00
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 65,57
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Research Ink, Takoma Park, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 84,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. xii + 290 pp British Geomorphological Research Group Symposia Series. Rubber-stamped on front free endpaper. book.
EUR 85,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 81,14
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 78,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
EUR 81,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
EUR 77,81
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 83,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 106,20
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 488.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley and Sons Ltd, 2012
ISBN 10: 047071459X ISBN 13: 9780470714591
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 104,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2012. 2nd Edition. Hardcover. Rainfall-Runoff Modelling: The Primer, Second Edition is the follow-up of this popular and authoritative text, first published in 2001. The book provides both a primer for the novice and detailed descriptions of techniques for more advanced practitioners, covering rainfall-runoff models and their practical applications. Num Pages: 488 pages, Illustrations. BIC Classification: RBKF. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 247 x 176 x 31. Weight in Grams: 1004. . . . . .
EUR 97,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
EUR 126,72
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 488 2nd Edition.
EUR 79,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKartoniert / Broschiert. Condición: New. Hydrology in Practice is an excellent and very successful introductory text for engineering hydrology students who go on to be practitioners in consultancies, the Environment Agency, and elsewhere. This fourth edition of H.
EUR 89,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 319 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. w05181 9780471935346 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1100.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley and Sons Ltd, 2012
ISBN 10: 047071459X ISBN 13: 9780470714591
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 131,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2012. 2nd Edition. Hardcover. Rainfall-Runoff Modelling: The Primer, Second Edition is the follow-up of this popular and authoritative text, first published in 2001. The book provides both a primer for the novice and detailed descriptions of techniques for more advanced practitioners, covering rainfall-runoff models and their practical applications. Num Pages: 488 pages, Illustrations. BIC Classification: RBKF. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 247 x 176 x 31. Weight in Grams: 1004. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 89,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. John Wiley & Sons Ltd, cartonné plus grand, 1993 occasion bon état non neuf rond jaune au dos.
EUR 125,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 4th edition. 560 pages. 9.45x6.77x1.26 inches. In Stock.