Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lloyd O'Neil;angus & ROBERTSON 1955,1971 verso, Victoria, Australia, 1955
ISBN 10: 020713460X ISBN 13: 9780207134609
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by Seated Man Dj Cover Art Ilustrador. Classics Ed. VERY GOOD Condition,short gift note & names "Edith & Bill" ep ; 423pg pages; orange & black cover TITLES ON white paper COVERS.Cover art shows 2 men playing stringed instruments on glossy white paper covers.
EUR 4,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Angus and Robertson Publishers, 1981
ISBN 10: 0207133468 ISBN 13: 9780207133466
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Hardback in very good condition with near fine condition dust jacket.
EUR 7,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with light age tone. DJ with some edge wear, light marks and a few small tears to spine. Clipped end paper.
Librería: Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, ON, Canada
EUR 4,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. pp.188 tight copy foxing to text pages sunning to cover edges minuscule corner wear Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edwards & Shaw, Sydney, Australia, 1977
ISBN 10: 0855510048 ISBN 13: 9780855510046
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover w/DJ. Condición: Good/Acceptable. Not Illustrated Ilustrador. Sydney, Australia: Edwards & Shaw. Good/Acceptable. 1977. . Hardcover w/DJ. Possibly inscribed by author on title page (see photo) . 8vo., 44pp., dust jacket light shelf wear on edges and corners, spine faded/sunned, small tears on edges, light creasing at edges, top spine tip creased, chipped, small tear; cover light shelf wear on edges and corners, very light soiling (?), lightly bumped spine tips, otherwise good; some light foxing on top edge of text block, light foxing on some pages throughout text block, possibly inscribed by author on title page (see photo), otherwise pages unmarked. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State Library of NSW Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0730589242 ISBN 13: 9780730589242
Librería: E. Manning Books, Robertsdale, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. State Library of New South Wales Press, Sydney, 2000. Softcover (approx 14 x 21.5 cm, weight 265g), 192 pages. ISBN: 0730589242. Very Good condition. The wraps (covers) are bumped and rubbed, with some creasing. Selected and introduced by Meg Stewart.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. (Australia, bushrangers, painting).
EUR 12,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ure Smith, Sydney, Australia, 1975
ISBN 10: 0725402199 ISBN 13: 9780725402198
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Gold cloth-effect paper covered boards. Slightly rubbed corners and spine extremities, gift inscription on front flyleaf. 64 pp., illus. in b&w, some color. Color illus. dust jacket shows light shelf wear, now in mylar. 1st ptg. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Publicado por Angus & Robertson, 1957
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Angus & Robertson, Sydney, 1967
Librería: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, NSW, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. VG, Edgewear, creases, scuffing, browning. With an introduction, glossary and notes. 252 pages. Expanded condition report/scan on request.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Angus and Robertson, Sydney et al, 1955
Librería: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. "First Published 1955". First Aust. edition. Dj chipped and worn missing several smallish pieces. Boards show moderate wear. Joe Glazer's bookplate.
EUR 5,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:0701607696.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Angus & Robertson,, Australia, 1955
Librería: Bob Vinnicombe, SEFTON, NSW, Australia
EUR 2,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Nice condition hardcover/dustwrapper in professionally protected dw no inscr. lovely copy.
Publicado por Angus and Robertson, Sydney, 1959
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. First Thus. In jacket over cloth boards, 8vo DJ 96pp. (shelfwear and toning to outer jacket extremities). Size: 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Book.
Librería: Bob Vinnicombe, SEFTON, NSW, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good hardcover / dustwrapper, no inscription.
Publicado por Angus and Robertson, 1965
Librería: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Edition; Fifth Printing. Tight, clean and crisp. A gently read book in excellent condition with price clipped dustjacket now protected in a ne Mylar cover. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-library. ; 0 X 0 X 0 inches.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Books Australia, 1985
ISBN 10: 0140066349 ISBN 13: 9780140066340
Librería: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, Alemania
EUR 3,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Gut. 200 Seiten Penguin 1983 : Nancy Keesing - tb R4-2V1G-56LZ Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 159.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Angus & Robertson, London, Sydney, Melbourne, 1976
ISBN 10: 0207133468 ISBN 13: 9780207133466
Librería: Quickhatch Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. xxx, 423pp., index, biblio., VG in lightly worn DJ. Gift inscribed to a previous owner on front endpaper. "To generations of Australians, the rollicking, action-filled bush ballads of the pioneering days have been the 'best-loved and most popular verse in Australian literature.' Australian Bush Ballads presents a wide-ranging selection of 'robust, humorous and heroic' verse by those larger-than-life figures from Australian literary history." Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por Angus and Robertson, Sydney ET Al., 1967
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. DJ has some light creasing, and wear around the edges.
Librería: Pippa's Place, HUNTERS HILL, NSW, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Illustrated endpapers, viii, 233pp., b/w illustrations, index. Clean and unmarked internally.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Weldon Publishing, NSW, Australia., 1991
ISBN 10: 1863021159 ISBN 13: 9781863021159
Librería: Banfield House Booksellers, Gympie, QLD, Australia
EUR 10,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 208 pages. Illustrated, lightly creased at top and bottom of spine cover.
Librería: Banfield House Booksellers, Gympie, QLD, Australia
EUR 10,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 234 pages. Plastic wrapper.
Publicado por Angus and Robertson, Sydney, 1957
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,73
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good(-). 289pp. 8vo, cloth, dust wrapper; d.w. edge-worn & lightly chipped. Sydney, 1957.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Angus & Robertson Ltd, Australia, 1977
ISBN 10: 0207135177 ISBN 13: 9780207135170
Librería: BOOK COLLECTORS GALLERY, SUMMER HILL, NSW, Australia
EUR 6,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good.
Librería: BOOK COLLECTORS GALLERY, SUMMER HILL, NSW, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good +. First Edition.
Librería: BOOK COLLECTORS GALLERY, SUMMER HILL, NSW, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition.