Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st American Edition. World War II.
Librería: JPH Books, Chapel Hill, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Dust jacket in archival protector.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Borders Press/HarperCollins, 1999
ISBN 10: 0723010528 ISBN 13: 9780723010524
Librería: Newsboy Books, Ontario, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK. Condición: Good. 0723010528 Cover wear. Small corner creases. No marks in book. Too big and heavy for expedited or international sale.
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: good+. 224 pages. 11.75" tall; large section glossy color photos; alpha arrangement; b/w photos with text; some wear to extrems of blue cover; occasional notations in ink & pencil. Hardcover.
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Viking Adult, New York, 1999
ISBN 10: 0670888044 ISBN 13: 9780670888047
Librería: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, 2nd printing. Hard cover 8vo. Fine and unmarked book in Fine unclipped DJ. xiv, 492pp inc. Sources, Indexes. 608 p. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grove Weidenfeld, New York, 1991
ISBN 10: 0802113095 ISBN 13: 9780802113092
Librería: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First American Edition. Cover has very minor edge wear.; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 368 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grove Weidenfeld, New York, 1991
ISBN 10: 0802113095 ISBN 13: 9780802113092
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good -. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good -. (1991), 368pp, illus., gift note to fep, slight shelfwear to cover, light edgewear to dj.
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Longmeadow Press, Greenwich, CT, 1977
ISBN 10: 0681400439 ISBN 13: 9780681400436
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good -. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good -. (1977), 256pp, illus., maps, blue cloth, light shelfwear to cover, slight foxing to pg edges, slight edgewear to dj, contents clean & unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grove Weidenfeld, New York, 1991
ISBN 10: 0802113095 ISBN 13: 9780802113092
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good -. No Jacket. First American. (1991), 368pp, illus., light shelfwear to cover, slight foxing to pg edges, no dj, contents clean.
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good -. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good -. First Edition. (1999), 492pp, spine pushedin a bit, light soiling to pg edges, some rubbing & edgewear to dj, contents clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Borders Press/HarperCollins, 1999
ISBN 10: 0723010528 ISBN 13: 9780723010524
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grove Weidenfeld, New York, 1991
ISBN 10: 0802113095 ISBN 13: 9780802113092
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: DJ Near Fine. BCE. Size: Large Octavo.
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good -. First Edition. (1999), 492pp, 1st ed., 1st printing, light shelfwear to cover, slight edgewear to dj, contents clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2009
ISBN 10: 1449512275 ISBN 13: 9781449512279
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Jacobs, Suzanne Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grove Weidenfeld, New York, 1991
ISBN 10: 0802113095 ISBN 13: 9780802113092
Librería: Great Expectations Rare Books, Staten Island, NYC, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover in non price-clipped dust-jacket. 368pp., Notes, Index. Illustrated with photographs. Book Club edition, no price on dj flap. Dust-jacket protected by reinforced mylar covers that have been pasted to inside of front and rear boards. No previous ownership marks. A very clean, square, fresh and unmarked copy. Fine in a fine dust-jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 2000
ISBN 10: 0140296557 ISBN 13: 9780140296556
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por European Company Benchmarking Forum 01 J, 1998
ISBN 10: 1860760937 ISBN 13: 9781860760938
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 11,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Benchmarking Facts A European Perspective This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Publicado por HarperCollins, 2003., 2003
ISBN 10: 0681970626 ISBN 13: 9780681970625
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por HarperCollins, 2003., 2003
ISBN 10: 0681970626 ISBN 13: 9780681970625
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 2021
ISBN 10: 0393540758 ISBN 13: 9780393540758
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,07
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Unclipped: good. 1984 reprint; 256 p., clean and unmarked on strong unaged paper; period photos; binding tight; unfaded red boards with still bright gilt lettering have lightly bumped corners; clean glossy red and white d.j. has only one flaw but it is a 3-inch closed tear at foot of spine panel, mended with clear tape. 10" 'x 13". Extra postage.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berkley Books, New York, 1999
ISBN 10: 0399145761 ISBN 13: 9780399145766
Librería: Round Table Books, LLC, Gurnee, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 1. Publisher's glossy wraps. Essays by respected military historians, including Stephen Ambrose, David McCullough, James McPherson, and John Keegan, consider the consequences if history had turned out differently, such as if the weather on D-Day had been worse or if Washington had not escaped from Long Island. VERY GOOD. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. xiv, [2], 395, [1] pp.
EUR 14,22
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Unique Books, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition.