Kealey gregory s ed (24 resultados)
Editorial: Halifax, NS: Committee on Canadian Labour History 1980
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Lee Madden, Book Dealer, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaLee Madden, Book Dealer
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,12
Envío por EUR 4,19Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Clean covers and spine; slight age darkening of covers; tightly bound; bright, clean interior. 8vo, 252 pp. Articles on: radicalism and socialism in 1890s; Independent Labour Party of Manitoba - Dixon + Farmer; Minto, class relations in New Brunswick; Canadian mining; German Worker's Movement, s…ocialism to communism; more.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Committee on Canadian Labour History, St. John's, Newfoundland 1988
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBolerium Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 20,03
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. iv, 169p., wraps slightly shelf worn, else very good condition. A reprint of a special edition of The Canadian Journal of Sociology.

Demolinguistic Trends and the Evolution of Canadian Institutions/Tendances démolinguistiques et évolution des institutions canadiennes
Paule Doucet; Gregory S. Kealey; Rejean Lachapelle; Eugene Sauve (ed. committee)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Montreal: Association for Canadian Studies, 1989 1989
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBooks on the Web
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 14,24
Envío por EUR 12,96Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paper bound, bilingual edition in French and English, 203pp and 211pp respectivel. As new. 660 grams. Contributions by Andre Renaud, Rejean Lachapelle, Gilles Grenier, William Irvine, Leon Dion, Francois Vaillancourt, Andre Raynauld, Herman Bakvis, Michel Bastarache, J.-Yvon Theriault and Maureen Covell. All books in stock and a…vailable for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.
Editorial: St. John's: Committe on Canadian Labour History, 1980 1980
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBooks on the Web
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 12,96Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paper bound, Pp247. Previous owner signature to title page with sporadic marginalia in very light pencil else a very good copy. Articles by Gene Homel, Cherwinski, Allan Seager, Wallace Clement & Allen Mills. 350 grams.

Editorial: St. John's: Committee on Canadian Labour History, 1983 1983
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBooks on the Web
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 12,96Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paper bound, illustrated, Pp448. Short tears and wear to top of spine else a tight and clean, very good or better copy. Articles include: Robert Storey on Unionization versus Corporate Welfare: The 'Dofasco Way'; Edwidge Munn on L'action politique a la FTQ (1957-76); Robert Robson on 'Strike in the Single Enterprise Community: F…lin Flon, Manitoba - 1934; and J.A. Frank on 'The 'Ingredients' in Violent Labour Conflict: Patterns in Four Case Studies'. Also included are critiques by Eric Fry on 'Australian Labour and Labour History' and an interview with Fred Judson on 'Labour in Nicaragua, 1983'. Research Reports by John Benson-'Working-Class Capitalism in Great Britain & Canada, 1867-1914'; Errol Black and Tom Black on 'The Making of the East End Community Club; and Review Essays. 720 grams unpacked.

Editorial: St. John's: Committee on Canadian Labour History, 1986 1986
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBooks on the Web
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 12,96Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paper bound, issue No. 17 for Spring of 1986 only. Illustrated. Tight and clean - a very good or better copy. Contents include: Bruno Ramirez on 'Italian Immigrant Workers and the CPR, 1900-30; Margaret E. Mccallum on 'Keeping Women in Their Place: The Minimum Wage in Canada, 1910-1925; John Manley on 'Communists and Autoworkers…: The Struggle for Industrial Unionism.etc. 520 grams. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.
Editorial: St. John's: Committee on Canadian Labour History, 1986 1986
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBooks on the Web
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 12,96Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paper bound. Issue #18 for Fall of 1986 only. Pp336. Tight and clean - a very good or better copy. Includes Ian McKay on 'By Wisdom, Wile or War - The Provincial Workmen's Association and the Struggle for Working-Class Independence in Nova Scotia, 1879-97; Ronald Rudin on 'Banker's Hours - Life Behind the Wicket at the Banque d'…Hochelaga, 1901-21; etc. 460 grams - ships letter mail. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.

Debating Dissent : Canada and the Sixties
Campbell, Lara (EDT); Clement, Dominique (EDT); Kealey, Gregory S. (EDT)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Toronto Press 2012
Serie: Canadian Social History, Libro 31 de 32. Libro 31 de 32 - Canadian Social History
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 35,51
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Debating Dissent : Canada and the Sixties
Campbell, Lara (EDT); Clement, Dominique (EDT); Kealey, Gregory S. (EDT)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Toronto Press 2012
Serie: Canadian Social History, Libro 31 de 32. Libro 31 de 32 - Canadian Social History
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 36,09
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editorial: St. John's: Committee on Canadian Labour History, 1993 1993
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBooks on the Web
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 12,96Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paper bound, illustrated, 416pp including extensive bibliography. Name blocked out at top of title page otherwise a fine copy. 600 grams. Articles include: The Forest as Factory: Technological Change and Worker Control in the West Coast Logging Industry, 1880-1930 by Richard A. Rajala; Sweated Labour: Female Needleworkers in Ind…ustrializing Canada by Robert McIntosh; A Miniature Coxey's Army: The British Harvesters' Toronto-to-Ottawa Trek of 1924 by W.J.C. Cherwinski; The Softball Solution: Female Workers, Male Managers and the Operation of Paternalism at Westclox, 1923-60 by Joan Sangster; Equality and Difference: Feminism and the Defence of Women Workers During the Great Depression by Margaret Hobbs; and Power and Pay: The Union and Equal Pay at B.C. Electric/Hydro by Gillian Creese. Research Reports include: Le mouvement de greves dans le Nord de l'Ontario 1900-1945 by Donald Dennie; and "Jack" McDonald: A Canadian Revolutionary in New Zealand by Kerry Taylor. Review essays by Melvyn Dubofsky, Bruce Laurie and Christine Sypnowich. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.
Editorial: Halifax: Canadian Committe on Labour History, 1995 1995
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBooks on the Web
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 12,96Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paper bound, 428pp includes index. Withdrawn sticker on front cover with a library stamp inside. Ex-library copy in very good condition. Articles by Michael Lonardo: Under a Watchful Eye: A Case Study of Police Surveillance During the 1930s; Paul Axelrod on Spying on the Young in Depression and War: S tudents, Youth Groups and t…he RCMP 1935-1942/43; Art Grenke on From Dreams of the Worker State to Fighting Hitler: The German-Canadian Left from the Depression to the End of the World War II; Marcus Klee on "Hands-off Labour Forum": The Making and Unmaking of National Working-Class Radio Boradcasting in Canada, 1935-1944; and articles by Gary Kinsman, Lorna Weir and William K. Carroll.
Editorial: St. John's: Committe on Canadian Labour History, 1980 1980
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBooks on the Web
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 14,24
Envío por EUR 12,96Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paper bound, Pp272. Previous owner signature to title page with sporadic marginalia in pencil else a very good copy. Articles by Craig Heron, Wayne Roberts, Hugh Tuck, Udo Sautter and Jerry Lembcke. 345 grams.
Canadian Journal of Political and Social Theory: Spring-Summer, Volume 3; Number 2
Arthur Kroker (ed.); H. Clare Pentland, Paul Phillips, C.B. Macpherson, Gregory S. Kealey et al (contributors)
Editorial: Winnipeg: Department of Political Science, 1979 1979
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBooks on the Web
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 14,24
Envío por EUR 12,96Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paper bound, 213pp. This issue is devoted almost entirely to the political economy of H. Clare Pentland. Fine in moderately soiled covers. 310 grams - ships letter mail.

Editorial: St. John's: Committee on Canadian Labour History, 1984 1984
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBooks on the Web
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 16,91
Envío por EUR 12,96Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paper bound, Pp302. Inked signature and date on title page else a tight and clean, very good or better copy. Contents include: G.Kealey on '1919: the Canadian Labour Revolt'; Craig Heron on 'Labourism and Canadian Working Class'; L.Kealey on 'Canadian Socialism and the Woman Question, 1900-1914'; David Montgomery on 'Immigrants,… Industrial Unions in U.S, etc. 425 grams.

Debating Dissent : Canada and the Sixties
Campbell, Lara (EDT); Clement, Dominique (EDT); Kealey, Gregory S. (EDT)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Toronto Press 2012
Serie: Canadian Social History, Libro 31 de 32. Libro 31 de 32 - Canadian Social History
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 34,42
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Debating Dissent : Canada and the Sixties
Campbell, Lara (EDT); Clement, Dominique (EDT); Kealey, Gregory S. (EDT)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Toronto Press 2012
Serie: Canadian Social History, Libro 31 de 32. Libro 31 de 32 - Canadian Social History
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 38,37
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 48,74
Envío por EUR 10,50Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. 1973. paperback. . . . . .

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 60,61
Envío por EUR 9,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. 1973. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Debating Dissent : Canada and the Sixties
Campbell, Lara (EDT); Clement, Dominique (EDT); Kealey, Gregory S. (EDT)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Toronto Press 2012
Serie: Canadian Social History, Libro 31 de 32. Libro 31 de 32 - Canadian Social History
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 84,67
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Condición: New.

Editorial: Llafur/CCLH (Society for Welsh Labour History & Canadian Committee on Labour History 1989
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Left On The Shelf (PBFA), Kendal, Reino UnidoLeft On The Shelf (PBFA)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,90
Envío por EUR 34,76Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. 275pp.

Debating Dissent : Canada and the Sixties
Campbell, Lara (EDT); Clement, Dominique (EDT); Kealey, Gregory S. (EDT)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Toronto Press 2012
Serie: Canadian Social History, Libro 31 de 32. Libro 31 de 32 - Canadian Social History
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 88,96
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Debating Dissent : Canada and the Sixties
Campbell, Lara (EDT); Clement, Dominique (EDT); Kealey, Gregory S. (EDT)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Toronto Press 2012
Serie: Canadian Social History, Libro 31 de 32. Libro 31 de 32 - Canadian Social History
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 79,38
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Condición: New.

Debating Dissent : Canada and the Sixties
Campbell, Lara (EDT); Clement, Dominique (EDT); Kealey, Gregory S. (EDT)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Toronto Press 2012
Serie: Canadian Social History, Libro 31 de 32. Libro 31 de 32 - Canadian Social History
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 90,56
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editorial: Committee on Canadian Labour History, St. John's, NFLD. 1981
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: J.C. Bell, Lunenburg, NS, CanadaJ.C. Bell
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,31
Envío por EUR 45,76Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Printing. # 1981/82; 8/9, 464 pp., illus, incl. Peter Delottinville's article on Joe Beef & Kealey's index to the publications of the CCLH; minor wear & soiling, some cocking to spine. {97}.