Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Loon Cove Press (edition First Edition), 2017
ISBN 10: 099907430X ISBN 13: 9780999074305
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw, 1948
Librería: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Reprint. 277 p. Very good. No dust jacket. light shelfwear.
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 10,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Loon Cove Press, Jefferson, Maine, 2021
ISBN 10: 0999074326 ISBN 13: 9780999074329
Librería: Nilbog Books, Portland, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None Issued. 1st Edition. This is a New and Unread copy of the first edition (1st printing). This copy includes a place marker related to the book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Loon Cove Press 5/15/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 0999074326 ISBN 13: 9780999074329
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,10
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Sons of Fez. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Funk & Wagnalls
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 8,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 16,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 16,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 21,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Funk & Wagnalls, 1948
Librería: Book Lover's Warehouse, Johnson City, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. This is an ex-library book with the usual stamps and markings and a reinforced binding. There is no jacket. The text is unmarked. There is some crinkling to the last end paper. A good solid copy.
Publicado por Aramco Services Co., 2007
Librería: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 48 p., well illustrated. Feature articles: Princess Effat al-Thunayyan/her roses and legacy; berber/barb/ north african horse; next generation of superheroes/Islamic archetypes; art of integration/British/Muslim; nubian sandstone aquifer system. [b 829].
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 22,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Funk & Wagnalls Company, 1948
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 9,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1948. No Edition Remarks. 112 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Lettering is clear.
Publicado por Funk & Wagnalls, New York, 1951
Librería: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Illustrated by Author Ilustrador. First Edition. Good+ with no dust jacket; Exlibrary with markings. Spine has been taped. Edges bumped, worn and frayed. ; Ex-Lib; B&W Illustrations; 166 pages.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Brothers, Publishers, New York, 1878
Librería: SF & F Books, Chester, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIllustrated Wrappers. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Volume 57 - July 1878 -- #338. Contents include: Some Landmarks of Old Virgina by Allen C. Redwood, Hospital Life in New York by W. H. Rideing, Old Flemish Masters by E. Mason, Owlet by John Esten Cooke, A First Week in England by Mrs. E. C. Walton, Daddy Will by Charles D. Deshler, Macleod of Dare by William Black, Anecdotes of Voltaire Among the Swiss by Dr. Abel Stevens, The Return of the Native by Thomas Hardy, A Wife Hunt by Charles De Kay, Freedom of the Press Vindicated by Benson J. Lossing, An Adventure in a Forest; Or, Dickens's Maypole Inn by James Payn, and much more. Good+: This copy has a tight binding, off-white/cream colored pages and no tape or repair. Some spine loss, cover has owner's names along top and bottom edge, small piece out of back cover. Other typical imperfections.