Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Arthur M. Sackler Foundation, Wash, D.C., 1981
ISBN 10: 0674302036 ISBN 13: 9780674302037
Librería: Valley Books, AMHERST, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 14,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. 298pp. Numerous illustrations. In a Fine cloth slipcase. Photos on request. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0674302028 ISBN 13: 9780674302020
Librería: Melanie Nelson Books, Livingston, NY, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Exhibition at The National Gallery of Art, Washington DC October 1979-October 1980, at Metropolitan Museum NY March-Sept 1981 and at Fogg Art Museum, Harvard Fall/Winter 1981/82. 298pp, with more than 300 illustrations printed in 8 colors, 32 full color, and others duotone. Very large thick heavy book, weighs 6 full pounds, not yet wrapped for shipping, orange cloth with gilt lettering, large-- 14" x 11". Book FINE CONDITION, dust jacket Near-Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arthur M. Sackler Foundation, 1983
ISBN 10: 0913291005 ISBN 13: 9780913291009
Librería: savehere619, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arthur M. Sackler Foundation/Fogg Art Museum, Washington, D.C. and Cambridge, MA, 1981
ISBN 10: 0674302028 ISBN 13: 9780674302020
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Rust cloth, lettered in gold foil. Slight foxing to text block fore-edge, nearly as issued. Color pictorial dust jacket shows a few light surface marks, now in archival mylar. 298 pp., 300+ illus. including 32 color of 120 Sackler sculptures. Original retail: $150.00. Nicely preserved copy with only slight flaws, giftable quality. Size: Elephant Folio - over 15" - 23" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, Cambridge, MA, 1981
ISBN 10: 0674302028 ISBN 13: 9780674302020
Librería: James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 78,14
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: fine. 1st. With over 300 illustrations. Bound in publisher's original burnt orange cloth with the front cover and spine stamped in gilt.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Arthur M. Sackler Foundation, Washington, DC, 1985
ISBN 10: 0913291013 ISBN 13: 9780913291016
Librería: Lost Horizon Bookstore, Santa Barbara, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 89,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near fine. Hardcover. Folio. 14" x 11". 305pp. Includes index. Color and b&w illustrations. 201 objects illustrated and described, plus Appendix with 15 more pieces. Bump to top corners, otherwise fine in like dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arthur M. Sackler Foundation, 1983
ISBN 10: 0913291005 ISBN 13: 9780913291009
Librería: Book Broker, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 72,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Die Ausgabe des gelieferten Exemplars kann um bis zu 10 Jahre vom angegebenen Veröffentlichungsjahr abweichen und es kann sich um eine abweichende Auflage handeln. Unser Produktfoto entspricht dem hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Schutzumschlag weist Gebrauchsspuren auf. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 2699.