Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company, 1990
ISBN 10: 0899198554 ISBN 13: 9780899198552
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company, 1990
ISBN 10: 0899198554 ISBN 13: 9780899198552
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company, 1990
ISBN 10: 0899198554 ISBN 13: 9780899198552
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1988
ISBN 10: 0899195385 ISBN 13: 9780899195384
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1988
ISBN 10: 0899195385 ISBN 13: 9780899195384
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1988
ISBN 10: 0899195385 ISBN 13: 9780899195384
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1988
ISBN 10: 0899195385 ISBN 13: 9780899195384
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1988
ISBN 10: 0899195385 ISBN 13: 9780899195384
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1988
ISBN 10: 0899195385 ISBN 13: 9780899195384
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1988
ISBN 10: 0899195385 ISBN 13: 9780899195384
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Inc, 2006
ISBN 10: 1412914434 ISBN 13: 9781412914437
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1988
ISBN 10: 0899195385 ISBN 13: 9780899195384
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Warner Books, New York, NY, USA, 1992
ISBN 10: 0446393770 ISBN 13: 9780446393775
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. unused book / old store stock; clean, tight and square, no spine crease, no tears, text is clean and unmarked, pages are lightly yellowed, corner tips gently bumped from normal shelf wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carolina Academic Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 159460827X ISBN 13: 9781594608278
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ticknor & Fields, New York, 1088
ISBN 10: 0899195385 ISBN 13: 9780899195384
Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition, 1st printing. A lifetime of good romantic advice between covers. 5-3/4 x 8-1/2, 344 pp, gray endpapers. Good with several stains to boards (interior excellent), in Fine unclipped jacket. Hardback in maroon/gray boards, in color jacket.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Hill, Richard E.; Katz, Maya S. Ilustrador. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2011
ISBN 10: 0470686782 ISBN 13: 9780470686782
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Hill, Richard E.; Katz, Maya S. Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por J Geophys Res, 1962
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 6,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 67, No 12, pp. 4713-4719, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, paper wrinkled at bottom, else VG.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Transaction Publishers, 2006
ISBN 10: 0765803356 ISBN 13: 9780765803351
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780765803351.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN:9780815149736.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521002664 ISBN 13: 9780521002660
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 3,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9780521002660.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 14,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Publicado por Charles E. Merrill Publishing Company, Columbus, OH, 1969
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLibrary Buckram. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Printing. Retired library copy with the usual stamps, stickers, labels and marks; Clean and tight in library buckram. Library stamped bottom page edges. Minimally shelf worn. 154pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library Hardcover.
Publicado por Unesco, 1985
Librería: Utah Book and Magazine, Salt Lake City Utah, UT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. 374 Pages, Text Clean, Book Tight, Top right hand corner bent from in box from laying wrong but still nice and will lay flat, Condition of Book Fine/Fine+.