Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0252074602 ISBN 13: 9780252074608
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0252074602 ISBN 13: 9780252074608
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0252074602 ISBN 13: 9780252074608
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan of Canada, Toronto, ON, Canada, 1988
ISBN 10: 0771599080 ISBN 13: 9780771599088
Librería: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover with spiral binding. Condición: good. Good condition. Moderate wear. Binding fairly tight, pages age toned. Pictures available upon request.? nd.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Flavor Publications / MacMillan of Canada, Toronto, 1988
ISBN 10: 0771599080 ISBN 13: 9780771599088
Librería: COOK AND BAKERS BOOKS, PARKSVILLE, VANCOUVER ISLAND, BC, Canada
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Color Photographs Ilustrador. **Bundle Up & Save On Postage** Soft cover, plastic coil binding, small food spot page 83, otherwise without flaw. 7X9" 168 pages. Over 120 recipes from The Globe and Mail 's award-winning food writers. From Mexico to Poland via the Orient and Middle East, through Europe and our own range of combinations and ingredients, this cookbook takes the reader through the gamut of cultures and influences that make Canada such a fascinating place in which to live and eat.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Flavor Publications / MacMillan of Canada, Toronto, 1988
ISBN 10: 0771599080 ISBN 13: 9780771599088
Librería: COOK AND BAKERS BOOKS, PARKSVILLE, VANCOUVER ISLAND, BC, Canada
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Color Photographs Ilustrador. Soft cover, plastic coil binding, , a very nice copy without flaw. 7X9" 168 pages. Over 120 recipes from The Globe and Mail 's award-winning food writers. From Mexico to Poland via the Orient and Middle East, through Europe and our own range of combinations and ingredients, this cookbook takes the reader through the gamut of cultures and influences that make Canada such a fascinating place in which to live and eat.
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Profusely Illustrated Ilustrador. 1st Edition. The hardcover edition.
Publicado por Farlag Yungvarg, New York, 1953
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardbound. Condición: Very Good. Octavo, illustrated orange cloth covers, 160 pp., b/w drawings by Zuni Meod. Lacking the free front endpaper Text is in Yiddish.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MO - University of Illinois Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0252074602 ISBN 13: 9780252074608
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 32,75
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, US, 2007
ISBN 10: 0252074602 ISBN 13: 9780252074608
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 43,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. The birth control crusader, feminist, and reformer Margaret Sanger was one of the most controversial and compelling figures in the twentieth century. The Selected Papers of Margaret Sanger, Volume 1 is composed of Sanger's letters, diaries, journals, articles, and speeches, most of which have not appeared previously in print. Now in paperback, the book documents the critical phases and influences of an American feminist icon and offers rare glimpses into her working-class childhood, burgeoning feminism, spiritual and scientific interests, sexual explorations, and diverse roles as wife, mother, lover, nurse, journalist, radical socialist, and activist.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 025202737X ISBN 13: 9780252027376
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0252074602 ISBN 13: 9780252074608
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 38,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0252074602 ISBN 13: 9780252074608
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 44,88
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 576.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0252074602 ISBN 13: 9780252074608
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 41,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2007. New edition. paperback. Capturing the strident activist's complexity during a formative period. Editor(s): Katz, Esther. Num Pages: 576 pages, 32 photographs. BIC Classification: BG; JHBD; MBNH4. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 6147 x 4039 x 34. Weight in Grams: 789. . . . . .
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 40,09
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 512 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Rodolfo Alonso, 111 pgs., Buenos Aires, 1979
Librería: Buenos Aires Libros, Buenos Aires, BA, Argentina
EUR 19,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRústica. Condición: Buen estado. Seguna edición. [Libro en Español / Book in Spanish] === PSICOLOGIA ===.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0252074602 ISBN 13: 9780252074608
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 51,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2007. New edition. paperback. Capturing the strident activist's complexity during a formative period. Editor(s): Katz, Esther. Num Pages: 576 pages, 32 photographs. BIC Classification: BG; JHBD; MBNH4. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 6147 x 4039 x 34. Weight in Grams: 789. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0252074602 ISBN 13: 9780252074608
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 39,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0252074602 ISBN 13: 9780252074608
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 63,19
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 576.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0252033728 ISBN 13: 9780252033728
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 64,09
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Publicado por Farlag Yungvarg, New York, 1953
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,23
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardbound. Condición: Very Good. Octavo, illustrated orange cloth covers, 160 pp., b/w drawings by Zuni Meod Text is in Yiddish.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 023110104X ISBN 13: 9780231101042
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,16
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2026
ISBN 10: 1025321057 ISBN 13: 9781025321059
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Farlag Yungvarg, New York, 1953
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardbound. Condición: Very Good. Octavo, illustrated orange cloth covers, 160 pp., b/w drawings by Zuni Meod Text is in Yiddish. With an extraneous gift inscription opposite the title page.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Rodolfo Alonso editor, Buenos Aires, 1973
Librería: Librería Antonio Azorín, San Lorenzo de El Escorial, M, España
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Aceptable. Idioma español. Cubierta fatigada. Dimensiones: 18x13 - 111 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MO - University of Illinois Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0252033728 ISBN 13: 9780252033728
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 75,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, Urbana and Chicago, 2006
ISBN 10: 0252031377 ISBN 13: 9780252031373
Librería: Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare, Schenectady, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 80,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition. xl, 528pp. Cloth. Faint corner crease to last few leaves else a fine copy in near fine dustjacket with very mild shelf wear. ; Octavo.
Librería: LLIBRERIA MEDIOS S.L., BARCELONA, B, España
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Como Nuevo. 1ª Edición.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0252033728 ISBN 13: 9780252033728
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0252031377 ISBN 13: 9780252031373
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.