EUR 6,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1983754919 ISBN 13: 9781983754913
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Givner, Jennifer Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,80
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Librería: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass market paperback. Condición: Near fine. Worldwide, c2010. 253pp. Uncreased spine, near fine mass market paperback with shallow crease on back cover.
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oregon, WI: Waubesa Press, 1999, Oregon, WI, 1999
ISBN 10: 1878569600 ISBN 13: 9781878569608
Librería: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good+. First. Soft Cover. Very Good+. First. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Former owner's name markered out on title page. 328 pages.
EUR 4,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Standard used acceptable condition. Wear and creasing to cover and spine. Delivery Confirmation with every order.
Librería: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Covers glossy. Binding square & firm.
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. A very nice copy. 328pp. 0.70 x 8.40 x 5.17.
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oregon, WI: Waubesa Press, 1999, Oregon, WI, 1999
ISBN 10: 1878569600 ISBN 13: 9781878569608
Librería: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Near Fine. First. Soft Cover. Near Fine. First. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 1/2" by 1" light brown spot along side edge of rear cover, bb-sized brown spot on side edge of last text page. Badger Heritage Series. 328 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por U.S.A.: Badger Books Inc, 1999
ISBN 10: 1878569600 ISBN 13: 9781878569608
Librería: Ally Press Center, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 328 pages. "An Irish-American five generation portrait" inscribed by the author Katy King on the title page. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por ORegon, WI, U.S.A.: Badger Books, Incorporated, 1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 1878569600 ISBN 13: 9781878569608
Librería: R & B Diversions LLC, Stratford, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 6,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. VG OR BETTER trade paperback, pretty nice, signed with brief inscription by author (to someone) on front end page. first edition stated, nap. no marks, not remaindered, not exlib, etc. non-fiction. N SHELF non-fiction trade paperback. Signed by Author.
Librería: Cambridge Books, Cambridge, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 22 cm. 202 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Katy King, Danbury, Wi., 2002
Librería: Bygone Pages, Aurora, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. This is a rare nice copy of a fiction book tow of the adventures of Pualine called Pauline and Maggie: Wanderers, copyright 2002, soft cover, written and inscribed by author Katy King. The book is in very good condition with minor wear, tight binding and 203 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Inscribed by Author(s).
Publicado por Many, 2012
ISBN 10: 0373268238 ISBN 13: 9780373268238
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Cover Art Ilustrador. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por Many, 2012
ISBN 10: 0373268238 ISBN 13: 9780373268238
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,60
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Cover Art Ilustrador. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Elam's Books, Winona, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Photo is the book you will receive. In nice condition with nominal wear, a solid binding and a nice clean text with no underlining, notes or marks. Library book with usual stamps and labels.
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: As New. first edition. 5 1/2 x 8 1/2", 200 pages.
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: As New. 5 1/2 x 8 1/2", 200 pages. "She dabbles in politics, as Hubert Humphrey, colorful mayor of Minneapolis, runs for the US Senate.".
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: As New. 1st edition. 5 1/4 x 8 1/2", 205 pages. "A woman is like a teabag. You never know how strong she is until you put her in hot water.".
EUR 3,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Katy King, Danbury, Wi., 2001
Librería: Bygone Pages, Aurora, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 9,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. First Edition. This is a very nice copy of a fiction novel called The Seventh Life of Pauline Johnson, copyright 2001, soft cover, written and inscribed by author Katy King. The book is in like new condition with tight binding and 215 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Inscribed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oak Tree Press, Springfield, Illinois, 2003
ISBN 10: 1892343290 ISBN 13: 9781892343291
Librería: James Lasseter, Jr, Brooksville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Signed, inscribed, dated and placed by the author on the title page as follows: "For Virginia!/ Suspect Everyone!/Katy King/Cannon Beach/January 2005/". Number line in the work reads as follows: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Above the number line it states, "First Edition, July, 2003". 200 pages, 40 chapters and an epilogue. Book is clean and binding is tight. A quite nice, author signed, first edition, first printing copy; available for immediate shipment. Signed By the Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Self Published, Danbury, WI, 2006
ISBN 10: 0971220859 ISBN 13: 9780971220850
Librería: MLC Books, Northfield, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. Inscribed by King on the title page. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Inscribed By the Author.
Publicado por Many, 2012
ISBN 10: 0373268238 ISBN 13: 9780373268238
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Cover Art Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Many, 2012
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!