Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: second ] Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's Pub Date: 7/26/2006 Binding: Paperback Pages: 272 second edition.
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: second ] Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's Pub Date: 7/26/2006 Binding: Paperback Pages: 288 second edition.
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bedford/St. Martin's (edition 2nd), 2004
ISBN 10: 0312412215 ISBN 13: 9780312412210
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 2nd. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1091934185 ISBN 13: 9781091934184
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bedford/st Martins, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2004
ISBN 10: 0312412215 ISBN 13: 9780312412210
Librería: Aaron Books, Whittaker, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoA Pictoral Soft Cover. Condición: Appears Mint. AnnArbor Natl Bkstore Closed.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bedford/st Martins, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2002
ISBN 10: 031240719X ISBN 13: 9780312407193
Librería: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Sturdy paperback textbook in shiny covers. Some shelf wear to the covers. This is volume 2 Since 1340. Tight binding. The pages flow clearly from beginning to end. Enjoy this reliable edition presentable!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bedford/st Martins, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2002
ISBN 10: 0312407181 ISBN 13: 9780312407186
Librería: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Sturdy paperback textbook in shiny covers. This is volume 1 to the year 1740. Some shelf wear to the covers. Tight binding. The pages flow clearly from beginning to end. Enjoy this reliable edition presentable!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1091934185 ISBN 13: 9781091934184
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0198455712 ISBN 13: 9780198455714
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Katherine Walker Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1091934185 ISBN 13: 9781091934184
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. paperback This item shows wear from consistent use but remains in good readable condition. It may have marks on or in it, and may show other signs of previous use or shelf wear. May have minor creases or signs of wear on dust jacket. Packed with care, shipped promptly.
Librería: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback book in good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dell Magazine, New York, 2020
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this Double Issue of 18 Short Stories. Featured are Noble Rot by Richard Helms, Quality Control by Susan Dunlap, Rassendyll's Grave by RT Raichev, House of Ash by Benjamin Percy, Nantucket Undertow by Shelly Dickson Carr, Rhododendron by Tom Tolnay, Safe by Judy Clemens, Beyond the Tree Line by Marilyn Todd, The Frog by Jim Weikart, The Perfect Crime by Keith McCarthy, Rage Warehouse-Ire Proof by Toni LP Kelner, Shadow Lane by David Dean, The End of the Line by Katherine Hall Page, Borrowed Brains by Alaric Hung, The Workaholic by NW Barcus, Art in Pieces, Travelers' Rest by Michael Berg and Annie Oakley by Jane Smith. In Fine Condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bedford Books June 2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 0312412215 ISBN 13: 9780312412210
Librería: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McDonald Institute for Archaeological Research, 2014
ISBN 10: 1902937732 ISBN 13: 9781902937731
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Reino Unido
EUR 9,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1698236711. 10/25/2023 12:25:11 PM.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Totally Bound Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 1839439653 ISBN 13: 9781839439650
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Totally Bound Publishing 3/16/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1839439653 ISBN 13: 9781839439650
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Billionaire and the Princess. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Totally Bound Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 1839439653 ISBN 13: 9781839439650
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Some wear on cover, and small amount of underlining.
Publicado por Walter H. Baker Company, 1927
Librería: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1927 Publication Date. THE SCRIPT! Vintage looking ACTING EDITION. Tanning to the pages. Please expect to see some shelf wear and edge wear to the covers and former actor's name. Inside the pages have tanned. Still, the pages flow nicely and the dialogue presents clearly. Enjoy this worthwhile script in useful condition.
Librería: The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCD is MISSING, NO CD, ships quickly, inventory#ybox19, international shipping available.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Stanford Linguistics Association, Stanford, CA, 1989
ISBN 10: 0937073458 ISBN 13: 9780937073452
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 13,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback in good condition. Cover is a little shelfworn, with faint creases to the leading corners slightly affecting some pages within. Red pen mark on the page block head. Binding is sound; all content is clear. CM. Used.
Publicado por Frederick A. Stokes Company, New York, NY, 1941
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good/NO DUSTJACKET. Black & White/Color Illus. Ilustrador. New York, NY: Frederick A. Stokes Company. Good/NO DUSTJACKET. 1941. . Hardcover. 16mo., 56pp, Cloth cover has wear to edges and corners; staining on both front and back covers. Some staining on pages; edges of pages have spot stains; pages otherwise clean and unmarked. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for the Study of Language and Information, 1989
ISBN 10: 0937073458 ISBN 13: 9780937073452
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 13,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 477 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 665.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Totally Bound Publishing 2021-03, 2021
ISBN 10: 1839439653 ISBN 13: 9781839439650
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 12,86
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Totally Bound Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 1839439653 ISBN 13: 9781839439650
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 17,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.