Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0826315674 ISBN 13: 9780826315670
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0826315674 ISBN 13: 9780826315670
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dead Horse Press 18/11/2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 0953804216 ISBN 13: 9780953804214
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dead Horse Press 18/11/2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 0953804216 ISBN 13: 9780953804214
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, NM, 1995
ISBN 10: 0826315674 ISBN 13: 9780826315670
Librería: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 2nd Paperbound. 280pp.incl.index; SC blue & green w/black pic cover; fine condition w/clean, tight pgs. "Pertaining to the Surveying and Marking of a Road from the Missouri Frontier to the Settlements of New Mexico 1825-1827" 8x5 3/8" ISBN: 9780826315670.
Publicado por WarnerBrothers 2007-09-04 00:00:00, 2007
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritodvd. Condición: Used - Good.
Publicado por Paramount 2010-09-28 00:00:00, 2010
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBlu-ray. Condición: Used - Good.
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, 1968
Librería: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 280 pages. Book is clean with a square, tight binding and bright pages. Book has wear to both covers around the edges and some bumps and scratches as well that are all difficult to see in the scans. THE ROAD TO SANTA FE THE JOURNAL AND DIARIES OF GEORGE CHAMPLIN SIBLEY and Others Pertaining to the Surveying and Marking of a Road from the Missouri Frontier to the Settlements of New Mexico 1825-1827 Edited by Dr. Kate L. Gregg This private journal of George C. Sibley, in charge of surveying the Santa Fe Trail in 1825-1827, was lost for more than a century. Readers who believe that the Trail "just growed" will be surprised to learn that it was surveyed as a federal project. Sibley's valuable journal is rough-hewn and prosaic. He suffered far more from horseflies than from Indians. Western historian Dale L. Morgan says, "Dr. Gregg has done a first-rate job; a solid work of scholar-ship. One of the most valuable features is the number of places and dates it adds to the record of personalities in the West." The Missouri Historical Review calls this book "a gem of clarity, interest, and worth while background information." Dr. Gregg herself has been "on the trail" of Sibley's diaries and others pertaining to the survey ever since she was made custodian of the Sibley papers at Linden-wood College, St. Charles, Missouri, where she was professor of English Language and Literature. This has led her all over the United States and has proven as exciting as her second favorite hobby canvas, brushes, and paint. This first publication of complete source material on the survey of the road to Santa Fe is one of a number of historical works by Dr. Gregg, who has now retired from her college teaching duties to her home in Chehalis, Washington.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1494005840 ISBN 13: 9781494005849
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC 10/27/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1494005840 ISBN 13: 9781494005849
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,56
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Westward with Dragoons: The Journal of William Clark. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1494005840 ISBN 13: 9781494005849
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Albuquerque University of New Mexico Press, 1995
Librería: Jeff Jeremias Fine Arts, RMABA, Aurora, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 280 pages. Soft cover. Fine condition. (AA11).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258249405 ISBN 13: 9781258249403
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC 3/17/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258249405 ISBN 13: 9781258249403
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,45
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Road to Santa Fe: The Journal and Diaries of George Champlin Sibley. Book.
Publicado por The Ovid Bell Press, 1937
Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Green wraps toned to edges, light scuffing and edgewear. Binding sound. Small light pencil marking to last page. Pages else clean, text unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0826315674 ISBN 13: 9780826315670
Librería: Leahi Books, Olalla, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. The Road to Santa Fe: The Journal and Diaries of George Champlin Sibley and Others Pertaining to the Surveying and Marking of a Road from the Missouri Frontier to the Settlements of New Mexico 1825-1827 edited by Kate L. Gregg University of New Mexico Press PB 1995 Second Paperback Edition ISBN 0826315674 AS NEW, unread, no creases, no marks no writing, corners square and sharp.
Publicado por The Ovid Bell Press Inc., Fulton, MO, 1937
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGreen Wraps. Condición: Near Fine. Maps Ilustrador. School Edition. Unread School edition of the Journal of William Clark. Lightly edge-rubbed covers; Textblock vimmaculate and tight. 97p., including index. Size: 12mo - over 6 3/4" - 7 3/4" Tall. Paperback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258249405 ISBN 13: 9781258249403
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Paramount Pictures (Universal Pictures)
Librería: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Alemania
EUR 7,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritodvd. Condición: Sehr gut. Seiten; B2178-14 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Publicado por Albuquerque 1952, 1952
Librería: T A Swinford, Bookseller, Sun city west, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. 1st Ed 278pp, frontis, illus, index, map endpapers, dj vg+ Rittenhouse #257 A basic work on the Santa Fe Trail, recommended.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 27,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 27,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1494005840 ISBN 13: 9781494005849
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 30,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1494005840 ISBN 13: 9781494005849
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 31,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, [Alburquerque, 1952
Librería: Inkberry Books, Niwot, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. viii, 280 p. illus., port., maps (on lining papers) 24 cm. In protective Brodart jacket. Box number: B3 ; 1st printing.
Publicado por University New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, NM, 1952
Librería: Milagro Books, Corrales, NM, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 38,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good +. 1st Edition. The book is Near Fine+ with very minimal shelf wear in a Very Good+ dust jacket with very nice central panels with occasional chips and closed tears of the dustjacket. Price clipped. The book pertains to the development of a road from the Missouri Frontier to New Mexico 1825-1827.