Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Republic; Henry Holt, New York, 1987
ISBN 10: 0805000992 ISBN 13: 9780805000993
Librería: Old Algonquin Books, LONE TREE, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: near fine. First American edition. First published in France in 1983. Map endpapers. Dust jacket has fade at top of flaps. Price intact.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Henry Holt 1986 New York, 1987
ISBN 10: 0805000992 ISBN 13: 9780805000993
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Dust Jacket Included. F. VG/VG- 1st U.S. Hb 309pp Maps. Trans. Eamonn McArdle. Soiling edges, boards, wear boards, DJ: wear/chipping extremities, rubbing, light soiling.
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. First Edition. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Henry Holt, 1939. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Henry Holt & Company, New York, 1987
ISBN 10: 0805000992 ISBN 13: 9780805000993
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st US Printing. Dust jacket is rubbed, and inside flaps are yellowed at edges.
Librería: Melanie Nelson Books, Livingston, NY, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Printing. ---------------green cloth covers, very thick book, 8 1/4" tall. 624 pages.VERY GOOD CONDITION, tight solid binding, clean book- - dust jacket is edge worn.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hill and Wang, New York, 1970
ISBN 10: 0809053470 ISBN 13: 9780809053476
Librería: Winged Monkey Books, Arlington, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSecond Printing. Hardcover in jacket, good with light shelf wear, old price stamp on endpaper.
Librería: Laurel Reed Books, Stratford, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First American Edition.
Librería: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New in fine dust jacket. American ed. Text in English, French. 309 p. Audience: General/trade.
Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Green cloth cover with silver gilt lettering on spine. 624 pp. Indexed and appendixed. Pictorial dust jacket. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Some underlining with colored pen throughout the book. Full refund if not satisfied.
Publicado por Hill and Wang, 1974
Librería: Bethesda Used Books, Bethesda, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Light wear to the jacket, price clipped, now protected by a removable plastic sleeve. Clean boards, firm binding. An old price on the front endpaper. All pages unmarked. Not ex-library, no stickers. Ships in a box.
Publicado por New Left Review, 1980
Librería: Lot O'Books, Norfolk, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. ***GOOD CONDITION***CLEAN PAGES*** Moderate cover wear. Moderate edge wear to cover. We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.
Publicado por New Republic Book, New York, 1983
Librería: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First American Edition, nf/nf. WWII; 3888.
EUR 7,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. First. pp.128 with index clean tight copy with some rubbing to covers and soiling to one spot on top edges Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Ross & Haines Old Book Co., Hudson, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. x + 624 pp., notes, appendices, index. The course of the Cuban Revolution. Blue clothbound hardcover in v.g. cond., d/w sl. frayed at the head of the spine & some edges, overall good + cond.
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped ($19.95 price intact). Published by Henry Holt, 1986. Octavo. Black cloth over gray boards stamped in silver with cartographic endpapers. Book is very good; with no writing or names. Sharp corners and spine straight. Binding tight and pages crisp. Light spotting to page ends. Dust jacket is very good with light shelf wear. 308 pages. ISBN: 0805000992. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Southampton, New York. We Buy Books! Individual titles, libraries, collections. Message us if you have books to sell!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Monthly Review Foundation/Monthly Review Press/Monthly Review, Inc., New York, 1967
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Volume 19, No. 4, September 1967. 59 pp. Vol. 19, Number 4, September 1967 issue only! ISSN: 0027-0520. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 153090451X ISBN 13: 9781530904518
Librería: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, España
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Como nuevo. Scandiu, KS Karol Ilustrador. : En 'Infralópolis', Karol Scandiu nos presenta una distopía donde la sociedad se divide entre los habitantes de las Megalópolis, que viven en la comodidad, y los Topos, ciudadanos de segunda clase relegados a las Infralópolis. En el año 2078, los Renacidos luchan por una sociedad justa, buscando unir a la humanidad. Esta novela corta te sumerge en un mundo de contrastes y desafíos, explorando la lucha por la igualdad y la esperanza en un futuro distópico. EAN: 9781530904518 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Ciencia Ficción Título: Infralópolis Autor: KS Karol Scandiu Editorial: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 94 Formato: tapa blanda.
Publicado por Christian Wegner Hamburg 1962, 1962
Librería: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Alemania
EUR 3,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLn. 287 S. mit Umschlag guter Zustand.
Publicado por Hill and Wang, 1967
Librería: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: DJ: Good. 1st ed. 474 pp. 5 3/4 x 8 1/2. Purple cloth covered boards, stamped in gold on spine. Red dj with minor wear at edges and hinges. No markings noted.
Librería: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, Francia
EUR 3,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Satisfaisant. Fayard collection , 1983. 1 volume format In-8 assez bon couverture cornée.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Materials, Barcelona, 1967
Librería: LLIBRERIA KEPOS-CANUDA, Barcelona, B, España
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRústega. Condición: Bon estat. Ilustrado. 540pp. 14 x 21cm.
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:0224619594.
Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Pbk 624pp very slight shelfwear to covers otherwise an excellent unread copy clean tight unmarked.
Publicado por Hill and Wang, 1974
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Boards are clean. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with some edge wear.
Librería: Bibliofolie, Haudrecy, Francia
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Bon. In-8 broché(fomat moyen),Fayard,1983,couverture illustrée,411 pages,bon état.
Publicado por Oscar Mondadori, 1976
Librería: Liberio, San Miniato, PI, Italia
EUR 4,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBrossura. Condición: molto buono. Foto su richiesta.