Karl kiesel (86 resultados)

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: TERRAMARE OFFICE, BERLIN 1931
- Tapa blanda
Librería: KWoolnough, Herts, Reino UnidoKWoolnough
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,90
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. Special Edition. SPECIAL EDITION OF NUMBER EIGHT OF "PASSING THROUGH GERMANY" GOOD COPY WITH FOXING.
Editorial: The University Travel Department of the North German Lloyd
- Primera edición
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 10,09
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fair. First edition copy. . (German Art).
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Universal Travel Dept of North German Lloyd, Germany 1928
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: HoozeStuff, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaHoozeStuff
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 1 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 28,47
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition Features illustrations and information on German art and culture. Includes sculpture, architecture, paintings, peasant art, Middle Ages, churches, gardens and more. Softcover book is very good condition, clean unmarked pages, tight binding, nice and solid.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Terramare Office 1931
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Tilly's Bookshop (Eleven30 Group Ltd), Warrington, MER, Reino UnidoTilly's Bookshop (Eleven30 Group Ltd)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,38
Envío por EUR 23,18Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. soft over with clear protective wrapper, light rubbing to edges, clean condition, neat pen inscription reverse front cover, 207pp, pages clean and VG condition.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Terramare Office, Berlin 1931
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Vintagestan Books, Waltham, LINCS, Reino UnidoVintagestan Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 5,97
Envío por EUR 25,73Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Not applicable. 5th or later Edition. VINTAGESTAN BOOKS Title: Passing Through Germany. 1931 Edited by: Karl Kiesel Publisher: Terramare Office. Berlin Year Published: 1931 Edition: 8TH Edition Dimensions: 19.5cm x 13cm Binding type: Softcover ISBN: Notes: SKU: VSS / 214c…/ G / 4746 / 3629 / 4HB Condition Dust Jacket Condition: Not applicable Book condition: Fair. Rubbing, wear, bumps, creasing, tears, age toning, foxing, handling marks, marks. Binding: Intact Pages: 207 pages.
Editorial: North German Lloyd, Bremen 1928
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,36
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Very good in wraps, softcover, first edition.
Editorial: University Travel Dept 1928
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaHammonds Antiques & Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 11,13
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Library Binding. fair condition, much wear, discoloration Book is still intact with pastedown illustration on cover; Book is still intact with pastedown illustration on cover; LIB2958006648; 111 oo pages.

- Tapa dura
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 35,79
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa dura
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 33,72
Envío por EUR 4,82Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Terramare Office, Berlin 1931
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Balfour Books, Sidmouth, DEVON, Reino UnidoBalfour Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 5,97
Envío por EUR 34,36Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Eighth Edition. Copy in illustrated card wraps. Spine lightly sunned. Spine torn at head/foot. Previous owners inscription on half title page. Clean text and b/w plates.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 24,53
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 24,19
Envío por EUR 3,81Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa dura
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 38,81
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Editorial: Forgotten Books 2019
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 26,90
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editorial: North German Lloyd 1928
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Monkeyflower Books, Spokane, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMonkeyflower Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 32,03
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. VG MINUS Name on top edge in marker that bled down just a little.

Editorial: The University Department of the North German Lloyd, New York 1927
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 31,14
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Very Good. First edition. Illustrated. Tanned, soiled, chipped wrappers thus very good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 35,69
Envío por EUR 5,82Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Editorial: The University Travel Department of The North German Lloyd, Bremen 1928
- Primera edición
Librería: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Reino UnidoBarter Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 19,57
Envío por EUR 9,27Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Illustrated card cover. Condición: Good. First Edition. G : in good condition without dust jacket. 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). 111pp. B/w illustrations.

- Tapa dura
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 33,98
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editorial: Kaiserslautern. 1954
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Antiquariat Schwarz & Grömling GbR, Berlin, , AlemaniaAntiquariat Schwarz & Grömling GbR
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 19,50
Envío por EUR 20,50Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
(8) S. Illustrierte Original-Broschur, gut erhalten. Kleiner Katalog mit 4 Abbildungen und Verzeichnis von 57 Exponaten. Auf dem Innendeckel handschriftlicher Glückwunsch für 1955 mit voller Unterschrift Karl und Erika Rössing. Beiliegend: Werbe-Faltblattt des Beck-Verlages zu F. H. Ehmcke, Karl Rössing, mit 6 Abbildungen in DIN… A 4, 6-seitig.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 36,46
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Paperback or Softback. Condición: New. Petersh�ttln: Ein Friedensziel in den Vogesen. Book.

Editorial: Forgotten Books 2019
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 27,34
Envío por EUR 4,82Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa dura
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 32,54
Envío por EUR 4,82Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editorial: Berlin: Terramare 1931
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Norbert Plate, Wildberg, D, AlemaniaNorbert Plate
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 12,00
Envío por EUR 30,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
8. Auflage. 8vo. 207 S. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Umschlagzeichnung: Emil Orlik. Illustrierter Orig.-Karton Mit Beiträgen von Bertolt Brecht u.v.a. 310 g Rückenober- und Unterkante mit kleiner Fehlstelle, sonst gut erhalten.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino UnidoForgotten Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,54
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book probes the question of whether a wife had her own rights to property during marriage, or whether those rights were vested in her husband alone. The inquiry focuses on the legal systems of 13th-century Saxony and Magdeburg as described by the authoritative legal treatise Sachs…enspiegel and other sources. The author demonstrates that previous scholars have overstated the legal authority of married women in this era, particularly with respect to the right to own and dispose of real property. By using the legal concept of "Gewere" as a framework for understanding these sources, the author shows that a wifeâs role was subordinate to that of her husband in all matters related to property ownership during marriage. The book thus deepens our understanding of the legal status of women in the Middle Ages. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, , AlemaniaAntiquariat Armebooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 19,95
Envío por EUR 20,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Befriedigend. 216 Seiten Dietrich Reimer 1918 : Karl Kiesel - Pappband EE-IYL8-D81I Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 789.
Idioma: Latín
Editorial: Nietackianis Berlin
- Tapa dura
Librería: Seitenreise, Wien, WIEN, AustriaSeitenreise
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 25,00
Envío por EUR 16,00Se envía de Austria a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Befriedigend. Dissertatio Inauguralis 8 Pappe Buch 122 SS, OPp. (angestaubt, ber. u. best., Rücken lädiert), Goldschnitt, innen sauber und gut Zufriedenstellend.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino UnidoForgotten Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,49
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book explores the fascinating history of the Vosges Mountains, a region of stunning scenery and rich cultural heritage nestled on the border between France and Germany. The author takes readers on a journey through time, delving into the geological origins of the mountain range an…d tracing the human presence in the area from prehistoric times to the present day. Along the way, the book introduces readers to the unique flora and fauna of the Vosges, showcasing the region's ecological diversity. The author also examines the cultural traditions and folklore of the mountain communities, highlighting the distinct character of the region. The book's in-depth analysis of the region's history sheds light on the complex interplay between humans and their environment. From the early Celtic settlements to the industrial revolution, the Vosges Mountains have witnessed centuries of human activity, shaping the landscape and influencing the lives of its inhabitants. Through its exploration of the natural and cultural heritage of the Vosges, this book offers a valuable contribution to our understanding of this captivating region. It is an essential read for anyone interested in the history, geography, and ecology of this beautiful and intriguing mountain range. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Idioma: Alemán
Editorial: Freiburg, Herder`sche, 1855
Librería: Mephisto-Antiquariat, Willebadessen, , AlemaniaMephisto-Antiquariat
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 19,00
Envío por EUR 20,10Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
550 S., Rücken berieben, etwas bestoßen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 750 23 cm, Halbledereinband mit goldgeprägtem Rücken und marmorierten Deckeln.
Idioma: Alemán
Editorial: Bremen, Selbstverlag., 1928
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Antiquariat Kochan, Bremen, AlemaniaAntiquariat Kochan
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 7,00
Envío por EUR 45,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Okart. 1. Aufl. Mit Illustrationen von Prof. Edmund Schaefer. 53 S. Einband angestaubt und leicht gebräunt, innen guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 900.