Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0791434567 ISBN 13: 9780791434567
Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 12,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Condition Notes: Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0791458709 ISBN 13: 9780791458709
Librería: AVON HILL BOOKS, Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good-. 23 pages have instances of brief ink underlining or margin notes. 2 pages have short instances of blue highlighting. ; Tightly bound. Good reading copy. Externally looks fine. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 320 pp; Suny Series In Medieval Studies.
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Minor Water Damage Stained Wear and Tear Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por West Virginia University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 1933202505 ISBN 13: 9781933202501
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 400 pp., paperback, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arizona st Univ Cntr for Medieva, 2006
ISBN 10: 0866983635 ISBN 13: 9780866983631
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,59
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Volume 318 of Medieval and Renaissance Texts and Studies, volume 2 of Essays in Anglo-Saxon Studies. No dust jacket as issued. No dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por West Virginia University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 1933202505 ISBN 13: 9781933202501
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,81
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Medieval Institute Publications, 2010
ISBN 10: 1580441270 ISBN 13: 9781580441278
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. With very good dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Medieval Institute Publications, 2008
ISBN 10: 1580441106 ISBN 13: 9781580441100
Librería: Integrity Books Corp., Mayfield Heights, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. LIKE NEW. Book is in Like New Condition. Crisp pages with no notations or highlights, clean cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Medieval Institute Publications, 2010
ISBN 10: 1580441270 ISBN 13: 9781580441278
Librería: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. 1st.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0791458709 ISBN 13: 9780791458709
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Clean Copy, Light Shelf Wear, Very Good Condition.
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. New copy.
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used-Like New. Cloth, no dj. Minor shelf wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Medieval Institute Publications, 2008
ISBN 10: 1580441106 ISBN 13: 9781580441100
Librería: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: 14 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. 1st.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 15,91
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEdited by Catherine E. Karkov, Kelley M. Wickham-Crowley and Bailey K. Young. vi, 162p.,b/w illus.and maps, remnant of a small pricing sticker on the upper right corner of the titlepage, original stiff printed wrappers, quarto format. Contains ten English-language papers by various scholars. (American early medieval studies, 3).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Medieval Institute Publications, 2010
ISBN 10: 1580441270 ISBN 13: 9781580441278
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,17
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1108931979 ISBN 13: 9781108931977
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press 3/10/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1108931979 ISBN 13: 9781108931977
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,08
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Art and the Formation of Early Medieval England. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1108931979 ISBN 13: 9781108931977
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1108931979 ISBN 13: 9781108931977
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,71
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Disturbing Times: Medieval Pasts, Reimagined Futures (Paperback or Softback).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Medieval Institute Publications, 2008
ISBN 10: 1580441106 ISBN 13: 9781580441100
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,13
Cantidad disponible: 14 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Reino Unido
EUR 15,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Medieval Institute Publications, 2010
ISBN 10: 1580441270 ISBN 13: 9781580441278
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,17
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Medieval Institute Publications, 2010
ISBN 10: 1580441270 ISBN 13: 9781580441278
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. The essays in this collection honor Helen Damico's extensive interests in Old Norse and later medieval literatures as well as her primary focus on Anglo-Saxon studies, embracing Old English poetry, archaeology, art history, paleography, liturgy, landscape, and gender. Each of the essays contributes new interpretations, new evidence, even new technologies to further the study of some key medieval works. A collection of essays that honor Helen Damico's extensive interests in Old Norse and later medieval literatures as well as her primary focus on Anglo-Saxon studies, embracing Old English poetry, archaeology, art history, paleography, liturgy, landscape, and gender. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Medieval Institute Publications, US, 2010
ISBN 10: 1580441270 ISBN 13: 9781580441278
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 32,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. The essays in this collection honor Helen Damico's extensive interests in Old Norse and later medieval literatures as well as her primary focus on Anglo-Saxon studies, embracing Old English poetry, archaeology, art history, paleography, liturgy, landscape, and gender. Each of the essays contributes new interpretations, new evidence, even new technologies to further the study of some key medieval works.
EUR 30,14
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Boydell Press 3/17/2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 1783270950 ISBN 13: 9781783270958
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,51
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Art of Anglo-Saxon England. Book.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Medieval Institute Publications, Kalamazoo MI 2008., 2008
ISBN 10: 1580441106 ISBN 13: 9781580441100
Librería: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. 8vo. xv + 427pp. B/w. illustrations, map. Original boards. Pictorial navy d/w. lettered in white, very good. ISBN 9781580441100 US$12.