Idioma: Español
Publicado por Labor, 1937
Librería: Librería 7 Colores, Madrid, M, España
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa Dura. Condición: Buen estado.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por East European Monographs, 1987
ISBN 10: 0880330953 ISBN 13: 9780880330954
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,47
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Editorial Labor, Barcelona, 1937
Librería: Campbell Llibres, Barcelona, B, España
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condición: Bien. Ejemplar en buen estado, sin anotaciones ni desperfectos.
Publicado por Orbis, Prague, 1938
Librería: The Chatham Bookseller, Madison, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Paperbound with Stiff Covers. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 7-96p. + [2]p. contents table. A very good copy. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por East European Monographs, 1993
ISBN 10: 0880332107 ISBN 13: 9780880332101
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nasse; Farbtonanderung; Verformung des Festeinbands; Riss grosser als 1 cm. Filozoficke dilo z vedecke pozustalosti autora vysvetluje nektere zakladni kategorie z oblasti filozofie, etiky i politologie.
Idioma: Checo
Publicado por Orbis, 1940
Librería: Bookbot, Prague, Republica Checa
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Farbtonänderung; Riss größer als 1 cm.
Publicado por EDITORIAL LABOR, S. A., 1937
ISBN 10: 9200774288 ISBN 13: 9789200774287
Librería: LIBRERIACB, Pamplona, NA, España
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCartoné (Tapa dura). Condición: Bien. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Sin cubierta. Materia: Economía. Ubicación: R18B1-778. LIBRO.
Publicado por Prag, Orbis Verlag A.G. 1936, 1936
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 13,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal publisher's gray cloth hardback, red title spine and frontcover, 8vo: 138pp., 6 graphs, bibliography, table of contents. Fine copy.
Año de publicación: 1938
Librería: Any Amount of Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 19,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito12mo. pp 93. In blue printed wrappers. Part of the "Czechoslovak sources and documents" series, No. 26. Rare. Very good minus with spotting and staining to the covers and creasing to the corners.
Publicado por Labor, 1937
Librería: Bibliomania, Molins De Rei, B, España
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condición: Bueno. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Bueno. 1ª Edición. Introducción a la Ciencia Financiera. Karel Englis. Labor, primera edición, 1937. Karel Englis. Labor, colección Labor, primera edición, 1937. Tapa dura con sobrecubierta. 450 gramos. VER TODAS LAS FOTOS.
Publicado por . Editorial: Labor., 1937
Librería: Rincón de Lectura, Madrid, M, España
EUR 7,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEnsayo. Economía. Chequia. Barcelona. Colección: Biblioteca de Iniciación Cultural. Nº: 399/400. Editorial: Labor. 1937. No indica edición. 339 pags. 19x13 cms. Cartoné editorial con lomo en tela. Muy buen estado. Algún roce leve en el borde. Cortes tostados. Traducción de Milic Kybal. GASTOS DE ENVÍO: 1 EURO PARA EL ENVÍO ORDINARIO (SIN NÚMERO DE SEGUIMIENTO). 2,50 EUROS PARA EL ENVÍO CERTIFICADO CON RECOGIDA EN OFICINA DE CORREOS. 3,50 EUROS PARA EL ENVÍO CERTIFICADO CON ENTREGA EN DOMICILIO.
EUR 2,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito.- Barcelona. 1937. Labor. 8º mayor. 340 p-1 h. Cartoné editorial. . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por East European Monographs, 1987
ISBN 10: 0880330953 ISBN 13: 9780880330954
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 111,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Publicado por Prague, 1938
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [98] pp., paper wrappers, front cover water-stained, spine detached, reading copy only. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Publicado por Labor., Barcelona., 1937
Librería: angeles sancha libros, Logroño, LO, España
EUR 21,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito18 x 12. Tela. ed. Sello. Impecable. 339 págs.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Rohrer Verlag;, 1931
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 24,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 430 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann entsprechende Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Aufgrund des Alters und der häufigen Nutzung können Stabilität, Einband sowie Papierqualität beeinträchtigt sein. Mehrere Seiten stark fleckig. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 965.
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 21,42
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 64. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1927 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Volume no.2 Language: English Pages: 64 Volume no.2.
Publicado por Melantrich, Praha, 1938
Librería: Antikvariat Bleskov, Mimon, Republica Checa
EUR 31,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Soustava narodniho hospodarstvi - veda o poradku, v kterem jednotlivci a narodove pecuji o udrzeni a zlepseni zivota. Svazek I - Englis, Karel *** [EN] Categories: Popular Science; Economics & Finance | Condition: Worn spine, scuffed and torn, otherwise good condition | Binding: Hardcover *** [DE] Kategorien: Populärwissenschaft; Wirtschaft, Marketing, Finanzen | Zustand: Abgenutzter Rücken, berieben und eingerissen, ansonsten guter Zustand | Einband: Gebundene Ausgabe *** [CZ] Kategorie: Popularne naucna, veda; Ekonomie, marketing, finance | Stav: opotrebovany hrbet, odreny a natrzeny, jinak dobry stav | Vazba: puvodni, pevna.
Publicado por LABOR, 1937
Librería: Librería Kattigara, Santander, S, España
EUR 5,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoColección/Collection COLECCIÓN LABOR Volumen/Volume 399 Buen estado de conservación. Sobrecubierta con garabatos y leves desperfectos. Firma.
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 21,42
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherBound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1911 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 42 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: cze.
Idioma: Alemán
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 21,42
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatheBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 40. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1929 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: German Pages: 40.
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 28,57
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatheBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 416. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1929 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: und Pages: 416.
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 62,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1927. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Vol:- Volume no.2, Pages:- 64, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume no.2 64 64.