Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Keokee Company Publishing, Incorporated, 1996
ISBN 10: 1879628120 ISBN 13: 9781879628120
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 10,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 10,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 12,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 16,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Trade Paperback - VG - Book is clean and tight with light wear - Signed by Author - 254 pages. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: West Elk Books, Paonia, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As new. 1st Edition. Crisp and brand new, signed and inscribed on title page by the author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Keokee Co Pub Inc, Sandpoint, Idaho, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 1879628120 ISBN 13: 9781879628120
Librería: Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, ON, Canada
EUR 11,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Fine in Near Fine jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. pp.254 The author relates 10 years of ultra running adventures around the world. clean tight copy slight edgewear.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 29,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 23,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 13,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 28,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Keokee Co., Sandpoint ID, 1996
ISBN 10: 1879628120 ISBN 13: 9781879628120
Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 24,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. First Edition. Large, sturdy softcover, glossy wrappers colorfully designed with illustrations of an early film of naked man running, author running, a color photo of author's face, a ruler, stamps and more on front, spine and back wrapper, 254 pages. Ink owner's gift note on reverse of first front end paper. On title page in black ink: "To Hal--I hope you find these stories interesting. Don Kardong." Mint. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Melcher Media, New York, 2008
ISBN 10: 1595910514 ISBN 13: 9781595910516
Librería: Autumn Leaves, Allentown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 37,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Illustrated by Photography Edited by Jay Colton Ilustrador. First Edition; First Printing. Clean and pristine, with no signs of use or wear. Gift quality! This book commemorates the first Nike 10K Human Race, held on August 31st 2008 in numerous locations around the world. Surcharge on international shipping, due to size weight, unless a consolidator such as Asendia is used.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cowles Publishing Company, 1989
ISBN 10: 0923910026 ISBN 13: 9780923910020
Librería: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, Alemania
EUR 30,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4° Gebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. Nnb. 96 Seiten Gebundenes Buch mit Original-Schutzumschlag. Dieser mit leichten Randläsuren und schwach fleckig. Das Buch ist in gutem, sauberen Zustand. Besitzvermerk auf Vorsatz. Sonst sauberes und wohlerhaltenes Exemplar. ISBN: 9780923910020 Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 874.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.