Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster (edition ), 1992
ISBN 10: 0671723707 ISBN 13: 9780671723705
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York: Simon and Schuster, 1993, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0671797174 ISBN 13: 9780671797171
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG. Paperback. VG. ISBN:0-671-79717-4. 317pp. Index, Illus. Rubbing, wear extremities.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster Trade Paperbacks, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 0671797174 ISBN 13: 9780671797171
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster 1992/02/01 00:00:00.000, 1992
ISBN 10: 0671723707 ISBN 13: 9780671723705
Librería: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Villella,Edward/Kaplan,Larry Prodigal Son: Dancing For Balanchine In A World Of Pain And Magic Slight edge and corner wear to dust jacket. Slight edge and corner wear to book. Pages very clean and tight. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0671723707 ISBN 13: 9780671723705
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good +. First Edition. (1992), 317pp, illus. w/ photos, owner's name stamped to fep, slight wear to cover, a few small tears to dj, slight wear to dj.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 1986
ISBN 10: 089529298X ISBN 13: 9780895292988
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pittsburgh Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0822956667 ISBN 13: 9780822956662
Librería: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Nice clean copy. First couple of pages have been bent backward, and have a crease. Cover is curling from being read.
Librería: Thylacine Books, Fort Worth, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: TXBA
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. DJ: abv avg minus 1/2 in tear to to corner of b cover, BOOK: as new minus prev owners name penned on fep , faint tanning to pg edges & small tear to pg 136.
EUR 13,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 14,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0671723707 ISBN 13: 9780671723705
Librería: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 317 pages. Hardcover with clipped dust jacket. Clean, tight copy with light edge wear to dust jacket. Black and white photographs in center. Light soil on top page block. Record # 2233266.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pittsburgh Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0822956667 ISBN 13: 9780822956662
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Signed by Edward Villella with a note addressed to a previous owner of the book. Crease in corner of front cover. Good condition. 2nd printing. Publisher: University of Pittsburgh Press Pub Date: 4/2/1998 Binding: Paperback Pages: 352 Reprint edition.
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, 1992
ISBN 10: 0671723707 ISBN 13: 9780671723705
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Presumed 1st as edition is not stated. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, 1992
ISBN 10: 0671723707 ISBN 13: 9780671723705
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Presumed 1st as edition is not stated. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, 1992
ISBN 10: 0671723707 ISBN 13: 9780671723705
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Presumed 1st as edition is not stated. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 13,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 18,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Henry Holt and Co. (edition First Edition), 1997
ISBN 10: 0805033025 ISBN 13: 9780805033021
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 9,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bueno. : Waiting at Joe's es un libro que narra la historia del famoso restaurante Joe's Stone Crab en Miami Beach, Florida. A través de entrevistas y anécdotas, los autores exploran la cultura y el legado de este icónico establecimiento, desde sus humildes comienzos hasta convertirse en un destino culinario de renombre mundial. El libro ofrece una mirada íntima a las personas que han hecho de Joe's un lugar especial, incluyendo a los camareros, cocineros y clientes leales. EAN: 9780942084092 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia Título: Waiting at Joe's Autor: Larry King| Deeny Kaplan Lorber Idioma: en Páginas: 192.