Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 067485361X ISBN 13: 9780674853614
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 067485361X ISBN 13: 9780674853614
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0674853601 ISBN 13: 9780674853607
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 067485361X ISBN 13: 9780674853614
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0674853601 ISBN 13: 9780674853607
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Karen Wickliff - Books, Columbus, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. 353pp. Softback, VG, corner tips slightly curled, no names or markings in text, index, references, chapter notes, b&w photos and illustrations, The author's work while working as an expert witness for the defense in the case of a young black woman charged with two counts of delivery of drugs to her unborn baby, she learns how other women fared in the same conflict and how drug dependent women have been treated,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press May 1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 067485361X ISBN 13: 9780674853614
Librería: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Very Good. Very little highlighting in book.
Publicado por Harvard University Press, Cambridge, MA, 1996
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. uncorrected page proof.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Hardback. 353 pps With the assistance of Jennifer Petrillo. very good, in very good dj.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard Univ. Press, 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 0674853601 ISBN 13: 9780674853607
Librería: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good.
Publicado por Ultimate Publishing, NY, 1969
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good. Vol. 18, No. 3. Edited by Barry N. Malzberg. Cover art by Walbaker. Includes "Richmond, Late September" by Fritz Leiber; "Any Heads at Home?" by David R. Bunch; "All in the Game" by Edward Y. Breese; "The Castle on the Crag" by P. G. Wyal; "The Major Incitement to Riot" by K. M. O'Donnell; "The Life of the Stripe" by Piers Anthony; "Slice of Universe" by James R. Sallis; "Reason for Honor" by Robert Hoskins; "The Origin of Species" by Jody Scott Wood; "Grounds for Divorce" by Robert S. Phillips; "Bathe Your Bearings in Blood" (reprint; novelet) by Clifford D. Simak; "The Closed Door" (reprint; novelet) by Kendall Crossen; "The Planet for Sale" (reprint; novelet) by Ralph Sholto; "The Day After Eternity" (reprint; short novel) by Lawrence Chandler. New Feature: "Diversity in Science Fiction" by Robert Silverberg; "Fantasy Books" by Fritz Leiber; "Futurity" by Barry N. Malzberg. Illustrated by Bill Baker, Leo Summers, Paul Lunay, Barth, and others. Creasing; tanning; minor tear at spine heel. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, Cambridge, 1996
ISBN 10: 0674853601 ISBN 13: 9780674853607
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First edition. SIGNED by the author. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Avon Book Co., 1991
Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Trade paperback, strudy with colorful photograph of tropical foliage and water on front, blue spine and back wrapper, 312 pages. Very tiny surface wear spot at spine top left edge, 1/8" tear with nick and slight wear at top back edge near spine, tiny nick at back bottom edge. Very Good.
Librería: Austin Book Shop LLC, Richmond Hill, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. 353pp "Women and Addiction in the United States." With the assistance of Jennifer Petrillo.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Book Club Associates, 1968
Librería: John's Books, Milton Keynes, Reino Unido
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Book is in very good condition, slight age-related tanning to pages. DJ has some edge & shelf wear.
Publicado por Federation of Architects, Engineers, Chemists & Technicians
Librería: Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1937, stated First Edition, Good Plus/no dj, octavo, 143pp., green flexible cloth hardcover, 2 long vertical creases on back cover, binding tight, light penciling throughout,
Librería: Rare Book Exchange, Mastic Beach, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito14476 COMAN K. & KANDALL E. 1905 A SHORT HISTORY OF ENGLAND. FOR SCHOOL USE. 424PP. HARD COVER COVERS MISSING OTHERWISE IN FAIR CONDITION. (BS-546).
Librería: Antiquariat ARS LIBRI, Andreas Lutz, Windeck, Alemania
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMünchen, Mosaik TB 2010. 287 Seiten. Orig. Softcover, kl. 8°. Fußschnitt gestempelt, sonst sehr gut erhalten.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0674853601 ISBN 13: 9780674853607
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 59,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 067485361X ISBN 13: 9780674853614
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 51,85
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 368 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 66,47
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Harvard University Press 1996, 1996
Librería: Peter J. Hadley Bookseller BA, Ludlow, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVG bright copy in publishers cloth in slightly creased dustjacket. 1st edition. ISBN 0674853601.
EUR 77,31
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 76,11
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 72,18
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macdonald Orbis, London, 1987
Librería: Antiquariat Rolf Bulang, Dautphetal, Alemania
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Gut. Schutzumschlag. 328 S. Großformatiger Orig.-Pappband mit Schutzumschlag. Ein gut erhaltenes Exemplar mit nur leichten Gebrauchsspuren.
EUR 68,50
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por American Mathematical Society, Providence, 1988
ISBN 10: 0821845217 ISBN 13: 9780821845219
Librería: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, Canada
EUR 40,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: ex library-good. Translations of Mathematical Monographs Vol. 68. vi, 320 p. 24 cm. Ex library with labels on spine and rear pastedown, ink stamps on top edge and title. Crease in upper spine. Light wear.
EUR 74,77
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 74,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.