Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley-IEEE Press (edition 1), 1991
ISBN 10: 0879422793 ISBN 13: 9780879422790
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley-IEEE Press (edition 1), 1991
ISBN 10: 0879422793 ISBN 13: 9780879422790
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1991
ISBN 10: 0879422793 ISBN 13: 9780879422790
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1991
ISBN 10: 0879422793 ISBN 13: 9780879422790
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Society of Automotive Engineers, 1993
ISBN 10: 1560914092 ISBN 13: 9781560914099
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Softcover. Softcover. Previous owner name inside. Gently used. Modest show of wear. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: UsedVeryGood. Hardcover; light fading, scuffing and shelf wear to exterior; corners bumped; mark on front endpaper where sticker was removed; in very good condition with clean text, firm binding.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Some markings.
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: Wiley-IEEE Press Pub Date: 1/1/1991 Binding: Paperback Pages: 233 first edition.
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,02
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New. Soft Cover International Edition. Different ISBN and Cover Image. Priced lower than the standard editions which is usually intended to make them more affordable for students abroad. The core content of the book is generally the same as the standard edition. The country selling restrictions may be printed on the book but is no problem for the self-use. This Item maybe shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,02
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New.SoftCover International edition. Different ISBN and Cover image but contents are same as US edition.Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 37,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 9.25x6.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: Conover Books, Martinsville, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. First Edition / First Printing. Minor edge and corner wear; lightly scuffed and scratched; spine is gently creased; some light shelf wear; ex-library with the usual library markings; overall a nice used copy! Very very rare and hard-to-find title! Yellow wrapper with black lettering. 95 informative and educational pages! Extremely scarce and out-of-print First Edition! "The three subjects of our title started as two separate books, 'Robots' and 'Smart Machines.' However as a result of the enormous progress of the computer art, the third idea, 'Artificial People,' journalists and futurists. Therefore it made sense to merge and compare the three related ideas in a single book. Robots and other smart machines are not artificial people. They are made by real people, for real people - and sometimes against real people." -------- from the Introduction.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por IEEE Operations Center, 1991
ISBN 10: 0879422793 ISBN 13: 9780879422790
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 51,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 246.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Institute of Electrical and Electronic Engineers, New York, 1996
ISBN 10: 0780310314 ISBN 13: 9780780310315
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Reprint. From an academic library with the usual stamps etc. Covers have been laminated. This item is heavy and will attract postal surcharges.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Institute of Electrical and Electronic Engineers, New York, 1996
ISBN 10: 0780310314 ISBN 13: 9780780310315
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Reprint. From an academic library with the usual stamps etc. Covers have been laminated. This item is heavy and will attract postal surcharges.
Publicado por IEEE 1996, 1996
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, Alemania
EUR 23,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert, 382 Seiten, dies ist ein regulär ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek, keine Markierungen/Anmerkungen, das Buch ist in einem sehr guten Zustand -- Lib. Ex. Softcover, no marks, 382 pages,the book is in a very good condition. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.
Librería: thebookforest.com, San Rafael, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 63,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Well packaged and promptly shipped from California. US veteran operated.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 80,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.