Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Chess Enterprises, 1993
ISBN 10: 1879479117 ISBN 13: 9781879479111
Librería: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. 1st Printing. Edges rubbed, corners creased, ink marginalia throughout, spots on edges of first few pages. 1993 Trade Paperback. 211, [5] pp. A concise chess reference book. Unlike instructional books that explain the rationale behind moves, this work serves as an authoritative, symbol-based summary of established opening lines.
Librería: Zvi Brayman, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
EUR 12,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Publicado por International Chess Enterprises, Seattle, 1993
Librería: WTP Books, Kenilworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Summary of the main lines. Much forgotten analysis and games. 212 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Russell Enterprises, Inc., 2019
ISBN 10: 194127076X ISBN 13: 9781941270769
Librería: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. This book is in Very Good condition. The cover and pages have minor shelf wear. Binding is tight and pages are intact.
Librería: WTP Books, Kenilworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. The IQP is one of the most common pawn structures, and every chessplayer must know when to advance the pawn and attack. 88 pp.
Librería: Always Superior Books, Marietta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. covers slightly loose. Book.
EUR 16,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 8,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Pb, 192pp. Good+, marginal wear, clean contents. Repertoire based on 1 e4 as White and the Classical Sicilian and King's Indian Defence as Black.
Librería: Always Superior Books, Marietta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Printing. 3 pages hilighted. Book.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 18,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Seagull Books, Hove, Reino Unido
EUR 19,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Has some light general reading/shelfwear - otherwise this is a clean, tight copy. Quick dispatch from the UK.
Idioma: Ruso
Publicado por Russian Chess House / Russkii shakhmatnyi dom, Moscow, 2015
ISBN 10: 5946933094 ISBN 13: 9785946933094
Librería: WTP Books, Kenilworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Older systems with new analysis by the former world champion. Great for club players. 108 pp.
Idioma: Ruso
Publicado por Russian Chess House, Moscow, 2015
ISBN 10: 594693306X ISBN 13: 9785946933063
Librería: WTP Books, Kenilworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. An attacking system soon to be become popular as players seek new paths. Great for blitz.132 pp.
Idioma: Ruso
Publicado por Russian Chess House, Moscow, 2015
Librería: WTP Books, Kenilworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. An attacking system soon to be become popular as players seek new paths. Great for blitz. 95 pp.
Idioma: Ruso
Publicado por Izdatelstvo Kalinichenko, Moscow, 2020
ISBN 10: 5907234075 ISBN 13: 9785907234079
Librería: WTP Books, Kenilworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Introduction to chess strategy for intermediate players. Small edition of 1500. 142 pp.
Librería: WTP Books, Kenilworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Pawns and Pieces in Chess Strategy, Probelms of the Center, Tactics and Technique, Knight v Bishop, Defense and Counterattack, and more. 252 pp.
Librería: WTP Books, Kenilworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. 680 games that go wrong in the opening! 358 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London: Everyman Chess, 1997
ISBN 10: 1857441524 ISBN 13: 9781857441529
Librería: Kepler-Buchversand Huong Bach, Weil der Stadt, Alemania
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8° , kart. Condición: Sehr gut. 192 S., lll. Gebraucht: sehr guter Zustand. All the Everyman Chess books are organized in a structured style and are also presented in a series of levels. The styles encompass Openings (O); Games Collections ((G); and Training (T). The levels are arranged as follows: Children [C]; Novice (N); Club (C); and Advanced (A). This book is in style Training, and is set at level Novice/Club Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 257.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Andreevskii flag, Moscow, 1994
ISBN 10: 5856080866 ISBN 13: 9785856080864
Librería: Avalon Books, Stockton, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Jacket is very faintly creased at edges.
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Encyclopaedia Modern Chess Opening - Sicilian Defence: Alapin, Closed, Rossolimo, La Bourdonnais, Sveshnikov, Maroczy, Paulsen, Sozin, Richter-Rauzer, Dragon, Fischer-Sozin, Najdorf variations, with foreword by Anatoly Karpov. 697 pages. One 1/4" scuff on rear cover, 1/4 x 1/16" chip at bottom of half-title page.; 6 3/4 x 9 1/4 ".
Librería: WTP Books, Kenilworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. 233 wins against the greats of chess. 432 pp.
Idioma: Ruso
Publicado por Izdatelstvo "Kalinichenko", Moscow, 2020
ISBN 10: 5907234083 ISBN 13: 9785907234086
Librería: WTP Books, Kenilworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Learn how to win in the opening! Small edition of 1500. 317 pp.
Librería: WTP Books, Kenilworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. A intorduction to the closed openings. 366 pp.
Librería: WTP Books, Kenilworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Proposes a repertoire for the attacking player and a repertoire for the positional player. Small tear on top of spine, back cover separating from rest of book. 462 pp.
Librería: WTP Books, Kenilworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. 500 games and positions to instruct and amuse. 320 pp.