Publicado por Shimbun Shoin, Kobe, 1985
Librería: Bookworks [MWABA, IOBA], Beloit, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Guidebook to this Japanese port city; though much was destroyed in World War Two, much of interest remained. Sections in English and Japanese, each emphasizing what readers of those languages might find most iteresting. Tan/blue paperback in full color jacket. Light wear to book, minor creasing to jacket. Text clean; 175 pages + colophon; maps, figures, photos. Size: 5¼" by 7¼".
EUR 6,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0126832501.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Verlag, Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1980
ISBN 10: 0387103112 ISBN 13: 9780387103112
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good (ex-library). No Jacket. b/w Illustration Ilustrador. First Thus. ex-library with usual marks, 8vo, 373pp. Size: 8vo. Book.
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 8,32
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover/Pappeinband. Condición: Sehr gut. 324 p. Very good. Shrink wrapped. / Sehr guter Zustand. In Folie verschweißt. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 910.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kluwer Academic Pub, Boston, 1994
ISBN 10: 0792325982 ISBN 13: 9780792325987
Librería: Pages Past--Used & Rare Books, Greensboro, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 40,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 8vo. 341 pages, indexed. Hardcover bound in white/orange & blue wrappers. Nice clean sound copy. INSCRIBED by author. Inscribed by Author(s).
Idioma: Alemán
Año de publicación: 1980
Librería: Dr. Frank Rudolph, Steinfeld, D, Alemania
EUR 3,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito11 S., 5 Abb., Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Idioma: Alemán
Año de publicación: 1979
Librería: Dr. Frank Rudolph, Steinfeld, D, Alemania
EUR 3,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito22 S., 10 Abb., Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carrito85 ills., XV, 307 p. Hardcover Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Gestempelt. Sprache: Englisch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Japan Scientific Societies Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 3540103112 ISBN 13: 9783540103110
Librería: Tin Can Mailman, Arcata, Arcata, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very good condition. Spine is well bound. Text block is unmarked. Overall a beautiful copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Hawaii Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0824838335 ISBN 13: 9780824838331
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Alemán
Año de publicación: 2008
Librería: Dr. Frank Rudolph, Steinfeld, D, Alemania
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito19 S., 11 Abb., 1 Tab., Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Hawaii Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0824838335 ISBN 13: 9780824838331
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 51,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Alemán
Año de publicación: 1977
Librería: Dr. Frank Rudolph, Steinfeld, D, Alemania
EUR 7,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito25 S., 14 Abb., 4 Taf., Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 48,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, and may have sticker on cover, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer-Verlag, Tokyo, Japan, 2002
ISBN 10: 4431703322 ISBN 13: 9784431703327
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 49,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. New condition. Highly illustrated by 46 text-figures and tables. Clean Copy.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 71,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Hawaii Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0824838335 ISBN 13: 9780824838331
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 56,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Hawaii Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0824838335 ISBN 13: 9780824838331
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 58,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Hawaii Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 082483898X ISBN 13: 9780824838980
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 75,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 88,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 365 pp., Hardcover, ex library, else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 102,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 102,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 101,85
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 50,25
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Advances in Superconductivity XII | Proceedings of the 12th International Symposium on Superconductivity (ISS '99), October 17-19, 1999, Morioka | K. Tanabe (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | 2 Taschenbücher | Englisch | 2000 | Springer | EAN 9784431702702 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Ancient Orient Museum,, Tokyo,, 1986
Librería: The Isseido Booksellers, ABAJ, ILAB, Tokyo, Japon
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 91,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 4to. 500pp. 475 plates. Original cloth, slightly stained on the endpapers. Dust Jacket. (Memoirs of the Ancient Orient Museum, vol. 1) .
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 126,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 130,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 115,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 133,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 328.
Publicado por Tokyo: Japan Scientific Societies Press, 1980., 1980
Librería: Andrew Isles Natural History Books, Prahran, VIC, Australia
EUR 37,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOctavo,373 pp.,photographs, text illustrations, graphs, a fine copy in publisher's cloth.