Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0231082819 ISBN 13: 9780231082815
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0231082819 ISBN 13: 9780231082815
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0231082819 ISBN 13: 9780231082815
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press 3/31/2026, 2026
ISBN 10: 023121295X ISBN 13: 9780231212953
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,80
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Traitor. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbus Books, London, 1988
Librería: gudrunsbooks, WADHURST, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fine. First Edition. First Ed. No inscriptions and not price clipped. No DJ. Smart black cloth hard covers - oversize book. Silver lettering to the spine. The book itself is fine - the spine is tight and it is bright and clean. The covers are also in very good condition. Very insignificant small white mark at bottom of the spine. Unpaginated. Terrific close up photographs in black and white of great jazz musicians. The photography really captures the spirit of the players. Heavy to post - weighs over 2kgs 100 gms - current standard parcel post in the UK is £6.85. A great book for jazz enthusiasts.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press 5/23/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 0231177054 ISBN 13: 9780231177054
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,75
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Beasts Head for Home? Book.
Publicado por Charles E. Tuttle Company, 1975
Librería: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. ***Please Read*** Fourth Printing 1990 - No marks on text - My shelf location - 55-c-21*.
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: very good(+). Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. 350 photographs, many in color. 280 pages. Folio, blue cloth, d.w.; minor sunning at foot of spine, else near fine. New York: Billboard, (1986). A very good(+) copy in a very good dust wrapper.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 30,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 16,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa blanda. Condición: Nuevo.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press 9/13/2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 0231163878 ISBN 13: 9780231163873
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,93
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Frontier Within: Essays by Abe Kobo. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 2026
ISBN 10: 023121295X ISBN 13: 9780231212953
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 23,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Special order direct from the distributor.
EUR 19,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa blanda. Condición: Nuevo.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 2026
ISBN 10: 023121295X ISBN 13: 9780231212953
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2026. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Publicado por NY & Tokyo: Weatherhill (1996)., 1996
Librería: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. 189 pp w/notes. Near fine in glossy illustrated wrappers. Foreword by Donald Keene. Dated (June 16, 1998) and INSCRIBED by Shields.
Año de publicación: 2026
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 12,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Billboard Publication, U.S.A, 1988
ISBN 10: 0823075362 ISBN 13: 9780823075362
Librería: Bookenastics, Devon, Reino Unido
EUR 11,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Near Fine. JAZZ & BLUES & MUSIC HISTORY. This looks at the jazz greats in portraits over the decades. The pictures taken by various photographers. Illustrated with photos. /// This is a 1st edition hardback with its dustjacket in near to fine condition-the top edge of the dustjacket is a creased&slightly scuffed & the covers cloth slightly marked. (280 pages). This is a heavy book nearly 2.1kg, so there will be an extra postage charge.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press 3/4/1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 0231082819 ISBN 13: 9780231082815
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 59,11
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Three Plays by Kobo Abe. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Our Knowledge Publishing, 2023
ISBN 10: 620578209X ISBN 13: 9786205782095
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,94
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Columbus Books 1988, 1988
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 20,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoQuarto, blue cloth boards, silver gilt lettering to spine, illus prelims, 280pp, illus/photos, VG+ (sl soiling to boards, light tanning & foxing/soiling to page edges & eps) in d/w, VG+ (light creasing to edges, light fading to spine, sl chafing).
Librería: El Pergamí Vell (Sant Celoni), Sant Celoni, B, España
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa Dura con Sobrecubierta. Condición: Bien. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. . Colección: Sin especificar 280 p.
Publicado por national museum of ethnology osaka 2000, 2000
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritofirst edition 272pp NEAR FINE (in wrappers,owner's sign.to title page).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Our Knowledge Publishing, 2023
ISBN 10: 620578209X ISBN 13: 9786205782095
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 35,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 83,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por columbia university press, new york, 2013
ISBN 10: 023116386X ISBN 13: 9780231163866
Librería: leaves, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 97,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritofirst american edition, 2013. edited, translated, and with an introduction by richard f. calichman. new york: columbia university press. isbn: 978-0-231-16386-6. 6 x 9.25 inches. 191 pages. hardcover. bound in black cloth-covered boards. book condition: light bumped spine. else fine. jacket condition: edges bumped. gentle shelfwear throughout. very good+.
EUR 90,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st UK ed. A bright copy in tight binding; trace of shelf-wear to dust jacket. This is a heavy book (about 2.2kg packed); additional postage may be required Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 2026
ISBN 10: 0231212941 ISBN 13: 9780231212946
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 99,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2026. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Ediciones Nuestro Conocimiento, 2023
ISBN 10: 6205782103 ISBN 13: 9786205782101
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 35,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 72,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKartoniert / Broschiert. Condición: New.
Publicado por Shinchosha, 1963
Librería: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapur
EUR 53,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Number of books: 1.