Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amistad (edition First Edition), 2000
ISBN 10: 1567430252 ISBN 13: 9781567430257
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 2000
ISBN 10: 1567430252 ISBN 13: 9781567430257
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 2000
ISBN 10: 1567430252 ISBN 13: 9781567430257
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amistad Press, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 1567430309 ISBN 13: 9781567430301
Librería: Monkey House Books, Miller Place, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. Condición: Good. Ex-library with spine label and rear free endpaper removed, 322 pages. Some shelfwear and spine fading, otherwise no major flaws. Reviews of and essays on Gloria Naylor's novels and their themes.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amistad Press, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 1567430260 ISBN 13: 9781567430264
Librería: Foxtrot Books, Yankton, SD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Good Condition paperback 368 pages.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Cape Cod Booksellers, Yarmouth, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good+. No Jacket. First Edition. Amistad Press, 1993, First Edition, 8vo, 255 pages. SOftcover edition in very good+ condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amistad Press, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 1567430163 ISBN 13: 9781567430165
Librería: Bruce Irving, Haworth, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. Fine in a Fine DJ. Critical perspectives on Langston Hughes' career, edited by henry Louis Gates, Jr. and K. A. Appiah. Clean, tight and sound copy, appears unread. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton Univ Pr, Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A., 2001
ISBN 10: 0691088934 ISBN 13: 9780691088938
Librería: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Clean.
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. Condición: Fine copy. 1st. 8vo, 255 pp., Amistad Literary Series.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amistad Press, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 1567430171 ISBN 13: 9781567430172
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Printing. Amistad Literary Series; 322 pages.
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Amistad Literary Series; 255 pages.
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Amistad Literary Series; 368 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amistad Press, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 1567430295 ISBN 13: 9781567430295
Librería: Book Booth, Berea, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. Ex-library w/usual stamps & stickers. Underlining & highlighting to approx 6 pages, else text clean & bright; binding tight; moderate wear to covers. 255 pages. 6" x 9".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amistad Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 1567430260 ISBN 13: 9781567430264
Librería: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Not Marked; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amistad Press, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 1567430279 ISBN 13: 9781567430271
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Sound binding. Clean, bright pages. Wrappers are faded at spine with light edge rubbing. ; Anthology of essays on Black American author Richard Wright and his work. ; Amistad Literary Series; 9.0" tall; 476 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Publicado por Amistad, 1993
Librería: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition.
Publicado por Amsitad, NY, 1993
Librería: 221Books, Westlake Village, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine/Fine. Remainder mark, DJ. First Edition. HB.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amistad Press, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 1567430295 ISBN 13: 9781567430295
Librería: Book Booth, Berea, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Pages clean; binding tight; minor wear to covers. 255 pages. Thirty reviews and essays by various authors commenting upon the work of Langston Hughes. Size: 6" x 9".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amistad Press, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 1567430155 ISBN 13: 9781567430158
Librería: Book Booth, Berea, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Ex-library w/usual stamps & stickers. Pages clean; binding tight;moderate wear to covers; lacks a dustjacket. 330 pages. Size: 6" x 9".
Librería: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st. 330 pages, soft cover. Exterior and interior are in very good condition. This is one of six volumes of literary criticism launching the Amistad literary series, which is devoted to literary fiction and criticism by and about African Americans. Clean copy.
Librería: Unique Books, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. b-490.
EUR 3,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780140513134.