Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less 1.01.
Publicado por Little, Brown, Boston, 1959
Librería: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. xviii, 617 p. : illus.; 20 cm. Includes Illustrations. "A Health Education Council book." PB 45 Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Satisfaction Guaranteed, please feel free to ask any questions!
Publicado por Pocket
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good Condition. May be ex-library. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Murray, London, 1960
Librería: Richard Lemay, Fall River, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Hard Cover in Very Good condition. Clean, Strong binding and unmarked pages. No underlining or notes in the margins. Minor scuffing of the covers .Spine faded. No Dust Jacket. Previous owners name first page. CAREFULLY PACKED in a sturdy BOX. All USA orders ship with tracking number and email confirmation. Because of the expensive cost of international shipping, INTERNATIONAL buyers MUST contact me first to arrange a shipping quote to your country.
Publicado por Pocket
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Año de publicación: 1970
Librería: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 0,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Fair. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. Store Stamped. --- --- This book is really three books in one. It is a medical dictionary, a first-aid manual and a comprehensive medical encyclopedia. Look up any medical term and find out what it is. Believe me, you do not want to get Balanitis.
Librería: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. ***Please Read*** No marks on text - My shelf location - 28-h-1*.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, Inc., New York/London/Sydney/Toronto, 1970
ISBN 10: 0471759457 ISBN 13: 9780471759454
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No dust jacket. Third Edition. A college text with readings in personal and environmental health. Library sticker on spine and FEP; library label on front inside cover and FEP; soiling to cover; light wear to bottom edge of cover; text tight and bright. Used.
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used - Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Murray Publishers Ltd, 1963
ISBN 10: 0719509793 ISBN 13: 9780719509797
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 10,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. pp.xxxiii, 748 pages, a very good hardback in a very good dust-jacket, ex-library, contains an anthology of scientific triumphs in the original words of the men and women who achieved them [0719509793].
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Editors Press Service, 1977., New York, 1977
Librería: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MOR, México
EUR 6,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Aceptable. Schifferes, Justus J. (Dr). Edición española por el Dr. José M. Thomasa-Sánchez. Ilustraciones por r. Louise Bush. Enciclopedia Médica Familiar. Diccionario Médico Autorizado. Manual Esencial de Primeros Auxilios. Enciclopedia Médica Pormenorizada. Guía para la salud de toda la familia. Con numerosas ilustraciones. New York, Editors Press Service, 1977. Características: Rústica en buen estado pero está algo fatigada. 532 p. (18 x 10 cms.). Peso: 400 grs. (3396 NVO).
Publicado por John Murray, 1963
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 748 pages. Moderate wear to the covers; some yellowing, a little staining; a good solid book. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science & Nature; Inventory No: 231307.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pocket Books, New York, 1971
ISBN 10: 0671780816 ISBN 13: 9780671780814
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Louise Bush (Illustrator) Ilustrador. 24th Printing May 1971. 611 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Light foxing on page edges. Creased spine.
Publicado por Pocket Books, 1971
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 24th printing.
Publicado por Macmillan (1966) New York, 1966
Librería: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGood plus or better, light general wear, corners lightly bumped First Printing Cloth Lightly worn, soiled jacket.
Librería: D&D Galleries - ABAA, Somerville, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown Binding. Condición: Very Good. Paperback, 397 pages, VERY GOOD.
Publicado por Pocket Books
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Collier Books, 1966
Librería: Eatons Books and Crafts, Owatonna, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. paperback, in Good to Very Good condition, bookstore stamp inside the cover, no other marks or writing, straight spine, good binding, nice shape for an older book,
Publicado por John Wiley and Sons, 1964
Librería: The Reading Well Bookstore, Delaware, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+ Dust Jacket. 2nd Edition. 4to 11" - 13" tall; Photographs; 140 pages; Signed by Not signed; Brown tweed cloth hard covers with darker brown spine wraps. Blue lettering on front and spine. Spine is straight, binding tight, pages are clean and bright. Dust jacket has very light rubbing to the edges. Tiny tear at the top front turn corner.
Publicado por Doubleday, Doran and Company, 1945
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 15,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1945. No Edition Remarks. 666 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Light tanning to spine and edges with crushing to spine ends. Dent to rear board.
EUR 30,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: fair. Acceptable Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: Z-A LLC, Lenore, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good+. First Printing. Spine is straight, binding is tight, pages are unmarked, some wear to the cover. ; A Health Education Council Book; 9.3 X 7.4 X 0.4 inches; 276 pages.
Publicado por New York, Collier Books [1965], 1965
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNew, revised edition. Very good paperback copy; edges slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Fading to spine as with age. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 256 pages; Description: 256 p. 18 cm. Subjects: Medicine, Preventive -- Longevity -- Long life -- Health -- Medicine. 3 Kg.
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, Inc., 1963
Librería: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Pencil underlining throughout the book, marks or words noted in the margin. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Publicado por New York, Collier Books [1965], 1965
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
EUR 14,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNew, revised edition. Very good paperback copy; edges slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Fading to spine as with age. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 256 pages; Description: 256 p. 18 cm. Subjects: Medicine, Preventive -- Longevity -- Long life -- Health -- Medicine. 1 Kg.
EUR 64,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Hinges are lightly cracked partially separated, otherwise book is in good condition. All pages are present. Some shelf, storage or usage wear visible. The binding is tight, and the pages appear aged but unmarked. Light staining on the cover. Pictures available upon request. Individually inspected by Shay. Thanks for supporting an independent bookseller!
Publicado por Doubleday & Company, Inc, New York, 1960
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Second Edition. Very Good+ in a Good dust jacket. Dust jacket soiled. Shows chipping and edge wear. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday, New York, 1960
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 243,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good + Dust Jacket. 2nd Edition. Xxxiii, 748 Pp. Dark Grey Cloth Stamped In White And Yellow. Second Edition, 1960, First Printing. Near Fine Book, Signature Of D. (Dale?) K. Hensley. Dust Jacket Priced $6.95, Lightly Used, 1" Closed Tear At Top Of Front Panel.