Librería: The Book Sanctuary, Roseville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. minor wear and creasing.
Librería: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Combined Publishing Historical Books (Combined Publishing) Fortress Europe - European Fortifications of World War II (EX/NM) (dust jacket VG+)Manufacturer: Combined PublishingProduct Line: Historical Books (Combined Publishing)Type: HardcoverCopyright Date: 2001Author: J.E. Kaufmann, R.M. JurgaPage Count: 320Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is EX/NM - dust jacket VG+. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:Drawing on years of on-site investigation and recently declassified East European archives, the authors reveal here for the first time the full extent of the vast underground fortifications built in Europe before and during World War II.
Librería: Books of Paradise, Magalia, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. No Edition Stated. Book and DJ have very light edgewear, book's spine lightly indented at top; DJ has light scratch to rear; b/w photos; DJ in protective Brodart cover; 431 pages.
Librería: Fergies Books, Marietta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New.
Librería: Paisleyhaze Books, New Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Combined Publishing hardcover in dust jacket, 1999- first edition/1st printing, jacket price $39.95; clean/tight, No marks/tears or signs of use; Fine/Fine. We will add a custom fitted mylar cover, bubble wrap the book and ship it in a New BOX- Not a plastic bag like the zombie sellers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Combined Publishing, Conshohocken, 1999
ISBN 10: 1580970001 ISBN 13: 9781580970006
Librería: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good. Hardcover. 427pp+ index. Very good hardback in a jacket that is sunned on the spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Combined Publishing, EB, 1999
ISBN 10: 1580970001 ISBN 13: 9781580970006
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 10.10 X 6.90 X 1.40 inches; 400 pages.
Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
EUR 16,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoA bright, tidy copy in tight binding. Dust jacket faded on spine; protected in removable clear film. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket.
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Combined Publishing, Pennsylvania, 1999
ISBN 10: 1580970001 ISBN 13: 9781580970006
Librería: Vintagestan Books, Waltham, LINCS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. VINTAGESTAN BOOKS Title: Fortress Europe. European Fortification of World War II Author: J. E. Kaufmann and R. M. Jurga Translations by: H. W. Kaufmann Publisher: Combined Publishing. Pennsylvania Year Published: 1999 Edition: 1st UK Edition Dimensions: 26cm x 18cm Binding type: Hardcover ISBN: 9781580970006 Notes: SKU: VSS / 218 / G / 5949 / 4460 / C Condition Dust Jacket Condition: Very good Book condition: Good. Gentle age toning to edging, handling marks Binding: Intact Pages: 431 pages.
Librería: Blue Sky Echo, Garibaldi, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. A comprehensive and heavily illustrated reference on European fortifications of World War II, covering defensive systems across France, Germany, Belgium, the Netherlands, Switzerland, Great Britain, Italy, Scandinavia, Eastern Europe, and the Atlantic Wall. Includes detailed maps, bunker plans, photographs, and technical drawings documenting fortification design and military engineering.
Publicado por Combined Publishing, 1999
ISBN 10: 1580970001 ISBN 13: 9781580970006
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Later Edition. ISBN 1580970001. Hardback. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Very Good to Near Fine condition book in a Very Good to Near Fine condition dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. We have placed dustjacket in a brodart protective cover and it looks much better than described.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Combined Publishing, Conshohocken, PA, 1999
ISBN 10: 1580970001 ISBN 13: 9781580970006
Librería: The Book Cellar, Deerfield Beach, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Nice, clean, tight copy, small spoton bottom page edge, minor crease on front dj flap. #cra.
Librería: Friends of PLYMC, Youngstown, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. Tight clean copy. Inside front cover has rough spot where label has been removed. Dust Jacket not price clipped.
Librería: Paul Meekins Military & History Books, Stratford upon Avon, Reino Unido
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. A detailed guide to wartime fortifications, arranged by country. Maps, photographs & illustrations. ; Hardback; exlib; usual library stamps and markings, abrasion and glue-marks to endpapers, text clean and tidy; in faded and creased dustjacket. ; 432 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por 1st edit., Greenhill Books, 1999. In d.w., 1999
ISBN 10: 1853673412 ISBN 13: 9781853673412
Librería: R.G. Watkins Books and Prints, Ilminster, SOMER, Reino Unido
EUR 14,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good. Illus.; 431pp. folio orig. cloth,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Combined Publishing, Pennsylvania, 1999
ISBN 10: 1580970001 ISBN 13: 9781580970006
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Scuffing to rear panel. ; 10.10 X 6.90 X 1.40 inches; 400 pages.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 77,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 76,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London.Greenhill Books, 1998
ISBN 10: 1853673412 ISBN 13: 9781853673412
Librería: Antiquariat Bernhardt, Kassel, Alemania
EUR 31,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKarton Karton. Condición: Sehr gut. Illustrated / First Edition. 400 Seiten, mit Abbildungen, Zust: Gutes Exemplar. Mit original Schutzumschlag. Schneller Versand und persönlicher Service - jedes Buch händisch geprüft und beschrieben - aus unserem Familienbetrieb seit über 25 Jahren. Eine Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mehrwertsteuer liegt jeder unserer Lieferungen bei. Wir versenden mit der deutschen Post. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1150.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 28,84
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 431 Illus., Maps.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,59
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 431, Maps, Index Reprint edition.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 30,22
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 431.