EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 2 This book is like new; no remainder marks. Unread copy. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 1.02 x 11.18 x 9.29 Inches; 256 pages.
EUR 19,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 2 This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 1.02 x 11.18 x 9.29 Inches; 256 pages.
EUR 16,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. This is the first English language biography of the French explorer Charles Huber (1847-84) whose two journeys (in 1880 and 1884) were crucial to the mapping of central Arabia. From his birth in Strasbourg, the study follows Huber's travels up to his murder by his guides and includes a translation of Huber's account of his first expedition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Haven/London : Yale University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0300117418 ISBN 13: 9780300117417
Librería: Klondyke, Almere, Holanda
EUR 16,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Original purple boards, dust jacket, coloured endpapers, numerous (full page) illustrations, including photographs (mostly in colour), 4to.
EUR 28,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Stiff unmarked book with just a hint of shelflife; in lightly rubbed dust jacket. ; 9.5 X 1 X 11.25 inches; 256 pages.
Librería: Pulpfiction Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing. 2011 copyright with no reprint indicated. Fine- to Near Fine++ hardback issued without dust jacket, clean and unmarked save lightest cosmetic bumping to corners.
EUR 27,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Aux Editions des quatre vents, Paris, 1945
Librería: Librairie-Galerie Emmanuel Hutin, Paris, Francia
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroché. Condición: Très bon exemplaire. Ed. originale. Edition originale. Cahier de littérature publié sous la direction de Henri Parisot. Textes de Herman Melville, Georges Bataille, Maurice Blanchard, René Lacôte, Michel Leiris, Tristan Tzara, P. Macdonald, Clément Pansaers, Alberto Savinio, Marcel Béalu, J.-M.-A. Paroutaud, Raymond Queneau, Alain Gheerbrant, Julien Gracq, Philarète Chasle.> Bel exemplaire.
EUR 27,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: fine. l'article peut presenter de tres legers signes d'usure, petites rayures ou imperfections esthetiques. vendeur professionnel; envoi soigne en 24/48h.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por U.S.A.: Humanoids, Inc., 2011
ISBN 10: 1594650268 ISBN 13: 9781594650260
Librería: CKR Inc., Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 178,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Metal Hurlant Volume 1 hardcover in new condition. The book has been kept in shrinkwrap. Please browse our other titles to combine mailing.