Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pantheon Books, 1968
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. edgewear and tear to dj.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pantheon Books, 1968
Librería: Rosario Beach Rare Books, Lake Stevens, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. *Veteran-Owned, Family-Run, Small Book Store in the Pacific Northwest* FAST SHIPPING!! Clean text, no markings, tight binding. 310 pp.
Publicado por Vintage by Random House
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Edicions 62, Barcelona, 1967
ISBN 10: 8429709177 ISBN 13: 9788429709179
Librería: The Battery Books & Music, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 3rd Edition. Unmarked, lightly age-tanned text in a tight binding. Mild shelf rubbing and toning to exterior, with mild wear and one very small tear to either end of front cover hinge. Mild rippling to bottom portion of spine.
Librería: Browsers' Bookstore, CBA, Albany, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Brand new, direct from publisher. Edited and translated by Simona Draghici, PhD.
Librería: Browsers' Bookstore, CBA, Albany, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Brand new, direct from publisher.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vintage Books/ A Division of Random House, Inc., New York, 1969
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Ronald Clyne (Cover Design) Ilustrador. Vintage Bks Ed, Feb. 1969. 308 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear and crisp pages. Pen markings throughout text. Light foxing on page edges.
Publicado por Pantheon Books, New York, 1968
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. First US Edition. Dustjacket has a tear to the back upper edge, is missing paper from the top spine end, and has rubbing and edge wear.
Publicado por Pantheon, 1968
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Missing. Acceptable hardcover, dustjacket missing. Binding tight and sturdy and mostly square, shelfwear is minimal. Ex-library copy with some library markings. Some markings in pencil within. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Publicado por Random House: Vintage
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Random House: Vintage
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Pantheon, 1968
Librería: Sheapast Art and Books, Sherman Oaks, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. The Sociology of Max Weber by Julien Freund; Published by Pantheon Books, 1968; 1st US EDition. hardcover with dustjacket "some jacket wear, small chips on back edge, insides clean tight and very good".
Publicado por Pantheon Books, NY, 1968
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 7,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. Few pen marks. Some chips to edges of jacket. Light edgewear and surfacewear. A nice, bright copy. ; 8vo; 310 pages.
Publicado por Pantheon Books, 1968
Librería: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. First U.S. edition. A clean, tight copy in the original dust jacket (some scuffing, a few small chips on rear panel).
EUR 6,65
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Publicado por Pantheon Books
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket (Sociology, Biography, Max Weber) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Publicado por Pantheon January 1968, 1968
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First American Edition.
Publicado por Pantheon Books, 1968
Librería: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. stated 1st American Edition, hardcover with dust jacket, tight, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, closed dust jacket edge tear, dust jacket encased in mylar cover, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.
EUR 17,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Liquid stain on front cover. Otherwise in good condition. Cover differs from that of listing. Significant shelf, storage or usage wear present that does not affect the readability of the book. Thanks for supporting an independent bookseller!
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por UNIVERSITEDES SCIENCES, 1973
Librería: Alsa passions, OBERNAI, Francia
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture illustrée. Condición: Très bon.
Publicado por Pantheon, 1968
Librería: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Very good hardcover in a very good dust jacket. Used with signs of age and some reading wear. Still in great reading condition with no markings in text.
Librería: Naomi Symes Books PBFA, Warrington, Cheshire, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 8,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTranslated from the French by Mary Ilford. Hardback. Very good in dustwrapper. ix + 310pp.
Publicado por Pantheon Books, 1968
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Pantheon Books, 1968. Octavo. Hardcover. Grey stained top page ends. Book is very good, small pen marks on flyleaf, previous owner name on front pastedown. Dust jacket is very good, price-clipped, edgewear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Publicado por Allen Lane 1968, 1968
ISBN 10: 0713900601 ISBN 13: 9780713900606
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 13,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 310p a vg hbk in a vg dw 0713900601.
Publicado por Pantheon Books, 1968
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. First American edition. Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket. Binding is tight, sturdy, and square; boards and text also very good. Shelfwear is light. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Edicions 62, Barcelona, 1967
Librería: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, España
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condición: Bien. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Bien. Sociología Ilustrador. 1ª Edición. Col. Historia, ciencia, sociedad. 18 Todos nuestros libros son de segunda mano.
EUR 12,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Idioma/Language: Español. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
Publicado por Random House, 1968
Librería: First Edition ,too Inc Bookstore, Moran, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition, Cloth, Very Good/Very Good, siganture of former owner front pastedown; price clipped;small random ink mark FFE; dj edges lightly chipped w/ small piece missing bottom spine edge on back and two short closed tears on back, B2 Sociology.
Publicado por Pantheon Books
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. (Sociology, Value orientation, Rationalization, Psychology) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Ediciones Peninsula, Barcelona, 1973
Librería: VidyaLibros, Madrid, España
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRústica con solapas. Condición: Aceptable. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Bien. 3ª Edición. Traducción de Alberto Gil Novales El envío contrareembolso conlleva un sobrecargo de 3?.