Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 8,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Crease on cover and a few pages*.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W W Norton & Co Inc (edition First Edition), 2009
ISBN 10: 0393930653 ISBN 13: 9780393930658
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First American Edition. Rubbing to edges of dust jacket. Book in excellent, unmarked condition. FIRST American edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 2009
ISBN 10: 0393930653 ISBN 13: 9780393930658
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 2009
ISBN 10: 0393930653 ISBN 13: 9780393930658
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1973
ISBN 10: 0710076029 ISBN 13: 9780710076021
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1974
ISBN 10: 0442299931 ISBN 13: 9780442299934
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1974
ISBN 10: 0442299931 ISBN 13: 9780442299934
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 2009
ISBN 10: 0393930653 ISBN 13: 9780393930658
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tudor Publishing Co., New York, 1957
Librería: Ultramarine Books, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. New York: Tudor Publishing Co., 1957. various dates of publication: 1957, 1958, 1959, 1964. Each with an essay and 15 plates, most or all in color; Giacometti with 24 b&w plates. Some discoloring or soiling to wrappers; a few pages with small spots of foxing. Pictorial Wrapper (softcover). Very Good. 6"x 4".
Librería: L'ivre d'histoire, Aillant sur Tholon, Francia
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEditions Grasset 1976. Grand in-8 broché couverture bristol illustrée. 359 p. Carte des Etats-Unis en double page. Bon état. L'histoire profonde du peuple américain qui éclaire les contradictions actuelles de la politique américaine. De la première présidence de George Washington au scandale de Watergate c'est le combat de la démocratie contre les privilèges politiques de la fortune des libertés publiques contre "law and order" de l'égalité contre le racisme. Voici l'histoire passionnante de ces luttes acharnées.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,68
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 2009
ISBN 10: 0393930653 ISBN 13: 9780393930658
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,48
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. First. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
EUR 17,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dustjacket has some wear but is protected in Mylar. Pages are clean and unmarked. If you have any questions, or would like images, please let me know.
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Couverture différente. Edition 1991. Tome 3. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1991. Volume 3. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London, Boston : Routledge and Kegan Paul, 1972
ISBN 10: 0710074549 ISBN 13: 9780710074546
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-bumped and dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Price-clipped. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; xiii, 266 pages 23 cm. Subjects; Fielding, Henry 1707-1754 Criticism and interpretation. English literature 18th century History and criticism. Augustus Emperor of Rome 63 B.C.-14 A.D. Influence. English literature Roman influences. Fiction in English Fielding, Henry Critical studies. 3 Kg.
EUR 5,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Flamand, Julien Ilustrador. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 17,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Publicado por Haute-Ville, Quebec, 1984
Librería: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 10,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStaplebound wraps. Condición: Good. 4to. In French. Includes an excerpt from a 1982 conversation with Joseph Beuys and Bernard Blume. Spine and corners bumped, first few lower corners creased, light foxing to wrappers.
EUR 2,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Julien Bouvier Ilustrador. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 2009
ISBN 10: 0393930653 ISBN 13: 9780393930658
Librería: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Canada
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Tight clean book in glossy covers with a few marked pagers, mainly withinthe first forty pages. ; Norton Critical Edition; 5.7 X 1.1 X 9.3 inches; 904 pages.
Publicado por Vintage Books, 1973
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; NOVI000193; small format.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bernard Grasset, Paris, France, 1972
Librería: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover/Library Boards. Condición: Very Good. EX-LIB/UNCIRCULATED COPY; no loan-pocket. Text/BRAND NEW. Mustard library boards/FineThis is a successor volume to the author's L'empire americain and deals with some of the darker corners of the American Dream; a worthy update of Ernst's America's Primer. The Chapitre headings are:Introduction: Les promesses et la realite; I, Un reve trahi: l'egalite; II, L'homme et la ville; III, Le citoyen bafoue; IV, L'homme et le capital; and V, Violence et liberte, followed by Conclusion. 316 pages.
EUR 9,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Castanié, Julien; Ladousse, Camille Ilustrador. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2010. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2010. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.