Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Churchsmart Resources (edition First Edition), 2006
ISBN 10: 1889638587 ISBN 13: 9781889638584
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Julie Becker Ilustrador. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Julie Becker Ilustrador. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Julie Becker Ilustrador. Used - Good: A book that has been read but is in good condition. Very minimal damage to the cover including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. Binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlining of text, no highlighting of text, no writing in margins. No missing pages.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Julie Becker Ilustrador. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Julie Becker Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minor shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2016
ISBN 10: 1729429475 ISBN 13: 9781729429471
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Julie Becker Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 5,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. McSinderberry, Julie Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lifestyle Entrepreneurs Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1950367487 ISBN 13: 9781950367481
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. McSinderberry, Julie Ilustrador.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. McSinderberry, Julie Ilustrador. From the Streets to the Spotlight is a fast-paced illustrated chapter book for children aged 7-9.When Rocco, a cheeky stray pup, is rescued from a rubbish tip and taken to a noisy shelter, his life changes forever. Soon he finds himself in a cosy new home, surrounded by new friends-and unexpectedly swept into the chaos of a village rock festival.As excitement turns to overwhelm, Rocco learns that being a true rock star isn't about fame or applause, but about courage, kindness, and finding where you truly belong.Packed with humour, heart, and waggy-tailed fun, this feel-good animal adventure celebrates friendship, bravery, and the joy of giving rescue dogs a second chance.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oliver Leish 7/26/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1774850826 ISBN 13: 9781774850824
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,96
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Soap Making Recipes: Techniques and Recipes for Creating All Manner of Liquid and Soft Soap Naturally (Organic Soap Making Procedure and In. Book.
EUR 16,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 19,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Davis Publications, NY, 1982
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 2,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Reading Copy. Vol. 6, No. 4. Cover art by Val Lakey/Artifact for "Aquila the God" by Somtow Sucharitkul. Includes "Editorial: Don't You Believe?" by Isaac Asimov; "On Books" by Baird Searles; "SFs and Fs on 52nd St." by Martin Gardner; "Coursing" by Barry N. Malzberg; "Parasites of Passion" by Brian Aldiss; "Isle Be Seeing You" by F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre; "Amy, at the Bottom of the Stairs" by John M. Ford; "Up, Up & Away" by Hugh Brous; "Miles to Go Before I Sleep" by Julie Stevens; "In teh Wings" by George Alex Effinger; "The SF Conventional Calendar" by Erwin S. Strauss; "Darkspace" by Robert F. Young; "Through Time & Space with Ferdinand Feghoot XIV" by Grendel Briarton [Reginald Bretnor]; "The Teaching" by Sydney J. Scyoc; "Letters". Illustrated by Val Lakey/Artifact, Jack Gaughan, Bob McMahon, Linda Attley, George Barr, Robert Walters, Jim Odbert, and Frank Barth. Label bits and removal scars to front (see scan); creasing; tanning; corner wear; short tears at spien head. Reading copy. Book.
Publicado por Mcnally & Loftin, Santa Barbara, 1992
Librería: Timothy Norlen Bookseller, Santa Barbara, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine to Fine. No Jacket. Julie Kummel Ilustrador. 4th Revised Edition. Nice copy. Faint crease on spine. 293 pages. Maps of trails and trail information. 40 day hikes. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por Paramount 2003-09-09 00:00:00, 2003
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDVD. Condición: Used - Good.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,37
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. McSinderberry, Julie Ilustrador.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,29
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 13,38
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. McSinderberry, Julie Ilustrador. 100 pages. 5.06x0.23x7.81 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 14,15
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. McSinderberry, Julie Ilustrador. 100 pages. 5.06x0.23x7.81 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Paramount Pictures, 1937
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Fotografía
EUR 3,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: VGF. 1628-11. A VG or better original 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Publicado por Paramount Pictures, 1937
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Fotografía
EUR 3,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: VGF. 1628-102. A VG or better original 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Publicado por Paramount Pictures, 1937
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Fotografía
EUR 3,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: VGF. 1099-50. A VG or better original 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.