Publicado por Grune & Stratton, NY & London, 1965
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. No Jacket. First Edition. Volume VIII of the "Science and Psychoanalysis" series. Covers the dynamics of communication and creativity, psychoanalysis and the community, and training of psychoanalysts in community psychiatry. With several contributing authors. Spine is lightly faded. Book.
Publicado por Grune & Stratton, NY & London, 1964
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. No Jacket. First Edition. Volume VII of the "Science and Psychoanalysis" series. Covers modern developments in psychoanalysis, comparative research studies, research studies on dreams and communication, clinical research studies, and therapeutic research studies. With several contributing authors. Spine is lightly faded. Book.
Publicado por NY Information Inc C1960., 1960
Librería: Ann Wendell, Bookseller, Oroville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritovg/vg, lite shelf wear, o/w tight & clean copy. Illustrated by Ivan Whitkov drawings. not stated. Binding is hc.
Publicado por Grune & Stratton, 1963
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN . Hardback. No statement of later printing on copyright page. No dustjacket; bound in maroon boards with gold gilt lettering on front and spine. Minor wear to corners and edges; slight foxing on endpapers and top edge; previous owner's name on left upper corner of first endpaper; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Very Good condition. No Signature.
Publicado por Regent Press -, 1994
Librería: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. PB/pub.1994/Gd. condition/188 pages - A world famous psychiatrist, falsely accused by a former patient, describes his ordeal. [TA832098]. Book.
Publicado por Springfield, Ill Charles C Thomas C1968., 1968
Librería: Ann Wendell, Bookseller, Oroville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritovg+/vg, lite shelf wear, stamped "review copy" & dated. "explores the significance of animal behavior in the wild. with regard to the basic patterns of human conduct.". 1st edition. Binding is blue cloth.
Publicado por Science House Publishing -, 1971
Librería: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover/pub.1971/Gd. condition/624 pages - A fascinating autobiography of a psychiatrist known to his colleagues for his brilliance and his accomplishments. Book.
Publicado por Grune & Stratton, 1968
Librería: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSmall Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Previous owner's name on endpaper & stamped on side of closed pgs. Spine is tight; pgs are unmarked. Book.
Publicado por Current Psychiatric Therapies, Vol. 13, 1973, 1973
Librería: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. No Jacket. **PLEASE READ: THIS IS VOLUME 13, 1973** Pencil notations to less than 20 pgs. Spine is tight. Book.
Publicado por Science House, New York, 1971
ISBN 10: 0876680309 ISBN 13: 9780876680308
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First edition. Fine in near fine dustwrapper with a tanned spine and moderate wear.
Año de publicación: 1973
Librería: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: VG. NY 1973 1st Aronson. Concepts of personality, disorder, disease and therapy. 8vo., 235pp., index, hardcover. VG, no DJ.
Publicado por Saunders Co., 1946
Librería: OPEN DOOR BOOKSHOP, Roma, RM, Italia
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRilegato. Condición: molto buono. senza sovraccoperta. prima edizione. W.B. Saunders Company, Philadelphia & London, 1946. Octavo;/no-DJ; Green & burgundy spine with gold text;with a glossary of psychiatric terms. previous owner's name on first page.Pg.322.Very good.