Librería: NightsendBooks, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. SIGNED. This copy is NEAR FINE; the text is clear, bright, and unmarked; binding is tight but light foxing top edge, middle pages are bumped on bottom corners. First PB edition, unstated but earliest appearance of book. The covers are also near fine: intact , including excellent color and design, but slightest wear on corners. We have a five star rating because of our fulfilment success and because our descriptions are accurate. We guarantee: NO NASTY SURPRISES. Signed By Author + Message.
Publicado por Rand McNally & Company, Chicago, 1943
Librería: Sierra Rose Antiques, Minden, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWard, Keith Ilustrador. FIRST. nFINE. Maroon boards. Excellent condition survivor; children's book of the 1940's. Illustrated throughout with decorated endpapers.
Publicado por Desert Review, Santa Fe, 1974
Librería: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 21,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Near Fine. 145 pp. Wrapper has one small closed edge tear at rear.
Publicado por Unique Book, Buffalo, New York, 1966
Librería: Kayo Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Cover art by Bill Ward Ilustrador. Vintage paperback. Very good, rubbing, tanning and minor edge wear.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Ward, Ben Ilustrador.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Ward, Ben Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Unique Books, Buffalo, NY, 1966
Librería: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCard Wrappers. Condición: Fine. Bill Ward Ilustrador. First Edition. 1960s 'Sleazy-Sex' novel. Unique UB109. 159pp, great cover art - unsigned but would seem to be Bill Ward. Interior is lightly-evenly browned. Unmarked. Tight, square binding, no spine creases. Immaculate wrappers except for old price sticker to top right corner of the front panel. Scan available. We ship Worldwide, use both Canada Post and the United States Postal Service, and offer postal charges based on our actual costs, without overcharging. This item weighs 82g and qualifies for inexpensive Lettermail postage within North America.
EUR 51,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Ward, Ben Ilustrador.
EUR 51,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Ward, Ben Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Rhode Island Lodge, 1897
Librería: A Casperson Books, Niles, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Unusual black and white speckled boards, with black spine cloth and gilt title on spine. Internally clean and sound.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2009
ISBN 10: 1104771640 ISBN 13: 9781104771645
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 36,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Ward, Ben Ilustrador. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.
Publicado por Albuquerque, NM: The Desert Review Press, 1964
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 53,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st edition. VG+. 4to, 24pp (mimeographed), stapled wrappers. This copy addressed to writer and editor Gilbert Sorrentino in 1964 (around the time Sorrentino helped Hubert Selby Jr. with the manuscript of Last Exit to Brooklyn). Rare issue of this mimeo poetry magazine from Sixties Albuquerque, includes Olson, Ginsberg, Creeley, et al. Unmarked copy (except for mailing address), light wear to extremities (back cover has tiny edge chip). Not Signed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kessinger Publishing, LLC Jul 2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 1104771640 ISBN 13: 9781104771645
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 46,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Ward, Ben Ilustrador. Neuware - This scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have made it available as part of our commitment for protecting, preserving, and promoting the world's literature in affordable, high quality, modern editions that are true to the original work.
Publicado por New York: Intrepid Press, 1964
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 89,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st edition. VG. 4to, 14 leaves (mimeographed one-side), stapled self-cover. Addressed and mailed to Walter Lowenfels on the back cover. Rare early issue of Allen De Loach's important underground literary magazine. (Lowenfels was the recepient but is not a contributor). Unmarked copy; vertical fold line (from mailing) and oblique soft fold line, solid overall with some wear. Not Signed.
Publicado por New York [etc]: Rand McNally & Company, Chicago, 1943
Librería: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 165,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Condición: Good. Ex-library. 94 p., 1 l. illus. (part col. ) 26 x 20 cm. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. shelf and age wear corner cover worn cb 42 hc.