Judith wechsler (109 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hebrew Union College Press 1997

    0878205063 / 9780878205066

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreenworld Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,38

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hebrew Union College Press 1997

    0878205063 / 9780878205066

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMore Than Words

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 0,90

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Prentice-Hall 1975

    0131233564 / 9780131233560

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookmonger.Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 1,34

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Bumps on corners*.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Prentice-Hall 1975

    0131233564 / 9780131233560

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 6,14

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: MIT Press 1978

    0262230887 / 9780262230889

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,11

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: MIT Press 1978

    0262230887 / 9780262230889

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,66

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Goldfarb Library, Brandeis University, Waltham, MA 1979

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaOlana Gallery

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,76

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paper. Condición: Good. Good copy 8 pp typed paper ex. cat. lists 101 works.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Birkhauser, Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1988

    0817633790 / 9780817633790

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaReader's Corner, Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: As New. No DJ. First Edition. This is a fine, as new, hardcover first edition copy, blue cloth binding, no DJ.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Birkhauser 1988

    0817633790 / 9780817633790

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBingo Used Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,01

    Envío por EUR 6,04 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Hardback in good condition. Text block bound upside down.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: UMI Research Press 1981

    0835712400 / 9780835712408

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 14,31

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The MIT Press 1981

    0262730561 / 9780262730563

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaA Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,61

    Envío por EUR 5,61 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. 1981; Cambridge; off-white illustrated glossy paper covers with black titles; covers contain rubbing and wear; spine contains creasing; interior is clean with pencil markings; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; 180 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: MIT Press 1978

    0262230887 / 9780262230889

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 14,91

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 1St Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Prentice-hall 1975

    0131233491 / 9780131233492

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: The Media Foundation, BEAVERTON, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Media Foundation

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,12

    Envío por EUR 3,88 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Book is in excellent condition. Pages are crisp and clean, binding tight. Some Highlighting. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Orders received before 3PM PT typically ship same day. All profits support the non-profit community.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Chicago Press, Chicago 1982

    0226877701 / 9780226877709

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Curious Book Shop, East Lansing, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaCurious Book Shop

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 17,75

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good bumped. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+. Jacket spine faded, top spine torn and; quarto; 208 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Univ of Chicago Pr (Tx) 1982

    0226877701 / 9780226877709

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 18,95

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: MIT Press 1978

    0262230887 / 9780262230889

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksByLisa

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 22,32

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: New. First Edition. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; STORED NEW PHOTOS OF BOOK EMAILED UPON REQUESTPHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Univ of Chicago Pr 1982

    0226877701 / 9780226877709

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 18,38

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Good. minor wear and creasing pages yellowed.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hebrew Union College Press 1997

    0878205063 / 9780878205066

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaSaucony Book Shop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Near Fine. 1st Edition. Brown cloth, lettered in gold foil. As issued. Pictorial dust jacket is lightly soiled in a few areas, otherwise as issued, now in mylar. 1st ed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

  • Editorial: Cambridge & London: M.I.T. Press, [1978]. 1978

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Scientia Books, ABAA ILAB, Arlington, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaScientia Books, ABAA ILAB

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,01

    Envío por EUR 6,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 6 leaves, 180 pp; illus. Original cloth. A few leaves dog-eared, else Very Good, in dust jacket. This copy does NOT have any library markings. First Edition. Essays by C. S. Smith, P. Morrison, A. I. Miller, S. A. Papert, H. W. Gruber, G. Vickers.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cambridge: The MIT Press, 1978. 1978

    0262230887 / 9780262230889

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Free Play Books, NEW HAVEN, CT, Estados Unidos de AmericaFree Play Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition. 8vo. 180 pp. Red cloth lettered in silver at spine. Spine-ends sunned. Jacket sunned at spine, rubbed, edge-worn. Very Good in Good dust jacket. In mylar sleeve.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: UMI Research Press 1981

    0835712400 / 9780835712408

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: School Haus Books, Saginaw, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaSchool Haus Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 26,65

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1981 hardcover published without jacket/ex-library with usual markings/clean & unmarked text. 121 p.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: UMI Research Press 1981

    0835712400 / 9780835712408

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRecycle Bookstore

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 26,65

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Book is in great condition. Cover has a very faint stain. Book has small annotations throughout. Otherwise a very sharp copy, clean and bright with tight binding.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Univ of Chicago Pr 1982

    0226877701 / 9780226877709

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Affordable Collectibles, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaAffordable Collectibles

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 28,43

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. About excellent with no marks or DJ splits. Minimal use.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: London : Thames and Hudson 1982

    0500012687 / 9780500012680

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 33,28

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 208 pages : 161 illustrations, portraits ; 27 cm. Notes; Includes index. Includes bibliographical references (pages 201-206) and index. Subjects; Daumier,

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Thames and Hudson 1982

    0500012687 / 9780500012680

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The Private Library, London, Reino UnidoThe Private Library

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,13

    Envío por EUR 23,18 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. The book explores physiognomy and caricature in 19th century Paris, illustrating societal and artistic trends of the era. Published by Thames and Hudson, it features detailed illustrations and analysis from the period. From the library of John Russell Taylor.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York 1992

    0870996533 / 9780870996535

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 31,14

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. First edition. Hardcover. 268 pages. Monograph produced in conjunction a traveling exhibition. Features text contributions by Colta Ives, Margret Stuffmann, Martin Sonnabend, Klaus Herding, and Judith Wechsler. Includes some color and numerous black and white illustrations. A very near fine copy in cloth boards an

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: MIT Press 1981

    0262730561 / 9780262730563

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Reino UnidoSell Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 23,09

    Envío por EUR 14,08 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Español

    Editorial: Fondo de Cultura Económica, México 1982

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Llibres Bombeta, Terrassa, B, EspañaLlibres Bombeta

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 8,85

    Envío por EUR 23,95 
    Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condición: Aceptable. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Bien.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: London : Thames and Hudson 1982

    0500012687 / 9780500012680

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 25,00

    Envío por EUR 13,95 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 208 pages : 161 illustrations, portraits ; 27 cm. Notes; Includes index. Includes bibliographical references (pages 201-206) and index. Subjects; Daumier,

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Metropolitan Museum of Art 1993

    0810964236 / 9780810964235

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Books-R-Keen, DuBois, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks-R-Keen

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 39,97

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Good. Used items may contain, highlighting, writing, and other previous signs of use. Used items may not contain CD's. access codes and other accompanying items when applicable.