Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Teachers College Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0807735868 ISBN 13: 9780807735862
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0804722137 ISBN 13: 9780804722131
Librería: Rosario Beach Rare Books, Lake Stevens, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. *Veteran-Owned, Family-Run, Small Book Store in the Pacific Northwest*.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Teachers College Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0807735868 ISBN 13: 9780807735862
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Teachers College Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0807735868 ISBN 13: 9780807735862
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Teachers College Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0807735868 ISBN 13: 9780807735862
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Georgetown University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0878407421 ISBN 13: 9780878407422
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Georgetown University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0878407421 ISBN 13: 9780878407422
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0804722137 ISBN 13: 9780804722131
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1988. Anthropological theory, development. Stanford University Press. Very good - fine wrappers/paperback 289p.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0804714851 ISBN 13: 9780804714853
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 2,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 289p, a VG pbk [0804714851].
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2004
ISBN 10: 0415340535 ISBN 13: 9780415340533
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2004
ISBN 10: 0415340535 ISBN 13: 9780415340533
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Teachers College Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0807735868 ISBN 13: 9780807735862
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Georgetown University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0878407421 ISBN 13: 9780878407422
Librería: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0804714851 ISBN 13: 9780804714853
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. With very good dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Georgetown University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0878407421 ISBN 13: 9780878407422
Librería: Lake Country Books and More, Excelsior, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None as issued. Clean, solid copy with no writing or marks to text. Cover is glossy with light wear to surface and corner tips. Binding is tight and square; no creases to spine. We are unable to ship oversize books and multi-volume sets internationally.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0804714851 ISBN 13: 9780804714853
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 3,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780804714853.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0804714851 ISBN 13: 9780804714853
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:0804714851.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Georgetown University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0878404252 ISBN 13: 9780878404254
Librería: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Moderate wear to cover, text block clear and binding good. WR.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Georgetown University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 164712462X ISBN 13: 9781647124625
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,46
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Georgetown University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 164712462X ISBN 13: 9781647124625
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Item is in like new condition.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Teachers College Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0807735868 ISBN 13: 9780807735862
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.