Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
EUR 6,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
EUR 8,71
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 8,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wesleyan University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0819521442 ISBN 13: 9780819521446
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0813523370 ISBN 13: 9780813523378
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0813523370 ISBN 13: 9780813523378
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
EUR 10,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0813523370 ISBN 13: 9780813523378
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Label covering previous owner's name in front cover Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0813523370 ISBN 13: 9780813523378
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0813523370 ISBN 13: 9780813523378
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very good paperback. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, New Brunswick, New Jersey, 1997
ISBN 10: 0813523370 ISBN 13: 9780813523378
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. 195 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0813523370 ISBN 13: 9780813523378
Librería: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: like_new. Shows very minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wesleyan Univ Pr, Middletown, Connecticut, U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10: 0819521442 ISBN 13: 9780819521446
Librería: beat book shop, Boulder, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good +. First Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wesleyan University Press (1988), Middletown, CT, 1988
ISBN 10: 0819521442 ISBN 13: 9780819521446
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth w/DJ. Condición: VG/VG. Not Illustrated Ilustrador. First Edition. Middletown, CT: Wesleyan University Press. VG/VG. (1988). First Edition. Cloth w/DJ. Winner of the Walt Whitman Award for 1987 . 8vo., 62 pp. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wesleyan University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0819511455 ISBN 13: 9780819511454
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. some light shelfwear Standard-sized.
EUR 15,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wesleyan 1988-02-01, US, 1988
ISBN 10: 0819511455 ISBN 13: 9780819511454
Librería: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None. 62 pages. Previous owner's signature on front end paper. Clean, tight copy. Record # 465241.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vallentine Mitchell and Co Ltd, 2003
ISBN 10: 0853034893 ISBN 13: 9780853034896
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 7,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Very good condition paperback with light wear. Contents are clean and bright throughout with no markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wesleyan University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0819521442 ISBN 13: 9780819521446
Librería: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Stated First Edition. Crisp, clean pages except for a previous owner's name penned on the front free endpaper; hard cover and dust jacket show only very minimal edge wear at corners, otherwise excellent. 62pp. Winner of the Academy of American Poets First Book Award.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Miami University Press, Oxford, 1996
ISBN 10: 1881163156 ISBN 13: 9781881163152
Librería: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Clean, unmarked copy. BP/Poetry.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Miami University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 1881163156 ISBN 13: 9781881163152
Librería: Arbor Scout, Ann Arbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Collectible; Like New. Near fine unread book.
EUR 14,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arrowsmith Press 5/15/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1737615665 ISBN 13: 9781737615668
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,21
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Thorny. Book.
EUR 15,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wesleyan University Press, Middletwon, 1988
ISBN 10: 0819521442 ISBN 13: 9780819521446
Librería: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good. Hardcover. First Edition. 62pp. Very good hardback in a very good dustjacket.