Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Dickinson, Jan Ilustrador. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,05
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Dickinson, Jan Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Dickinson, Jan Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schaffer Publications, Frank, 1993
ISBN 10: 0822442329 ISBN 13: 9780822442325
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,66
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: janet smith, Wheeling, WV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Dickinson, Jan Ilustrador. First Edition. 50 years of West Virginia Poetry 1950-1999. Gift prestnation on half title page. One poet signed by his poetry. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por Speaklife Publishing
ISBN 10: 0692694579 ISBN 13: 9780692694572
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Deeper Revelation Books, 2016
ISBN 10: 0942507320 ISBN 13: 9780942507324
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nana's Books, 1993
Librería: Richard J Barbrick, Bloomington, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Softcover in Very Good condition. Clean pages. Good binding. Minimal wear to the exterior. Ships fast and guaranteed well protected with domestic tracking.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nana's Books, 1993
Librería: Burnt Biscuit Books, NEWNAN, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Publishers Place, Huntington, WV (2000), 2007
ISBN 10: 0967605113 ISBN 13: 9780967605111
Librería: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 18,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. SIGNED and INSCRIBED by one of the poets, Christine Lamb Parker, on title page, dated March, 2007. Royal octavo, hardcover, fine in near fine brown and orange pictorial dj. 418pp. A landmark in West Virginia's literary history and a model of poetic celebration for both lay readers and academics. Book.
Publicado por Fearon, 1993
ISBN 10: 0822442329 ISBN 13: 9780822442325
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First edition. ISBN 0822442329. Trade Paperback. First Printing. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with minor rubs to edges and corners of covers.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 14,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 11,70
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
EUR 16,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Nana's Books (1993), Nashville, IN, 1993
Librería: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPB. Condición: fine, wraps (softcover). 87pp Early history of this Indiana art colony.
EUR 13,04
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 19,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Nana's Books, Nashville, IN, 1993
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. This copy is in good condition. The covers have minimal wear but there is a price sticker on the back cover. The text is clean and tight in binding. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 160 pages; good condition; small tears to bottom of spine; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
EUR 26,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 11,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. The books dust jacket is in very good condition with minor shelf ware such as scuffs and scratches, otherwise the content is in very good condition.
EUR 28,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 144 pages. 8.75x8.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Whitney Museum of American Art / W.W. Norton, New York, 1988
ISBN 10: 0874270618 ISBN 13: 9780874270617
Librería: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Softcover. First Edition. Published in conjunction with an exhibition which ran from October 20 through December 31, 1988, at the Whitney, and from February 12 through April 16, 1989, at the Dallas Museum of Art. Near Fine in perfect-bound wrappers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York : Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1988., 1988
ISBN 10: 1555840760 ISBN 13: 9781555840761
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 39,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st ed., 1st printing ; xix, 295 p., [8] p. of plates ; 24 cm. ; ISBN: 1555840760; 9781555840761 LCCN: 87-22490 ; LC: N6512; Dewey: 709/.73 ; OCLC: 16683887 ; blue and white cloth with gold lettering, in photographic dustjacket ; Contents: America as paradise -- Geometry, American-style -- Synchromism : a tale of the two Gertrudes -- Photography in America -- Filthy pictures -- Venus envy -- The auction is the action -- Diane Arbus : the American scene as the American nightmare -- Andy Warhol's aluminum foil : the mirror of our time -- Pop in perspective -- Roy Lichtenstein : reproduction as representation -- ABC art -- Color-field painting : the Washington school -- Mondrian boogies in New York -- The late paintings of Georgia O'Keeffe -- Decoys and doubles : Jasper Johns and the modernist mind -- Ellsworth Kelly : an American in Paris -- Painting within the tradition : the career of Helen Frankenthaler -- Seventies painting -- Jackson Pollock and the death of painting -- Sculpture and perception -- Blowup : the problem of scale in sculpture -- Lucas Samaras : the self as icon and environment -- John Chamberlain : painterly sculpture -- On Mark di Suvero : sculpture outside walls -- Richard Serra : the site is specific -- Sculpture in the seventies -- About Eva Hesse -- Art criticism in America -- One-dimensional criticism -- Criticism as propaganda -- The politics of art -- The myth of Pollock and the failure of criticism -- Document of an age -- Protest in art -- Twilight of the superstars -- American painting : the eighties -- Art in discoland. ; small tear at bottom of spine, else VG/VG. Book.
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 62,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover and dust jacket. Tears to jacket. Good binding and cover. Shelf wear. Jacket stained (does not affect text). Pages unmarked. 160 pages : illustrations (some color) ; 31 cm. This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US.
EUR 63,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.
EUR 63,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. reading copy only - damaged /worn /marked. May be ex-libris Oversized.