EUR 6,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 2013
ISBN 10: 0451415531 ISBN 13: 9780451415530
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Celebra (edition First Edition), 2013
ISBN 10: 0451415531 ISBN 13: 9780451415530
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 2013
ISBN 10: 0451415558 ISBN 13: 9780451415554
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. Spanish edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hal Leonard Publishing Corporation, 2009
ISBN 10: 1423459512 ISBN 13: 9781423459514
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Celebra, New York, NY, 2013
ISBN 10: 0451415558 ISBN 13: 9780451415554
Librería: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Near Fine. 290 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. NOTE: First Edition / First Printing. 10,9,8,7,6,5,4,3,2,1.
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Like New. Clean, Tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
EUR 8,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 2,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Siglo XXI de España Editores, S.A., 2002
ISBN 10: 8432307629 ISBN 13: 9788432307621
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 2,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 3,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Luque Merino, Miguel Ilustrador. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 4,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Meléndez, Braulio Alejandro; Dapena Testa, Beatriz Ilustrador. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,13
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 13,80
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Penguin Random House Grupo Editorial, 2022
ISBN 10: 1644736926 ISBN 13: 9781644736920
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. La vida de Juanes es una cancion, o mejor, son miles de canciones volando a toda velocidad en miles de millones de segundos, o en una sola historia. En estas lineas, escritas desde los mas lejanos rincones de su memoria, sus recuerdos se hacen palabras e imagenes. Juanes, el hombre que ha vendido mas de 20 millones de discos, que fue seleccionado por la revista Time como una de las 100 personas mas influyentes del mundo, que suma 26 premios Grammy latinos y tres estatuillas Grammy anglo, y que fue invitado por el dios del rock Mick Jagger para tocar la guitarra al lado de los Rolling Stones, cumple 1.577.836.800 segundos de vida, y los celebra con este libro. Juanes vacia su alma y la irriga en estas paginas para decir gracias, y para recordarnos y recordarse a si mismo que lo mejor esta por venir, que aun quedan muchos millones de segundos por vivir. Estas son las memorias de un sonador.ENGLISH DESCRIPTIONJuanes' life is a song, or rather, it is thousands of songs flying at full speed in billions of seconds, or in a single story. In this text, written from the most remote corner of his memory, he transforms those memories into words and images. Juanes, the artist who has sold more than 20 million records, who was selected by Time magazine as one of the 100 most influential people in the world", who has won 3 Grammys and 26 Latin Grammys, and who was invited by the god of rock himself, Mick Jagger, to play guitar alongside the Rolling Stones, turns 1,577,836,800 seconds old, and he celebrates them by offering this book. In it, Juanes pours out his soul and nurtures it in these pages to say thank you, and to remind his fans and to himself that the best is yet to come, that there are still many millions of seconds yet to live. These are a dreamers memoirs! Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 13,90
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Penguin Random House Grupo Editorial, ES, 2022
ISBN 10: 1644736926 ISBN 13: 9781644736920
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,78
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Villar, Mar Ilustrador. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.