Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair.
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: agoodealofbooks, Ypsilanti, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. very clean hardcover no jacket. no marks. clean text. solid binding. very light cover edge wear. ISBN matches listing Fast service with confirmation, no international or priority orders over 4lbs.
Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 10,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Condition Notes: Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Librería: Z-A LLC, Lenore, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Spine is straight, binding is tight, pages are unmarked, very little wear. ; 9.0 X 5.8 X 0.5 inches; 206 pages; Spine is straight, binding is tight, pages are unmarked, very little wear.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ABOXABOOKS, Bristol, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Moderate edge wear on covers. Otherwise in good condition.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mills, Wyoming, U.S.A.: Andmar Pr, 1984
ISBN 10: 0916781003 ISBN 13: 9780916781002
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. hardbck in good condition.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Um 1970., 1970
Librería: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, Alemania
Manuscrito
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8,2 x 4,0 cm.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Andmar Press, 1984. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Andmar Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0916781208 ISBN 13: 9780916781200
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN 0916781208. Expanded-Revised Edition. Hardback. No Dust jacket. Bound in glossy pictorial boards. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with minor rubs to edges and corners of covers. No statement of later printing on copyright page. No Signature.
EUR 10,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoA Complete Guide to Growing and Selling Greenhouse Crops. x. 334 S. gr8. mit Textabbildungen. ISBN: 0916781003. Admar Press. Mills, Wyoming. 1984. Guter Zustand/Good condition. Gebundene Ausgabe/Hardcover. Sprache: englisch/english.
Publicado por Mills, 1984
Librería: Sapsucker Books, Grafton, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: n Fine. Cloth; 334p.
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 12,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Fireside Bookshop, Stroud, GLOS, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 14,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Like New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Like New. Type: Book Does life have purpose and meaning? This question is a fount of anxiety that plagues mankind. No one has yet provided a definitive and believable answer that will allow humans to live in mental harmony. "Angst and Evolution" is a pragmatic investigation into life. It attempts to reveal and make sense of the struggle for human potential. Evidence is gathered and synthesised from the scientific, mythic, literary and cultural experience gained by our presence on planet Earth.224pp. N.B. Small dent to head of spine and D/J spine.
Librería: Fireside Bookshop, Stroud, GLOS, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 14,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Like New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Like New. Type: Book Does life have purpose and meaning? This question is a fount of anxiety that plagues mankind. No one has yet provided a definitive and believable answer that will allow humans to live in mental harmony. "Angst and Evolution" is a pragmatic investigation into life. It attempts to reveal and make sense of the struggle for human potential. Evidence is gathered and synthesised from the scientific, mythic, literary and cultural experience gained by our presence on planet Earth. 224pp.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 33,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 232 pages. 8.60x5.60x0.90 inches. In Stock.