Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2004
ISBN 10: 0742533689 ISBN 13: 9780742533684
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Bookoutlet1, Easley, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Great shape- like new! Has a publisher remainder mark. paperback Used - Like New 2022.
Librería: Bookoutlet1, Easley, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,88
Cantidad disponible: 14 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Great shape! Has a publisher remainder mark. paperback Used - Very Good 2022.
Librería: Marlton Books, Bridgeton, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. New- Great shape. paperback New 2022.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pocket Books of Canada Ltd., Montreal, 1953
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. First Canadian paperback edition, second printing # 829 of the fourth novel in the "Inspector Grogan" mystery series by this writing team. Moderate edgewear. Creasing to the front corner. Slight spine slant. Age toning to the cover and pages. In Good Condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,43
Cantidad disponible: 16 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por St. Martin's Press, 1967
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 187 pages. Light wear, pages yellowed, name inside; a good sound binding; no jacket. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Philosophy; Inventory No: 198407.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,10
Cantidad disponible: 16 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hardie Grant Books, AU, 2022
ISBN 10: 1743797990 ISBN 13: 9781743797990
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 20,46
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Spies and Lies by Alex Joske is a groundbreaking exposé of elite influence operations by China's little-known Ministry of State Security. Revealing for the first time how the Chinese Communist Party has tasked its spies to deceive the world, it challenges the conventional account of China's past, present and future. Mere years ago, Western governments chose to cooperate with China in the hope that it would liberalise, setting aside concerns about human rights abuses, expansionism and espionage. But the axiom of China's 'peaceful rise' has been fundamentally challenged by the Chinese Communist Party's authoritarian behaviour under Xi Jinping. How did we get it wrong for so long? Spies and Lies pierces the Ministry of State Security's walls of secrecy and reveals how agents of the Chinese Communist Party have spent nearly 40 years manipulating Western leaders' attitudes - from an Australian prime minister to the US Congress, prominent think tanks and the FBI - about China's rise. Through interviews with defectors and intelligence officers, classified Chinese intelligence documents and original investigations, the book unmasks dozens of active Chinese intelligence officers along with global MSS fronts including travel agencies, writers associations, publishing houses, alumni associations, newspapers, Buddhist retreats, a record company and charities. Spies and Lies is an extraordinary insight into the most successful influence operation in history, one which has fooled the West for years, and indispensable reading.
EUR 17,14
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por VU University Press, Amsterdam, Netherlands, 1991
ISBN 10: 9062569358 ISBN 13: 9789062569359
Librería: Book Dispensary, Concord, ON, Canada
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. VERY GOOD softcover, no marks in text, uncreased spine, clean exterior. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hardie Grant Books, AU, 2022
ISBN 10: 1743797990 ISBN 13: 9781743797990
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Spies and Lies by Alex Joske is a groundbreaking exposé of elite influence operations by China's little-known Ministry of State Security. Revealing for the first time how the Chinese Communist Party has tasked its spies to deceive the world, it challenges the conventional account of China's past, present and future. Mere years ago, Western governments chose to cooperate with China in the hope that it would liberalise, setting aside concerns about human rights abuses, expansionism and espionage. But the axiom of China's 'peaceful rise' has been fundamentally challenged by the Chinese Communist Party's authoritarian behaviour under Xi Jinping. How did we get it wrong for so long? Spies and Lies pierces the Ministry of State Security's walls of secrecy and reveals how agents of the Chinese Communist Party have spent nearly 40 years manipulating Western leaders' attitudes - from an Australian prime minister to the US Congress, prominent think tanks and the FBI - about China's rise. Through interviews with defectors and intelligence officers, classified Chinese intelligence documents and original investigations, the book unmasks dozens of active Chinese intelligence officers along with global MSS fronts including travel agencies, writers associations, publishing houses, alumni associations, newspapers, Buddhist retreats, a record company and charities. Spies and Lies is an extraordinary insight into the most successful influence operation in history, one which has fooled the West for years, and indispensable reading.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hardie Grant Books, South Yarra, 2022
ISBN 10: 1743797990 ISBN 13: 9781743797990
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Spies and Lies by Alex Joske is a groundbreaking expos A forensic and gripping examination of China's intelligence work globally. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 25,37
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated.
EUR 20,76
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 272.
Librería: Antiquariaat Die Sammlung, Amsterdam Zuidoost, Holanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. 268 p.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 18,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sydney; Angus and Robertson; 1978, 1978
ISBN 10: 0207137692 ISBN 13: 9780207137693
Librería: Fine Print Books (ABA), Erskineville, Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 11,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback in good condition; 354pp, b/w photos, faint stain on first page and bottom edge.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 19,32
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 268 pages. 9.25x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por MacMillan, London, 1967
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. No Earlier Edition Stated. Library stamps on the FEP, page edges and first page, library stickers on the FEP, spine, slightly marked cover. Ex-Library.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2022. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Angus & Robertson, Sydney, 1978
ISBN 10: 020713748X ISBN 13: 9780207137488
Librería: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Octavo Size [approx 15.5 x 22.8cm]. Near Fine condition in Very Good+ Dustjacket. DJ protected in our purpose-made clear archival plastic sleeve. A really nice copy. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels. 354 pages. A presentation of the life of Sir Robert Menzies - from the young Menzies through ups and downs of his political life. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sydney; Angus and Robertson; 1978, 1978
ISBN 10: 020713748X ISBN 13: 9780207137488
Librería: Fine Print Books (ABA), Erskineville, Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 12,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover and dustwrapper in very good condition; 354 pages, b/w photos, gift inscription from the author(?).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Angus And Robertson, Australia, 1978
ISBN 10: 0207137692 ISBN 13: 9780207137693
Librería: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. 354 pages. Book and Jacket are both in Good condition. There is some light shelf and reading wear, particularly to the bottom edge, but still a presentable copy. The only exception is a small inscription to the inside page.