Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Friends Book Store, Philadelphia, 1894
Librería: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair+ (Fair). Worn, silverfished covers, bottom spine end and corners frayed, front hinge broken, whole binding feels a bit loose, end papers browned, light foxing, top of pages lightly wrinkled,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Friends Book Store, Philadelphia, 1111
Librería: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Fine maroon cloth covers with gold title on spine, end papers browned, else binding tight and pages near fine. In wrinkled original paper wrapper with title written on the spine. No date.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Friends Book Store, Philadelphia, 1888
Librería: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good-. 3/4 covers, scuffed maroon cloth with lightly scuffed and edge worn textured leather, white substance on bottom of cover edges. Raised bands on spine with gold lettering. Lightly affixed collector bookplate, owner name from 1897, pages lightly tanned, else very good; binding tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Friends Book Store, Philadelphia, 1893
Librería: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Covers lightly scuffed, indents on spine, endpapers browned, owner name (Charles Cope) and note on front free end paper, internally very good.
Publicado por N.p., Philadelphia, PA, 1894
Librería: Pages Past--Used & Rare Books, Greensboro, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. 1st Edition. 12mo. 515 pages. Hardcover bound in brown cloth with title in gilt lettering on spine. Corners bumped/rubbed/worn. Some dampstain wrinkling on front cover. Chipping and fraying of headcap/foot of spine, with a .5 inch tear at upper portion of rear hinge. Front inner hinge cracking with the muslin beneath exposed. Toning inside front and rear covers. Inscription and prior owner's name on front flyleaf, which is detached and laid in loosely. Title page and preface page have dark mark at lower edge. Toning on pages 306-307 where a ribbon had been placed between the pages. Foxing on some pages. Laid in loosely is an old Victorian-era calling card showing a dove on a spray of flowers and with the name "R. R. Berry.".
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Distelfink Press 11/29/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1934597872 ISBN 13: 9781934597873
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,01
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Conrad Weiser and the Indian Policy of Colonial Pennsylvania. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 19,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harry N. Abrams, Inc., New York, 1978
ISBN 10: 0810917084 ISBN 13: 9780810917088
Librería: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Edition. (1978) 252 pp. Original red cloth covers w/ gilt title on spine. Binding very bright and clean. Faint sunning to bottom edges; bottom corners bumped. Light foxing to edges of text block. DJ lightly soiled. 292 illustrations, including 55 plates in full color. Contents nice.
EUR 20,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Wm. H. Pile's Sons, Philadelphia, 1894
Librería: Take Five Books, Ashland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. Edition Not Stated. Edge, corner wear to boards. Foxing, second and second to last pages. Text very good. Gift Inscription.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,23
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 25,37
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Lee, Joe Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,09
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Lee, Joe Ilustrador.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Bulrushed Books, Moscow, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. In unused condition, may show some slight shelf wear, but otherwise unread. This title was digitally scanned from a rare, out of print edition, and will have some visual artifacts from that process.
Publicado por Friends' Book Store, Philadelphia, 1894
Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. . . . . 8vo, hardcover. No dj, brown cloth. Vg condition. Gift inscription on front endpaper. Covers and contents clean, unworn, no marking or writing. Binding square and tight. 515 pp. history religion quakers theology society friends Friends, History, Quakers, Religion, Society, Theology,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Friends Book Store, Philadelphia, 1897
Librería: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Brown cloth covers with gold lettering on spine and impression on front cover, covers edge worn and lightly scuffed, spine flexible, inscription from 1898, spotting on a few pages, pages lightly tanned, else very good.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 19,50
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,35
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 22,39
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.