Joseph newman editor (62 resultados)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: US News & World Report 1970
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaRedux Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,10
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. AN EXCELLENT READING OR REFERENCE COPY!; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Aaron Books, Whittaker, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaAaron Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 1 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 0,96
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
A Hard Back. Condición: Very Good. 0891934111 dusty.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: US News 1972
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaRedux Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,63
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: U. S. News & World Report, Inc., Washington D. C. 1975
- Tapa dura
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaTop Notch Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,56
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Jacket rubbed with edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: U.S. News and World Report, Inc., Washington, D.C. 1973
- Tapa dura
Librería: The Aviator's Bookshelf, Bumpass, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Aviator's Bookshelf
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,34
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. No dust jacket. Foxing to boards at spine. 303 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Books By U S News & World Report, Washington D C 1970
- Tapa blanda
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaOddReads
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Fair. Darkened wrappers.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Books By U S News & World Report, Washington D C 1970
- Tapa blanda
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaOddReads
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Good. darkened wrappers.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,68
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,95
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: U.S.News 1974
- Tapa dura
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaRedux Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,02
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaTop Notch Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,12
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Fourth Printing. Jacket rubbed with light edgewear, small closed tear. Boards have only slight wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Editorial: U.S. News & World Report 1973
- Tapa dura
Librería: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, Estados Unidos de AmericaCrotchety Rancher's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,19
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Jacket Has A Ripped Along The Top Of The Spine, Some Rub Marks, About A One Inch Rip On The Right Top Edge, Binding Is Square And Pages Are Clean. A Realistic Book On Teaching A Spouse The Importance Of Finances When They Don't Normal Get Involved.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: US News & World Report 1970
- Tapa blanda
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaA Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,57
Envío por EUR 5,61Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. 1970; Washington, D.C.; black illustrated glossy paper covers with white titles; covers contain rubbing and wear; Previous owner's name on ffep; Interior is clean and unmarked; 8vo, 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall; 256 pages.
Editorial: Washington D.C.: Books By U. S. News & World Report, 1974, Washington D.C. 1974
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Lighthouse Books and Gifts, Lincoln, NE, Estados Unidos de AmericaLighthouse Books and Gifts
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,23
Envío por EUR 4,54Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Second Edition. Very Good/No Jacket. Second Edition. Money. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. This hardcover financial book on investments, insurance and wills is in excellent condition but has no dustjacket. The hardcovers are cloth with little wear and look good. The spine is tight. The pag…es are mostly white with little wear and no marks except a line across the bottom edges of some pages. 12 chapters are offered in thre parts relating to the above plus a glossary of related terms and an index in the back. 254 pages. CHEAP SHIPPING MEDIA MAIL.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: U. S. News & World Report 1974
- Tapa dura
Librería: Shady Grove Book Store, West Branch, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaShady Grove Book Store
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 5,40Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 2nd Edition. Book condition is As New. Clean, crisp and tight. Never opened, never read. DJ condition is clean, crisp and colorful, with slight shelf wear. a very, very nice copy.
Your Car - How to Buy It, Take Care of It, And Save Money
U. S. News & World Report / Joseph Newman (Directing Editor)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: U. S. News & World Report 1973
- Tapa dura
Librería: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, Estados Unidos de Americagigabooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,35
Envío por EUR 5,42Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Hard Cover - VG/Good - Other than chipping to dust jacket book is tight with light wear - Illustrated - Index - 303 pages.
Editorial: U.S. News and World Report 1974
- Tapa dura
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBasement Seller 101
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,55
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd.

Editorial: U. S. News & World Report Books, U. S. A. 1975
- Tapa dura
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaTop Notch Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,56
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Jacket has light edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editorial: Books By U. S. News & World Report, Washington 1972
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Blue Moon Books, Stevens Point, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Moon Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,02
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. VG. Moderate wear. Trade paperback. Nice solid copy. 255 pages. Nice solid copy.
Editorial: U.S. News & World Report 1973
- Tapa dura
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBasement Seller 101
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,37
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Editorial: U.S. News & World Report 1970
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaPolly's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,21
Envío por EUR 6,90Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Used: Good. A good copy with a tight and square binding. No names, no marks, no stickers. Text is clean but slightly yellowed. Front and back cover are good. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery.
Editorial: U.S.News, Washington 1973
- Tapa dura
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaTop Notch Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Jacket scuffed with light edgewear. Boards have rubbed edges. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Editorial: US News And World Rep
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,60
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editorial: Books By U.S. News & World Report, 1975 1975
- Tapa dura
Librería: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaVirtuous Volumes et al.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 5,79
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4th Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editorial: U.S. News & World Report, 1972 1972
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaVirtuous Volumes et al.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,23
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 191 pages.
Editorial: U.S. NEWS & WORLD REPORT
Librería: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, Estados Unidos de AmericaRichard's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 0,89
Envío por EUR 4,86Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. DJ HAS CREASING WITH FADING AND EDGE AND SHELF WEAR. COVER HAS ONLY VERY LIGHT WEAR. PAGES HAVE UNDERLINING AND LIGHT AGING. BUSINESS. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Editorial: U.S. NEWS & WORLD REPORT
Librería: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, Estados Unidos de AmericaRichard's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 1,11
Envío por EUR 4,86Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. COVER HAS LIGHT SHELF WEAR AND FADE ON SPINE. 317 PAGE TEXT HAS VERY VERY LIGHT WEAR IF ANY. WORLD. CURRENT AFFAIRS. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Editorial: US News & World Report, Inc. 1972
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWebster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,82
Envío por EUR 4,74Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 1972. Scuffing to covers. Significant browning. Text clean and tight.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: U.S. News & World Report, Washington D.C. 1973
- Tapa dura
Librería: The Archives, Manassas, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Archives
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 15,09
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Books by U.S. News & World Report; Joseph Newman, directing editor. Teach Your Wife How to Be a Widow (U.S. News & World Report Money Management Library). Washington, D.C.: U.S. News & World Report, 1973. Edition/printing undetermined; 301 pp., octavo. Pract…ical guide to family financial preparedness including wills, Social Security, health care, investments, taxes, records. Aimed at spouses assuming household finances. Condition: book Near Fine - beige boards with gilt spine, tight binding; pages bright, clean, unmarked; no owner names; edges clean. Dust jacket Very Good-/Good+: light soiling, small edge chips/tears, and shelfwear; price unclipped at $6.50. Copyright 1973; LCCN 73-87354; "Printed in the United States of America." U.S. News & World Report's book division produced consumer-finance handbooks in the 1960s-70s distilled from the magazine's reporting. Journalist Joseph Newman served as directing editor, overseeing accessible, policy-savvy guides for general readers.

Editorial: Wash, DC US News & World Report C1973. 1973
- Tapa dura
Librería: Ann Wendell, Bookseller, Oroville, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAnn Wendell, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,01
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
vg-/vg-, endpaper clipped corner, dj chipped/torn. good tight copy. Revised, '74th. Binding is tan cloth.