Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 9,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Good+. 1986. 8vo. 212 pp. Trade paperback. Author signed on half-title page. General wear to covers.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. 6th printing, 1977. (Catholic Church, Mass) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Loyola University Press Chicago 1982, 1982
ISBN 10: 0829404031 ISBN 13: 9780829404036
Librería: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 7,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRevised Ed Paperback Good+. Don Baumgart, illus. 8vo, 325, Author signed on dedication page. Trade paperback. General wear.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 3,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Publicado por Bruce Pub. Co, 1963
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 7,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. Hardcover with DJ. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear. Previous owner's name on end paper.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day! Signed by Author.
Librería: JW Barker Books & Antiques, Natchez, MS, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Near fine with some light soil at top page edges in near fine jacket with just a trace of wear. 325 pages with illustrations by Don Baumgart. Remains an attractive copy of this work that looks back at the life in the Church of the Jesuit Father responsible for other notable works including "I'll Die Laughing!" Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket.
EUR 10,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No markings. Historic Oklahoma Bookstore on Route 66. Packages shipped daily, Mon-Friday.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Liguori Publ., Liguori Publ., 1974
ISBN 10: 0892430117 ISBN 13: 9780892430116
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. B029353; 144 pp softcover, good contents & wraps, A429.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pageant, 1958
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. 1st Edition. Edge wear to jacket. Signed by Illustrator(s).
Publicado por Bruce Publishing Company, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, 1961
Librería: Mount Angel Abbey Library, St. Benedict, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable-Good. Baumgart, Don Ilustrador. Cover clean, pages slightly foxed. Partial contents: Teenage dating morals, manners and ethics. We are a Benedictine Monastery/Seminary Library. Thank you for your support. Previous Owner's Signature.
Publicado por Encino, CA: Benziger (Glencoe Publishing), 1980, 1980
ISBN 10: 0026555409 ISBN 13: 9780026555401
Librería: Lighthouse Books and Gifts, Lincoln, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLarge Paperback. Very Good. Devotional. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ISBN:0-02-655540-9. This large thin paperback teacher's manual to the Benziger High School religion program is in excellent condition with very little wear. The covers feature the same picture as the book of two young men playing guitars in a park-like setting. This book is also designated book 2 but is complete. The binding is stapled and is tight. The pages are white with little wear and few marks. 60 pages.
Publicado por Bruce Publishing Company, 1963
Librería: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Hardbound. Good/Good. 8vo. General wear to covers. Inside covers are discolored. DJ is worn with several edge tears. DJ is not price clipped. 181 pages.
EUR 19,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Publicado por Bruce
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 20,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice-Hall, Inc, Englewood Cliffs, NJ, 1972
ISBN 10: 0135384966 ISBN 13: 9780135384961
Librería: Sellsbooks, Indio, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 19,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. First printing. Signed and inscribed by author. Blue full-cloth boards with black imprinting on spine. Includes numerous illustrations. Two tiny tears to fore-edge of text block (two pages) and very light soiling are the only flaws. Boards are exceptionally clean and binding solid. NO markings throughout - NO rem mark or ex-lib. DJ has one small closed tear and one corner clipped. Price intact: $6.95. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por The Bruce Publishing Company, Milwaukee, WI, 1961
Librería: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por Bruce Publishing, Milwaukee, 1963
Librería: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. First edition. 1st prtg. 181p. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. Illustrated by Don Baumgart.
Publicado por Bruce Publishing Company, 1959
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. fair condition xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958002516; 147 pages.
Publicado por Benziger Bruce & Glencoe, 1965
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958008528.
Publicado por Bruce Pub. Co, 1961
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. His Love--and live, book 2; Ex-Library; 134 pages.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Paperback edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Publicado por Our Sunday Visitor, Inc., 1978
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New.
Publicado por The Bruce Publishing Company, Milwaukee, 1961
Librería: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 1st Edition. 134p. A softcover book in good+ condition. Cover lightly rubbed; scattered underlining in pencil. Most text clean, and binding tight. Book 2 in the "Love --- and Live" series of books for Catholic teenagers, dealing with chastity, dating, and related topics. Illustrated with lots of cartoons.
Publicado por BRUCE, 1955
Librería: forest primeval, Cherry tree, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGD. FIRST. EVER WANTED TO BE A JESUIT?
Publicado por Bruce Publishing Co., Milwaukee, 1961
Librería: Mount Angel Abbey Library, St. Benedict, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Clean cover and text. --- We are a Benedictine Monastery/Seminary Library; thank you for your support.